4,159

Hermantown, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $301,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      5867 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5867 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan DeCaro RE/MAX

  • /3

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $95,159 per Acre

    38XB Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Bring your plans and your clearing crew to this property by the intersection of Anderson Rd and Stebner Rd. This sloped lot offers a chance to build in an established area where vacant land is a rare find. While the terrain and existing growth will require site prep, the location is unbeatable for those who want to be minutes away from major shopping and local amenities. All the essential

    Julie Sathers JS Realty

    38XB Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5380 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $639,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5380 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,080

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sathers JS Realty

    5380 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5764 Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $252,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      5764 Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5764 Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarett Mickelson Legacy Real Estate Group LLC

  • /14

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $3,330 per Acre

    5xxx Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Now you can own some great hunting land that is filled with 100 year old cedar trees that have not been harvested or logged. Property also has a 18 x 20 carport and a 10 x 14 shed there for the buyer! Located just outside of Duluth in Hermantown. Camper has been removed from the property.

    Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

    5xxx Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4344 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4344 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Saari RE/MAX Results

    4344 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3844 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $382,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      3844 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3844 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Thornton RE/MAX

  • /32

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    3921 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Beautifully remodeled 2+ bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering modern comfort and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxation or play. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring a brand-new roof, fresh finishes, and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. The main living spaces are bright and inviting, with an open flow that makes the home feel larger than expected. The flexible

    Andrew Frielund RE/MAX Results

    3921 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 3815 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3815 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Litchke Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3815 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3879 Kenroy Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      Est $332,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      3879 Kenroy Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3879 Kenroy Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /4

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $139,286 per Acre

    20xx W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    Welcome to this semi-private, centrally located building site that offers roughly 250' of frontage along Chester Creek! There are numerous possibilities to be had here with these 8 lots, making up an unmatched 1.4 acres of pristine land with a hearty mix of old growth tall pines, cedars, ash, poplar, alder, and more. These lots have been held in preservation for years but the time has come for

    WJ River Rockenstein Messina & Associates Real Estate

    20xx W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 3590 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3590 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,373

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sams Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3590 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5633 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Est $587,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      5633 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5633 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deena Shykes RE/MAX

  • 5756 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5756 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,426

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    5756 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
    • 4395 Sundby Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      Est $306,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      4395 Sundby Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4395 Sundby Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,560
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • 3870 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $410,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3870 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,287

    Last Listing Agent Marta Swierc RE/MAX Results

    3870 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5431 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $344,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      5431 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5431 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Scrignoli Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • 5256 Falcon Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $539,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5256 Falcon Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,629

    Last Listing Agent Steve Germond RE/MAX Results

    5256 Falcon Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5019 Thompson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $315,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      5019 Thompson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5019 Thompson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,250
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

  • 3970 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $542,618

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3970 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,857

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

    3970 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
    • 5792 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Not Listed For Sale

      5792 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5792 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Brien Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • 4957 Evergreen Ln, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4957 Evergreen Ln, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Schubert McKone RE/MAX Results

    4957 Evergreen Ln, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4976 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $553,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4976 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4976 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hedlund RE/MAX

  • 4977 Trails End Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $594,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4977 Trails End Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,526

    Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX Results

    4977 Trails End Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3781 Alexander Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $361,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3781 Alexander Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3781 Alexander Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5485 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,231

    Last Listing Agent David Hawk eXp Realty

    5485 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • /7

      Est $247,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      3755 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3755 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Hughes-Berg RE/MAX

  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5093 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystina Gillman Kuschel Realty Group LLC

    5093 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3781 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $284,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3781 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3781 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Test Test Real Estate Services

  • 5245 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $491,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5245 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,845

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Coda Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5245 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4063 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $535,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      4063 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4063 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Nick Edmunds Company, LLP

  • 4283 Birch Valley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4283 Birch Valley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,104

    Last Listing Agent Reisa Varin RE/MAX Results

    4283 Birch Valley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • /41

      Est $508,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      4854 Terrace Cir, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4854 Terrace Cir, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Nelson RE/MAX

  • 5162 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5162 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,775

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    5162 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4858 Woodridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $401,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      4858 Woodridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4858 Woodridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /25

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5480 Miller Trunk Hwy, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,160

    Last Listing Agent JoLynn Cooper Adolphson Real Estate, Inc

    5480 Miller Trunk Hwy, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4882 Woodridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $340,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      4882 Woodridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4882 Woodridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Kapsner RE/MAX

  • 5654 Seville Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5654 Seville Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,201

    Last Listing Agent Doug Kman Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    5654 Seville Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3941 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $357,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      3941 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3941 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson RE/MAX

  • 3642 Copley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $577,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3642 Copley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,994

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Decaro RE/MAX Results

    3642 Copley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home