7,918

Hermosa Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 120 28th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $6,428,966 Not Listed For Sale

      120 28th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      120 28th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,504/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,900,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bird Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • 2044 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $4,500,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2044 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,361/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,759,418

    Last Listing Agent Jane Sager Estate Properties

    2044 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 2722 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $7,515,763 Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2722 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $2,326/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,055,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Joseph Joseph Group

  • 352 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,325,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    352 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,693/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,284,746

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Dugan Strand Hill Properties

    352 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 241 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $3,096,385 Not Listed For Sale

      241 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      241 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $2,188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Van Leuven RE/MAX

  • 320 Hermosa Ave Unit 102, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $995,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    320 Hermosa Ave Unit 102, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,485/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,739

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nafissi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    320 Hermosa Ave Unit 102, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 449 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,183,391 Not Listed For Sale

      449 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      449 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,089/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Moore CCIM RE/MAX

  • 2420 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $9,250,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2420 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,056/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,132,361

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dyer Strand Hill Properties

    2420 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 526 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,906,845 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      526 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,663/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,865,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Joseph Joseph Group

  • 654 5th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,425,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    654 5th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,048

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mullins Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    654 5th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • /20

      Est $4,048,156 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 El Oeste Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2727 El Oeste Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $2,720/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,465,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Freund Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

  • 36 15th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $5,800,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    36 15th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,522/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,760,141

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Austin Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    36 15th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 2833 El Oeste Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $4,164,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2833 El Oeste Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2833 El Oeste Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $2,767/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,325,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Connor Compass

  • 1630 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $6,100,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1630 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,459/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,004,357

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caskey Compass

    1630 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 733 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,505,535 Not Listed For Sale

      733 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      733 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,100/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent YVONNE AMARILLAS Strand Hill Properties

  • 222 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $5,150,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    222 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,490/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,116,055

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Springob Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    222 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 1205 9th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $4,598,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 9th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1205 9th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,550,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amir Amiri Merit Real Estate

  • 107 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $5,240,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    107 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,099/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,076,371

    Last Listing Agent Michael Levine Levine Homes Real Estate

    107 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 554 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,661,800 Not Listed For Sale

      554 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      554 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,220/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,406,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Obbema Century 21 Coastal Properties

  • 1424 Manhattan Ave Unit 1, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $1,511,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1424 Manhattan Ave Unit 1, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,586/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,532

    Last Listing Agent Charles Fisher Estate Properties

    1424 Manhattan Ave Unit 1, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • /2

      Est $2,458,341 Not Listed For Sale

      618 3rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      618 3rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,017/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,417,000

      Last Listing Agent Holly Messer eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 2227 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $7,000,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2227 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,007/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,929,401

    Last Listing Agent Lee LeGrande eXp Realty of California Inc

    2227 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 505 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,681,923 Not Listed For Sale

      505 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      505 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $984/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred James Westend Properties

  • 1145 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1145 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,518/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,013,508

1145 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • /2

      Est $1,606,959 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Valley Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      207 Valley Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $841/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,257,000

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Ferreira eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 320 Hermosa Ave Unit 202, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    320 Hermosa Ave Unit 202, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,451/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,636

    Last Listing Agent Luis Gonzalez Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    320 Hermosa Ave Unit 202, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 125 1st Ct, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 1st Ct, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      125 1st Ct, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,362/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Hartley Compass

  • 825 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $3,852,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    825 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,317/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,016,888

    Last Listing Agent Dunham Stewart Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    825 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • /18

      Est $2,418,487 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      330 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Maser The Condo Experts

  • 725 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,080,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    725 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,308/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,103,586

    Last Listing Agent Omeed Derek The MoxyTeam

    725 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 304 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,583,032 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      304 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,580/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,370,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Thomas Beach City Brokers

  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    563 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,485/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,984

    Last Listing Agent Gianluca Jacoli Shield CRE, Inc.

    563 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 300 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $6,178,186 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      300 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,377/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,375,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sackley Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • 933 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $1,950,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    933 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,723

933 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 25 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,574,943 Not Listed For Sale

      25 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      25 2nd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,316/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gusiff Westworld Realty Inc.

  • 516 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,400,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    516 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,425,878

    Last Listing Agent America Michael Compass

    516 8th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 38 6th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $6,131,674 Not Listed For Sale

      38 6th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      38 6th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,278/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,625,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robb Stroyke Bayside

  • /23

    $3,375,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2055 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $1,190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,368,894

    Last Listing Agent John Corrales Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    2055 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    • 30 6th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $3,277,452 Not Listed For Sale

      30 6th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      30 6th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,507/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Neily Neily Kline Realtors

  • 1223 19th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $1,745,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1223 19th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,905,320

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Peters Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1223 19th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home