783

Recently Sold Homes in 34442

Section Image
  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    399 N Conrad Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,508

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Issott FLORIDA PROPERTY CENTER

    399 N Conrad Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2844 N Attebury Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,400

    Last Listing Agent William Larsen Redfin Corporation

    2844 N Attebury Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2855 E Kathy Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viviane Loiola FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    2855 E Kathy Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /81

    $775,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1462 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,117

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mysliborski Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1462 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2311 N Page Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,322

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    2311 N Page Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /35

    $259,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    998 E Wacker St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,864

    Last Listing Agent James Hinson ERA American Suncoast Realty

    998 E Wacker St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    439 E Reehill St, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,545

    Last Listing Agent Linda Meahl RE/MAX Realty One

    439 E Reehill St, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3 S School Ave, Lecanto, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $41,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flavio Melo BB GROUP REALTY CORP

    3 S School Ave, Lecanto, FL 34442
  • /12

    $55,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3905 N Longvalley Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,776

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hamilton Nature Coast Real Estate Inc

    3905 N Longvalley Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $326,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4741 E Lakeview Place, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,549

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pengelley KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    4741 E Lakeview Place, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7051 N Nature Trail, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,724

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Rutledge Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    7051 N Nature Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6989 N Tamarind Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $10,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,403

    Last Listing Agent Cody Spaur LANDSHARK REALTY

    6989 N Tamarind Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /29

    $599,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4254 N Baywood Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,146

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Florida

    4254 N Baywood Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2988 N Anthony Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $44,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 814 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Coultas Coldwell Banker Realty

    2988 N Anthony Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1105 W Skyview Crossing Dr Unit 107A, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,057

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fleming REALTRUST REALTY

    1105 W Skyview Crossing Dr Unit 107A, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /27

    $79,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2778 N Rutgers Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Of Florida LLC

    2778 N Rutgers Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    736 E Dunbar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,528

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marsh COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    736 E Dunbar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /80

    $580,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4288 N Monadnock Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,660

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Zaruba LPT Realty, LLC

    4288 N Monadnock Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /43

    $268,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3948 E Delight St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,826

3948 E Delight St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /4

    $27,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    359 W Liberty St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,218

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Paty Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    359 W Liberty St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442
  • /9

    $30,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1015 E Cleveland St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Orlito RE/MAX Realty One

    1015 E Cleveland St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $44,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4061 N Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $42,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hearne BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    4061 N Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /27

    $239,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    795 W Toucan Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,284

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gaskill ERA American Suncoast Realty

    795 W Toucan Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /9

    $42,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $35,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,987

    Last Listing Agent Mark States RE/MAX Realty One

    Unlisted Address
  • /57

    $268,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2804 N Canterbury Lake Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,736

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zubryzcki Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2804 N Canterbury Lake Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /34

    $170,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5146 N Agate Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,000

5146 N Agate Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /62

    $434,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1783 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,824

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1783 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /56

    $325,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    902 W Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,995

    Last Listing Agent James McCoy EXP Realty LLC

    902 W Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /82

    $815,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    134 E Atlantic St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,718

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    134 E Atlantic St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /40

    $242,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2885 N Attebury Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,909

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Of Florida LLC

    2885 N Attebury Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $44,500 Sold Jul 06, 2025

    415 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $40,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,489

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lin SUNRISE REALTY GROUP LLC

    415 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    418 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,137

    Last Listing Agent Ken Brant Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    418 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /95

    $570,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    201 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,110

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek Meek Real Estate

    201 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /57

    $450,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4070 N Forest Lake Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Murphy Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    4070 N Forest Lake Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6785 N Heidi Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $18,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,715

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Van Zandt - Winslow Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6785 N Heidi Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7186 N Whippoorwill Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,812

    Last Listing Agent Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    7186 N Whippoorwill Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /67

    $805,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    347 E Tara Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,411

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cogar Sellstate Next Generation Real

    347 E Tara Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /10

    $86,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2172 E Dearborn Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $38,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2172 E Dearborn Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /37

    $200,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3570 E Cove Park Trail, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,072

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cummins Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3570 E Cove Park Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /19

    $84,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4284 E Alabama Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Bovee Tropic Shores Realty

    4284 E Alabama Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home