7,582

Properties in ZIP Code 27944

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $203,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Woodland Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      227 Woodland Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Purser Real Broker, LLC

    • /14

      Est $155,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Woodland Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      215 Woodland Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roughton Duncan Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $177,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Pennsylvania Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      727 Pennsylvania Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /3

      Est $158,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Pennsylvania Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      719 Pennsylvania Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    • /14

      Est $106,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Pennsylvania Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      608 Pennsylvania Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

• /14

      Est $141,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      600 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /13

      Est $158,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      513 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /16

      Est $139,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Academy St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 W Academy St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /43

      Est $291,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Mora Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /2

      Est $689,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      210 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

    • /42

      Est $149,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      205 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bailey Muller Century 21 Nachman

    • /7

      Est $248,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      213 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Jones Millenial Realty and Investmen

    • /27

      Est $220,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      201 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 544 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Guardado Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

    • /13

      Est $97,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      512 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /50

      Est $741,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 N Front St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      405 N Front St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    • /22

      Est $314,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Church St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      216 N Church St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sheppard Faison Realty Group, LLC

    • /42

      Est $352,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 N Front St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      213 N Front St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /49

      Est $210,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      205 E Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Beightler-Graves Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /31

      Est $107,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      414 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /9

      Est $118,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      407 W Market St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,999
      • Jan 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Bohannon Lime Rock Realty

    • /26

      Est $149,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      315 Dobbs St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Reed Real Broker, LLC

    • /18

      Est $257,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      722 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Est $303,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      717 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    • /32

      Est $388,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      723 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /15

      Est $286,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Ballahack Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      101 Ballahack Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Morris United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /28

      Est $359,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Gaither St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      102 Gaither St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

• /58

      Est $255,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      901 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /40

      Est $548,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      344 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /29

      Est $589,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      366 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Fish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    • /24

      Est $152,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      857 Beech Springs Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 471 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berry Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $191,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Clark St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      221 Clark St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Purser CGP Realty

    • /54

      Est $597,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Bay Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      207 Bay Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /24

      Est $168,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Hemlock St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      161 Hemlock St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /15

      Est $150,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Laurel St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      121 Laurel St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /61

      Est $315,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Sago St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      106 Sago St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /34

      Est $288,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Evergreen Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      193 Evergreen Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /19

      Est $153,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Pine St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      147 Pine St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Howard Coastal Shores Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $383,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Shawnee Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      115 Shawnee Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Basnight Basnight Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $195,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Iowa Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      111 Iowa Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000

      Last Listing Agent Krista Reed Real Broker, LLC

    • /59

      Est $300,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Creek Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      110 Creek Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home