8,322

Homes in ZIP Code 27944

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $291,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    206 King Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    206 King Ave, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /49

      Est $622,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Camp Cale Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      298 Camp Cale Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /12

    $308,630

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    119 Loblolly Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    ALBERTI RANCH. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    119 Loblolly Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    19 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 19.17 Acres
    • $18,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Burgos Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty LLC

    19 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /68

      Est $718,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Standard Bred Way, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      130 Standard Bred Way, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Sheehan Sheeselz Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $12,799 per Acre

    Lot 244 Willet Way, Hertford, NC 27944

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to build your forever home on this desirable cut-de-sac lot in The Shores at Land's End. Enjoy waterfront amenities, clubhouse access and a community swimming pool! Schedule your private tour today and start planning your coastal lifestyle. Brin your builder and your vision to life!

    Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    Lot 244 Willet Way, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /83

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    111 Yeopim Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,541

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walker AP Realty Company, LLC

    111 Yeopim Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /50

      Est $413,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Island Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      106 W Island Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hoskins The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,322 per Acre

    32 Pasquotank Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944

    This spacious half-acre lot in Albemarle Plantation offers an ideal setting to build your custom dream home. With plenty of room to design and create, the property is perfect for those looking to enjoy a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by nature. The lot boasts wide open views from the front porch and provides privacy in the back, offering a perfect balance of scenery and seclusion. It's an

    Steve Wentz AP Realty Company, LLC

    32 Pasquotank Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /3

    $31,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    Tbd Durant St, New Hope, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $55,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    Tbd Durant St, New Hope, NC 27944
    • /47

      Est $365,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Belvidere Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      590 Belvidere Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Godfrey Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /23

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    123 Seabreeze Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    Come relax in the quiet! Charming three-bedroom, two-bath home at 123 Seabreeze Road in Hertford's desirable Holiday Island community. Built in 2023 with 1,144 square feet of living space on a spacious double lot with a convenient storage shed. Enjoy peaceful living near the Albemarle Sound with access to community amenities like a pool, boat ramp and clubhouse. Call today to schedule a viewing.

    Alice Moncla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    123 Seabreeze Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /54

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    115 Randolph Loop S, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,061

    Last Listing Agent Gail Brady AP Realty Company, LLC

    115 Randolph Loop S, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /52

      Est $267,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Chapanoke Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      635 Chapanoke Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bailey Muller Century 21 Nachman

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $42,484 per Acre

    Lot 10 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    Don't Miss this Great Water Front wooded lot in the great neighborhood of Bethel Creek. The water way is Bethel Creek and Yeopim River which ties into Albemarle Sound. Call with any questions.

    Valerie Miller Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 10 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /3

    $6,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    04 Boshers Point Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Masters United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    04 Boshers Point Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /26

      Est $139,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Chestnut St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      114 Chestnut St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Eiberger ONNIT Realty Group

  • /50

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    266 Sterling Colson Unit Lot 60, Hertford, NC 27944

    Proposed new construction package featuring the Mulberry plan by Sicario Properties on this 3.84-acre homesite in The Rivers Edge. The $549,900 price includes the lot, septic system, and site preparation. This spacious ranch offers open-concept living with a spacious great room featuring an electric fireplace, large kitchen island surrounded by soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and

    Kateryna Rush RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    266 Sterling Colson Unit Lot 60, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    156 Longbeach Dr Unit Lot3, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    156 Longbeach Dr Unit Lot3, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /67

      Est $812,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Megan Loop S, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      215 Megan Loop S, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,300
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /15

    $128,500

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $70,994 per Acre

    118 Dockery Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    Come build your dream home nestled on 1.81 acres in beautiful Bay Landing. This waterfront lot is private and serene located on the Little River. Enjoy amenities such as boating, fishing, jet skiing, and paddle boarding. Community boat ramp and dock is also available for you to enjoy. Dining, entertainment, shopping and medical facilities are only minutes away. Bring your own builder. Don't have

    Gela Johnston Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    118 Dockery Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    110 D Snug Harbor Micmac, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $32,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Evalenko Real Broker, LLC

    110 D Snug Harbor Micmac, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /8

      Est $59,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sailway Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1974
      111 Sailway Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD Boat Ramp Rd Unit Lot 5, Hertford, NC 27944

    One Acre lot within a mile of the public boat ramp on a dead-end street. Country living at its best. Septic Permits are on file. Only deed restrictions are stick built and modular homes only.

    Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Boat Ramp Rd Unit Lot 5, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Lot #3 Boat Ramp Rd, New Hope, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 278 Days On Market

Lot #3 Boat Ramp Rd, New Hope, NC 27944
    • /16

      Est $436,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      150 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Branton Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /69

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft

    122 Waccamaw Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    Beautiful, well-maintained, custom-built, brick home in the prestigious gated community of Albemarle Plantation. Offering one level living with a 400 sq' FROG that could be used for an additional bedroom. Or use the space for a great game room or office. Home boasts, high ceilings throughout with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half baths. The large well-appointed kitchen has tons of cabinets

    Karen Walker AP Realty Company, LLC

    122 Waccamaw Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 108 Trent Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    $479,320

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    108 Trent Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Trent Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /42

      Est $799,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Quarter Horse Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      144 Quarter Horse Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /12

    $288,450

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    105 Loblolly Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    ALBERTI RANCH. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    105 Loblolly Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 760 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,399

    Last Listing Agent Holly Long The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

    268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Deep Creek Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      4 Deep Creek Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Keeter Royal Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD Cove Rd Unit Lot 5, New Hope, NC 27944

    1 acre lot located on a dead-end street in the New Hope area. No deed restrictions or HOA.

    Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Cove Rd Unit Lot 5, New Hope, NC 27944
  • /19

    $103,800

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    151 Longbeach Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RHSS DBA OWNERS COM

    151 Longbeach Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /49

      Est $461,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Hurdletown Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      315 Hurdletown Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andree Angelescu World Class Realty & Associates LLC

  • /26

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    43d Eagles Nest Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    Discover your ultimate escape on this beautiful building lot of over 1 acre in the desirable Suttons Landing Neighborhood. With approximately half an acre already cleared and ready for your dream home, this property is a perfect canvas for your vision. Enjoy community amenities, including a boat ramp, gazebo, and pier with boat slips, making it ideal for waterfront enthusiasts. Conveniently

    Shane Noblin eXp Realty

    43d Eagles Nest Ct, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /17

    $196,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    203 E Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,835

    Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    203 E Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Little, Hertford, NC 27944

      30 Little, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

• /33

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    Alberti Ranch Plan at Albemarle, Hertford, NC 27944

    Join us for our Open House this Saturday & Sunday from 12pm-4pm! The Alberti Ranch single-family home has it all. Enter the foyer and discover an open-concept living space made to fit how you live. The gourmet kitchen, dinette, and family room flow together effortlessly. Through a recessed opening, find a luxurious owner's bedroom with a double bowl vanity, oversized shower and a walk-in closet.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    137 Lakeside dr St Unit 38727496, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 5 Sueloa Beach, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 923 Days On Market

Lot 5 Sueloa Beach, Hertford, NC 27944

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home