3,280

Homes in ZIP Code 11557

Section Image
    • 140 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,049,981 Not Listed For Sale

      140 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      140 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nina Chmiel Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 201 Richards Ln, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,946,897 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Richards Ln, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      201 Richards Ln, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gerber Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 211 Albon Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,623,143 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Albon Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      211 Albon Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1035 Seawane Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $2,264,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Seawane Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1035 Seawane Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sergey Borohov Century 21 American Homes

    • 1010 Channel Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $2,678,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Channel Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1010 Channel Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Sep 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1036 Channel Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,709,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Channel Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1036 Channel Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,026,000
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Donna Borenstein Howard Hanna Coach

    • 213 Albon Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,680,219 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Albon Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      213 Albon Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jupiter Howard Hanna Coach

    • 109 Lake Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $5,774,572 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lake Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 Lake Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Oct 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Geri Pagoto,Realtor Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 1467 Hewlett Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $876,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Hewlett Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1467 Hewlett Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Geeta Shukla EXP Realty

    • 420 Everit Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,790,301 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Everit Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      420 Everit Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tansu Yilmaz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 3 Payne Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,577,592 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Payne Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3 Payne Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 30, 2021

• 1342 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,782,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1342 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1342 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Sep 25, 2019

• 1336 Harbor Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $2,248,166 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Harbor Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1336 Harbor Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 15, 2019

• 1390 Pleasant Place, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,304,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Pleasant Place, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1390 Pleasant Place, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $917,500
      • Oct 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 207 Everit Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $3,130,627 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Everit Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      207 Everit Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jun 08, 2020

• 162 Schenck Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,446,260 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Schenck Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      162 Schenck Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Annette Samant BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 1345 Paine Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $4,851,087 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Paine Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1345 Paine Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Jun 25, 2012

• 320 Meadowview Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $2,794,089 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Meadowview Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      320 Meadowview Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jupiter Howard Hanna Coach

    • /2

      Est $943,841 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1729 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hollander South Shore Estate Inc

    • 1723 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,037,975 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1723 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Martina Scheben Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • /2

      Est $853,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1765 Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ivana Nastro Signature Premier Properties

    • 1746 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $953,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1746 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hollenstein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 30 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      30 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $546/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jan 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Lee Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • /2

      Est $869,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1759 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Malka Asch Howard Hanna Coach

    • 1727 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $786,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1727 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1727 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sergey Borohov Century 21 American Homes

    • 1761 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $791,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1761 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1761 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Verity Island Advantage Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $957,901 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Prospect Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      76 Prospect Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gus Lafkas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 82 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $744,013 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      82 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris Boylan EXIT Realty Premier

    • /2

      Est $1,263,144 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      70 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lil Burke Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 76 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $933,299 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      76 Sheridan Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Hargadon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1745 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $878,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1745 Hancock St, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 01, 2012

• 1606 Nelson Ct, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $972,715 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Nelson Ct, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1606 Nelson Ct, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1613 Moffitt Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $824,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Moffitt Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1613 Moffitt Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Cosentino Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • 1613 Hewlett Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $939,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Hewlett Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1613 Hewlett Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 06, 2018

• 14 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $633,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sabina Kirfeld Century 21 American Homes

    • 1460 Stevenson Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,170,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Stevenson Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1460 Stevenson Cir, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Wayne Realty Inc

    • 1400 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,393,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1400 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • Jun 01, 2012

• 1580 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,282,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1580 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 11, 2020

• 97 Princeton Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Est $1,138,168 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Princeton Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      97 Princeton Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,015
      • Oct 02, 2020

• /2

      Est $884,962 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Princeton Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      73 Princeton Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home