8,627

Homes in ZIP Code 27263

Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Est $173,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Weaver Ave, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      525 Weaver Ave, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Jimenez Capital Center LLC

  • /20

    $316,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    501 Lake Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    Nestled on a beautifully cleared approximately 0.75-acre lot, this property offers an expansive outdoor space and endless possibilities. Move-in-ready 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Baths ranch with an open-concept floor plan. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new LVP flooring throughout, and a new roof in 2024. Spacious living and dining areas provide a functional layout for everyday living and

    Nathalie Gonzalez-Arvelo United Realty Group Inc

    501 Lake Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5948 Muddy Creek Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,740

    Last Listing Agent Allie Hohn TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    5948 Muddy Creek Rd, High Point, NC 27263
    • /25

      Est $371,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Cecil Farm Rd, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6815 Cecil Farm Rd, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /50

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    7245 Sleepy Hollow Dr, High Point, NC 27263

    Enjoy resort-style living every day in this inviting split-foyer home with a sparkling pool, ideally situated in the countryside of Archdale within a well-established neighborhood. This property offers 3 bedrooms, plus a spacious bonus room and a large lower-level den featuring a kitchenette and private entrance—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A full bath/laundry combination is

    Tiffany Ellis Tiffany Ellis Real Estate

    7245 Sleepy Hollow Dr, High Point, NC 27263
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    207 Naola Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,861

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Ledford Keller Williams Realty

    207 Naola Ct, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /43

      Est $230,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Nc Highway 62 W, High Point, NC 27263

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1747 Nc Highway 62 W, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Byrd Stan Byrd & Associates

  • /27

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    100 Lindsay Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a corner lot in Archdale. This charming property features an open floor plan that fills the living, dining, and kitchen areas with natural light and easy flow. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The attached garage offers convenience and extra storage. With its inviting layout, great curb appeal,

    Mitchell Mullis Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    100 Lindsay Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /28

    $355,490

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1020 Harb Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton English Farm

    1020 Harb Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /50

      Est $1,082,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Nc Highway 62 W, High Point, NC 27263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1148 Nc Highway 62 W, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaree Todd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /20

    $328,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1003 Jimmy Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at English Farm, located in Archdale, North Carolina, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1003 Jimmy Ct, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /50

    $319,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    101 Brightleaf Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,542

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crumpler Stan Byrd & Associates

    101 Brightleaf Ct, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /41

      Est $859,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1152 Nc Highway 62 W, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1152 Nc Highway 62 W, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Luck One Source NC Realty

  • /30

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    4405 Knollwood Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    Welcome home! this charming home offers a bright and open layout with a comfortable living. Enjoy a specious yard perfect for relaxing or entertainment. conveniently located near shopping, dining and major hway. A full unfinished basement awaiting for your vision. Great opportunity you don't want to miss!

    thomas phung Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    4405 Knollwood Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    712 Nance Ave, High Point, NC 27263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,769

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    712 Nance Ave, High Point, NC 27263
    • /26

      Est $190,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Marie Ave, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1707 Marie Ave, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taz Amen eXp Realty

  • /29

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    301 Cloverdale Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    Welcome to this charming home located in Archdale with convenient access to High Point, Trinity, and surrounding Triad areas. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, and the interior features a clean, modern feel with no carpet.Situated on a spacious lot, the

    Josh Hill Joshua Mitchell Real Estate

    301 Cloverdale Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /29

    $364,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1026 Harb Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton English Farm

    1026 Harb Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /50

      Est $955,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      6262 Lake Front Rd, High Point, NC 27263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6262 Lake Front Rd, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,900
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Crouch Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /48

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    3368 Old Glenola Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern style! Step inside to an open-concept, oversized living room featuring a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing. The renovated kitchen boasts granite countertops, SS appliances, and ample space for cooking/gathering. Bathrooms have been updated with stylish tile and sleek glass walk-in showers, providing a

    Tonya Farlow Ferguson Price Realtors-Randleman

    3368 Old Glenola Rd, High Point, NC 27263
  • /30

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2724 Joiner St, High Point, NC 27263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,907

    Last Listing Agent Chuck VanHook VanHook Real Estate Services

    2724 Joiner St, High Point, NC 27263
    • /14

      Est $139,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Lake Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • Studio
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      400 Lake Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

  • /38

    $324,900

    $65K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    600 E Fairfield Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    ***Check out our new price*** Completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with stylish upgrades throughout! The open floor plan highlights waterproof LVP flooring, modern fixtures, and abundant natural light. The living room offers a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite

    Joseph Basile Coast 2 Coast Triad Home Team

    600 E Fairfield Rd, High Point, NC 27263
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    104 Kirkman Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,250

    Last Listing Agent Angie Renfro Robin Realty

    104 Kirkman Ct, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /44

      Est $372,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Waters Edge Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      204 Waters Edge Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Wasserman RE/MAX

  • /8

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at English Farm, High Point, NC 27263

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at English Farm, located in Archdale, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 English Farm Rd Unit 36204926, High Point, NC 27263
  • /19

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2314 Brentwood St, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,042

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    2314 Brentwood St, High Point, NC 27263
    • /19

      Est $374,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Parkview Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      108 Parkview Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Biggs Allred & Company, REALTORS

  • /22

    $332,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    4117 Barrett Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    Well-maintained one-level home located in a convenient Archdale location. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers approximately 1,430 square feet and features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. Built in 1990, the home includes a spacious fenced-in backyard with an in-ground pool—ideal for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Covered porch area provides additional space to relax.

    Stan Byrd Stan Byrd & Associates

    4117 Barrett Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5784 Zelma Blvd, Archdale, NC 27263

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Justus Justus Real Estate Inc

    5784 Zelma Blvd, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /30

      Est $391,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Daniel Paul Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      326 Daniel Paul Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Flater Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /2

    $362,965

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    1107 Victory Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    The Salem is our two-story plans at English Farm located in Archdale, N.C. The Salem is a spacious two-story single-family home, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,618 sq ft. of living space. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first to a dining room, and a convenient powder room. The open-concept layout integrates the main

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1107 Victory Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1309 Chesapeake Ln, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,545

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Menshew eXp Realty

    1309 Chesapeake Ln, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /41

      Est $381,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      5430 Jennifer Ct, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5430 Jennifer Ct, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Teague DR Horton

  • /31

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    5637 Trotter Country Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 17th from 2 to 4 pm. Are you looking for just outside the city? Well here it is!!! This Wonderful brick home is in a great location that is not in a subdivision, and not with neighbors right on top of you, but still conv. to Creekside park, schools, shopping and back to the interstate. This is an Updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home featuring granite countertops, lvp flooring,

    Alex Fauber Shackelford Realty LLC

    5637 Trotter Country Rd, High Point, NC 27263
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    210 Waters Edge Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,443

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Wall Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    210 Waters Edge Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /12

      Est $255,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      6571 Suits Rd, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6571 Suits Rd, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hepler Hepler Realty

  • /12

    $114,750

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0-C Us Highway 311, Archdale, NC 27263

    PRIME LOT OPPORTUNITY!! Are you looking for that perfect piece of land to build YOUR Dreamhome??? Look no further...here it is!! This spacious 1.28 acre lot located between Archdale and Sophia IS the one! Just off Hwy 311 providing a private driveway and nestled next to a beautiful farm, it offers an oversized lot, city water available, new PERC/soil study testing, new survey, partially cleared

    Tonya Farlow Ferguson Price Realtors-Randleman

    0-C Us Highway 311, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /14

    $209,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    601 Chesapeake Ln, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,197

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brooks Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    601 Chesapeake Ln, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /17

      Est $231,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Dove Meadows Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Dove Meadows Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Nieves Realty One Group Results Greensboro

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home