8,627

Homes in ZIP Code 27263

Section Image
  • /15

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $56,604 per Acre

    0 Apollo Cir, Archdale, NC 27263

    Welcome to your next perfect homesite! This property is being sold together with an additional parcel totaling 1.59± acres, offering plenty of space to build your dream home or enjoy the property as it currently sits. The lot already features a 28' x 32' garage with an attached carport, providing excellent storage or workspace potential. Power is already connected, and a driveway is in place,

    Kaylee Sexton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    0 Apollo Cir, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8303 Harlow Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,932

    Last Listing Agent Brian Biggs Allred & Company, REALTORS

    8303 Harlow Rd, High Point, NC 27263
    • /16

      Est $243,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      5349 Jasper Dr, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5349 Jasper Dr, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Allred Allred & Company, REALTORS

  • /12

    $107,640

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0-B Us Highway 311, Archdale, NC 27263

    PRIME LOT OPPORTUNITY!! Are you looking for that perfect piece of land to build YOUR Dreamhome??? Look no further...here it is!! This spacious 1.196 acre lot located between Archdale and Sophia IS the one! Just off Hwy 311 providing a private driveway and nestled next to a beautiful farm, it offers an oversized lot, city water available, new PERC/soil study testing, new survey, partially cleared

    Tonya Farlow Ferguson Price Realtors-Randleman

    0-B Us Highway 311, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /19

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6935 Tia Ct, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    6935 Tia Ct, High Point, NC 27263
    • /28

      Est $238,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lakeside Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      124 Lakeside Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Davis Keller Williams One

  • /13

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    717 Belmont Dr, High Point, NC 27263

    Welcome to this amazing residence located at the intersection of High Point and Archdale, NC! This home has a large front and backyard, a spacious driveway, a covered front porch for relaxation, and a backyard deck for outdoor entertainment. The interior features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, a well-appointed kitchen, in-home laundry, and additional

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    717 Belmont Dr, High Point, NC 27263
  • /11

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1826 Walton St, High Point, NC 27263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,577

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Sanchez Keller Williams Realty

    1826 Walton St, High Point, NC 27263
    • /23

      Est $269,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Balfour Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      202 Balfour Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $169,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft

    8434 Us Highway 311, High Point, NC 27263

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!!! .55 acre Lot on HWY 311 with 2 bedroom perc and well existing. Home has not been occupied in years. Home is being sold at no value. DO NOT ENTER HOME, SELLER IS NOT TO BE HELD LIABLE FOR ANY INJURIES. Bring All offers.

    Kendra DeBari McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    8434 Us Highway 311, High Point, NC 27263
  • /32

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7002 Cruthis Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,118

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sanders RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    7002 Cruthis Rd, High Point, NC 27263
    • /28

      Est $295,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Kinview Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      205 Kinview Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Johnson Luxe League Properties Inc

  • /18

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    902 Brittany Way, Archdale, NC 27263

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Brittany Wood townhome, ready for its next owner! This end-unit offers modern upgrades and thoughtful renovations throughout. Step inside to find low-maintenance LVP flooring across the main level, complemented by fresh paint and stylish accent wall designs. The kitchen and laundry areas feature newer appliances, while the designer lighting package adds a

    Jokeyna Brown eXp Realty

    902 Brittany Way, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    408 Eden Terrace, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,382

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Wilborne Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    408 Eden Terrace, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /28

      Est $226,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Brittany Way, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      606 Brittany Way, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hurley Cook McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

  • /21

    $269,990

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    105 Oak Ridge Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 4-year-old, one-story townhome offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful features throughout. Inside, you’ll find custom cabinetry, upgraded granite, enhanced LVP flooring, upgraded carpet, and select updated lighting. The great room features a cathedral ceiling, while the primary bedroom offers an elegant tray ceiling. The kitchen, pantry, laundry

    Jeffrey Hunt RE/MAX Results

    105 Oak Ridge Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /34

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    408 Forestwood Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,006

    Last Listing Agent Angela Moran United Realty Group Inc

    408 Forestwood Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /27

      Est $247,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      5609 Mendenhall Road Extension, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5609 Mendenhall Road Extension, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Biggs Allred & Company, REALTORS

  • /13

    $162,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    715 Baker Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    Presenting a great opportunity to add value and make it your own! This ranch home offers comfortable single-level living with three bedrooms and one full bath! The home includes approximately 507 square feet of unfinished basement space, ideal for storage or future expansion. Outdoor spaces include a screened-in side porch perfect for year-round enjoyment and a fully fenced backyard that offers

    Brian Trainum World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    715 Baker Rd, High Point, NC 27263
  • /2

    $284,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3205 Plymouth St, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,454

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    3205 Plymouth St, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /19

      Est $225,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Essex Square, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1310 Essex Square, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

  • /2

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $60,714 per Acre

    0 Interstate Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    14 acres in Archdale, just minutes from I-85. Land is adjacent to industrial park with residential subdivision behind it. Currently zoned R-15, many possibilities with rezoning. Near Starbucks, fast food, hotels, and shopping.

    H R Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    0 Interstate Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6007 Checker Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,508

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Marshall TRIAD HOMES REALTY, INC.

    6007 Checker Rd, High Point, NC 27263
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5992 Boulder Dr, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5992 Boulder Dr, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Holloway NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /32

    $285,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    3738 Amber Way, High Point, NC 27263

    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this charming ranch offers the kind of space & serenity that’s getting harder to find. Situated on 1.74 acres, the home also includes an additional 2.06-acre parcel across the driveway, bringing the total to approximately 3.8 acres—perfect for those looking for extra privacy or room to expand. Replacement windows throughout most of the house (with the

    Cari Culp Keller Williams One

    3738 Amber Way, High Point, NC 27263
  • /11

    $198,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    103 Oakmont Cir, High Point, NC 27263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,395

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    103 Oakmont Cir, High Point, NC 27263
    • /7

      Est $198,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Stratford Rd, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      213 Stratford Rd, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakita Morgan J Morgan Realty

  • /2

    $370,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.05 Acres
    • $52,482 per Acre

    0 Old Cedar Square Rd, Archdale, NC 27263

    Vacant 7.05 acre vacant land in prime area of Randolph Co.

    Tonya Farlow Ferguson Price Realtors-Randleman

    0 Old Cedar Square Rd, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /36

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    500 Lynbrook Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,466

    Last Listing Agent Brian Allred Allred & Company, REALTORS

    500 Lynbrook Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /37

      Est $332,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Powell Way, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      526 Powell Way, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Cross Price REALTORS - Thomasville

  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $120,909 per Acre

    6147 Mendenhall Place, Archdale, NC 27263

    Awesome ±0.33 acre building lot in Randolph County! This mostly cleared parcel is ready for your vision—perfect for a site-built or mobile home with county approval. Bring your ideas and offers!

    Anna Hendren Hendren Realty

    6147 Mendenhall Place, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6505 Staffordshire Dr, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,938

    Last Listing Agent Michael Byrd Stan Byrd & Associates

    6505 Staffordshire Dr, High Point, NC 27263
    • /14

      Est $285,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Linda Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      223 Linda Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ritlinger Call It Closed International Realty

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $16,601 per Acre

    0 Canter Rd, Archdale, NC 27263

    Two parcels sold together. Road frontage parcel 7737-86-7477 is 2 acres and MAY have approximately 213 feet of road frontage (buyer to verify). Parcel 7737-96-6644 is .53 acres. There is a lot in between these two parcels that is owned by the Piedmont Water Authority. Lot did not perk for a conventional system in 2021 - see documentation in attachments. Homes in this area have their own well and

    Karen Allred Allred & Company, REALTORS

    0 Canter Rd, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /26

    $251,640

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6702 Allendale Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,762

    Last Listing Agent Steve Turner eXp Realty

    6702 Allendale Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /57

      Est $222,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Brittany Way, Archdale, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      802 Brittany Way, Archdale, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicente Barrios Hernandez EXP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $156,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft

    216 Model Farm Rd, High Point, NC 27263

    Renovated ranch in convenient location. Refinished hardwood floors, new HVAC replaced in 2025. New bathroom with vinyl plank flooring renovated in 2025 and hot water heater only three years old. Leaf guards installed on gutters one year ago. No work needed on this move in ready property. Call to set your appointment today! a

    Scott Myers Price REALTORS

    216 Model Farm Rd, High Point, NC 27263
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    116 Parkview Ct Unit 21, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,862

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Heaton Carolina Heartland Realty, LLC

    116 Parkview Ct Unit 21, Archdale, NC 27263
    • /28

      Est $263,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      5468 Arnette Dr, High Point, NC 27263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5468 Arnette Dr, High Point, NC 27263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,250
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Covington Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /50

    $599,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    108 Sprucewood Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

    MOTIVATED SELLER & READY TO MAKE A DEAL!! Wait until you see the fantastic layout and space this home has to offer! This home is going to be a show stopper when it's finished! From the curb appeal, beautiful finishes that have been thoughtfully chosen to the serene backyard, this home has it all! Features 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, a large bonus room which could be used as a 4th bedroom.

    Christy Crumpler Stan Byrd & Associates

    108 Sprucewood Ct, Archdale, NC 27263

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home