20,277

Homes in ZIP Code 27265

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    3642 Rock Meadow Cir, High Point, NC 27265

    Welcome to this move-in ready end unit townhome in a convenient High Point location, offering added privacy and natural light. This inviting one level home features a bright and airy layout highlighted by a beautiful skylight that fills the living space with sunshine throughout the day. The main living area flows comfortably for everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen provides ample

    Dave Gutheil Redfin Corporation

    3642 Rock Meadow Cir, High Point, NC 27265
  • /20

    $2,530

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1361 Pondhaven Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (336) 892-8773

    1361 Pondhaven Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /41

    $239,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    934 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,796

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Garrett Coldwell Banker Advantage

    934 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /21

      Est $203,885 Not Listed For Sale

      3741 Spanish Peak Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3741 Spanish Peak Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamatha McCollum Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /50

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    1826 Castle Gate Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    Beautiful move-in ready home in a quiet High Point neighborhood convenient to major highways, Oak Hollow Lake, greenway trails, shopping, dining, and more! This spacious home offers engineered hardwood floors throughout the main level, 2-car garage, and thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite counters, gas cooktop, abundant

    Rachel Walker Barbour & Company

    1826 Castle Gate Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /18

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3302 Sparrowhawk Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in High Point, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (336) 916-7136

    3302 Sparrowhawk Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6360 Hedgewood Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,719

    Last Listing Agent Judy Watkins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6360 Hedgewood Ln, High Point, NC 27265
    • /30

      Est $345,606 Not Listed For Sale

      2456 Birch View Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2456 Birch View Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Henry Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /35

    $379,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    3703 Wheat St, High Point, NC 27265

    Welcome to effortless living in this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located in Stone Mill Village. This move-in-ready residence offers modern living space designed for comfort and style. Lots of natural light. The open-concept interior features: arched doorways; and beautiful flooring in the entry which leads to a spacious great room anchored by a stone-accented gas fireplace. The

    Jay Brower Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3703 Wheat St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /15

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1703 Glenn Meade Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in High Point, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (336) 914-5568

    1703 Glenn Meade Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /20

    $283,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3803 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,687

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    3803 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /46

      Est $388,413 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Piedmont Crossing Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      620 Piedmont Crossing Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Shandra 360 Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $473,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    325 Creekside Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Beautiful Southern Living-approved home in Wallburg and Oak Grove School district! This charming and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a playroom, office, or guest area. Situated on a spacious, well-manicured lot, the property features a sprinkler system in the front yard, a completely usable fenced backyard, and a charming covered

    Austin Hege Southern Signature Properties

    325 Creekside Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /17

    $2,655 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1344 Pondhaven Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (704) 741-9393

    1344 Pondhaven Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5618 Creek Bed Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,054

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ferguson-Dallas Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    5618 Creek Bed Ln, High Point, NC 27265
    • /33

      Est $196,094 Not Listed For Sale

      3773 Marble Dr Unit 3A, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3773 Marble Dr Unit 3A, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Morgan Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $445,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    2683 Wellfleet Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Welcome to 2683 Wellfleet Drive in High Point, nestled in a cul-de-sac within the sought-after Barrington Woods community! Situated on a large lot with a private backyard. The open-concept main level features a spacious living room with cozy gas logs and a beautifully designed kitchen complete with granite countertops, abundant cabinet and counter space, a large island, and easy access to the

    Erin Sikes Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2683 Wellfleet Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /18

    $2,490 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4004 Deerfield St, High Point, NC 27265

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom rental home in High Point, NC, may be the right place for you. See the pictures

    (336) 490-2927

    4004 Deerfield St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /49

    $447,576 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4717 Willowstone Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    4717 Willowstone Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /17

      Est $191,136 Not Listed For Sale

      3773 Marble Dr Unit 1C, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3773 Marble Dr Unit 1C, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hamilton Realty One Group Results

  • /2

    $182,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    131 James Rd Unit 2B, High Point, NC 27265

    Stan Byrd Stan Byrd & Associates

    131 James Rd Unit 2B, High Point, NC 27265
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2624 Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265

    Property Id: 100681Beautiful ground floor condo with easy access to highways, Eastchester, and close to High Point University. 1100sqft, 2 bed 2 bath condo with updated stainless steel appliances and new countertops. Assigned parking space plus additional visitor parking.

    (743) 222-3824

    2624 Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4326 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,534

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pearson Keller Williams Realty

    4326 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /37

      Est $193,406 Not Listed For Sale

      3773 Marble Dr Unit 1A, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3773 Marble Dr Unit 1A, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramilya Seigel Keller Williams Realty, KV

  • /41

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    3920 Cloverwood Meadow Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    Welcome to easy, single-level living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome, ideally located near restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and accessibility in mind, this home features wide doorways and a handicap-accessible bathroom for added ease and functionality.The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the open living area,

    Monica Underwood Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3920 Cloverwood Meadow Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /11

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4617 Meadowside Terrace, High Point, NC 27265

    Property Id: 1968199Spacious home in the Alderbrook community, minutes drive to Southwest schools. Main level with formal dining room, huge living room, spacious kitchen, hardwood floors, tile back splash, and stainless steel appliances. 2nd level features large primary bedroom with tray ceiling, and a separate shower and garden tub. A huge Bonus room can be another bedroom or work space.

    (626) 542-7326

    4617 Meadowside Terrace, High Point, NC 27265
  • /22

    $520,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4034 Waterview Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,717

    Last Listing Agent Rick Vaughn Price REALTORS

    4034 Waterview Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /43

      Est $365,387 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Quarry Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3512 Quarry Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Robbins Southern Signature Properties

  • /27

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    4293 Lumsden Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    Largely reduced for quick sale! Bring all offers - Priced to MOVE! Nicely appointed one-level townhome. Beautifully Gated community entrance, open floor plan, living room with fireplace and skylight for tons of natural light. Brank new luxury plank flooring and freshly painted! Crown molding, corner fireplace, and patio with enclosed privacy fence and extra storage area. Primary bed with walk in

    Kriston Ashley 360 Realty

    4293 Lumsden Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /15

    $2,055

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6032 Evans Mill Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (336) 818-5308

    6032 Evans Mill Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /24

    $252,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3583 Oak Chase Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,523

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Tyree T'Vinci Properties

    3583 Oak Chase Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /26

      Est $384,461 Not Listed For Sale

      3480 Wheatfield Creek Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3480 Wheatfield Creek Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX

  • /16

    $387,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    Bliss Plan at Golden Gate, High Point, NC 27265

    Ever find yourself wishing for a home that’s just right? Not too big, not too small - just perfectly balanced. Bliss brings that vision to life, blending everyday functionality with thoughtful design that makes space for what matters most. The first-floor primary suite gives you comfort and convenience all in one, while two secondary bedrooms upstairs are perfect for kids, guests, or both. A

    Garman Homes Builder
    928 Skeet Club Rd Unit 39906278, High Point, NC 27265
  • /16

    $3,140 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2611 White Fence Way, High Point, NC 27265

    EXCITING NEWS: WE ARE CURRENTLY RENOVATING THIS HOME! NOTE THAT THE PHOTOS SHOWN REPRESENT THE HOME BEFORE RENOVATION AND DO NOT REFLECT ANY UPDATES. PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW LVP FLOORING IN COMMON LIVING AREAS OF THE HOME. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just

    (336) 396-9479

    2611 White Fence Way, High Point, NC 27265
  • /22

    $269,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3616 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,463

    Last Listing Agent Erica Yochim Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    3616 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265
    • /47

      Est $338,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3357 Lilliefield Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3357 Lilliefield Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alexander Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /36

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    2472 Birch View Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Welcome Home! Enjoy your MOVE-IN READY 3 Bed, 2.5 bath, 1.5 story home ideally nestled in a convenient and popular High Point neighborhood. Open concept layout offers a spacious Kitchen with granite counters, tile backsplash and new stainless steel appliances. Formal Dining Room w/ coffered ceiling, chair rail & boxing, and an upgraded chandelier is a great place to entertain guests. Living Room

    Adam Kensky Royalcrest Realty LLC

    2472 Birch View Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /15

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2014 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in High Point, NC, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (336) 810-0821

    2014 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    507 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,183

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bradley Coldwell Banker Advantage

    507 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /30

      Est $405,236 Not Listed For Sale

      3433 Lilliefield Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3433 Lilliefield Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Ghilardi Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home