4,260

Oak View Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $242,087 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Waynick St, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2417 Waynick St, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aliyah Prontaut Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /47

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    106 Brinkley Place, High Point, NC 27265

    Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful brick 1920"s bungalow!. This all brick home sits on .55 of an acre with an additional .22 of an acre adjacent lot. Keep the additional lot for a huge garden space, build a workshop, guest home or an air BNB to supplement your income, or sell it. So many options. Enjoy the putting green, in-ground heated salt water pool and the magnificent Burlwood tree

    Michelle Williams Donna Miller Realty, Inc.

    106 Brinkley Place, High Point, NC 27265
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1408 Wiltshire St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,572

    Last Listing Agent Karla Comer Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    1408 Wiltshire St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /26

      Est $243,226 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Lassiter Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      407 Lassiter Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment LLC

  • /42

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    395 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in High Point! With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move-in ready gem offers a bright, open layout that’s perfect for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen features solid surface countertops and plenty of space to cook, gather, and enjoy.You’ll love the convenience of a two-car garage, plus a private, fenced-in

    Micaela Tosi 360 Realty

    395 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    408 E Peachtree Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,928

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    408 E Peachtree Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /22

      Est $265,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Clinard Ave, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1016 Clinard Ave, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Yochim Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /27

    $175,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2405 Timberlake Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    Highest and Best offers due by 5pm April 21st. Spacious split-level home in a highly convenient High Point location! This property offers incredible potential for investors or buyers ready to renovate and customize. Generous layout with room to reimagine throughout. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, and dining. Priced with opportunity in mind—bring your vision and make this diamond

    John Newman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    2405 Timberlake Ave, High Point, NC 27265
  • /37

    $247,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3716 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,679

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Abdullah eXp Realty

    3716 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /35

      Est $292,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Lake Hill Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2807 Lake Hill Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Zamora-Ferretti Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1907 Boulding Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home in High Point. Boasting 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence offers an ideal layout for those seeking the ease of single-level living. The bright interior features a spacious primary suite on the main level, providing a private retreat.

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty Inc

    1907 Boulding Ave, High Point, NC 27265
  • /19

    $234,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2105 Foggy Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,910

    Last Listing Agent Jose Castelo-Imperial ERA Live Moore

    2105 Foggy Ln, High Point, NC 27265
    • /23

      Est $232,305 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2711 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Holloway NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /38

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    752 Celtic Crossing Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    Well maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a layout that truly lives well. The main level features open living and dining spaces that feel both comfortable and connected, ideal for everyday life or gathering with friends. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is joined by two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, laundry room, and a flexible loft perfect for a home

    Anna Scott Pulliam Coldwell Banker Advantage

    752 Celtic Crossing Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /50

    $333,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3519 Woodview Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,172

    Last Listing Agent Laura Faircloth Gault Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3519 Woodview Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /30

      Est $229,192 Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2705 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Flater Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /27

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    1711 Hanover Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    This beautiful, well maintained brick home convently located near High Point University, shopping and dinning is ready for its new owner. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, luxiry vinyl flooring throughout, granite counter tops in the kitchen and a fireplace in the living room. The outdoors can be enjoyed on your front porch or on your deck in the backyard. Schedule your showing today!

    Jackie Mosley WILKINSON TRIAD REALTY

    1711 Hanover Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /27

    $177,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3114 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,139

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    3114 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /41

      Est $234,224 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2710 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hepler Hepler Realty

  • /2

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    515 Shadybrook Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    Solid Ranch home on a spacious lot with a fenced yard. Conveniently located close to shops, schools, and recreation area. This is a Short Sale Opportunity for a homebuyer or investor. Open Floor plan combines dining room and living room. Second living room with FP could be nice family room. Almost 1/2 acre fenced lot. Large wooden deck with gazebo. Very good opportunity. Newer double-doors from

    Howard Goldberg KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    515 Shadybrook Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $166,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3045 Windchase Ct Unit 503, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,830

    Last Listing Agent Mary Powell DeLille DeLille HOME

    3045 Windchase Ct Unit 503, High Point, NC 27265
    • /36

      Est $242,383 Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2803 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,600
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Webb Stan Byrd & Associates

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    131 James Rd Unit 3C, High Point, NC 27265

    Discover comfort and style in this beautifully remodeled third-floor, two-bedroom, two-bath residence, thoughtfully created for modern living. Located at the back of the building, the home offers privacy and a quiet setting. Step onto the private patio and enjoy peaceful views overlooking the wooded area behind the property—perfect for relaxing or unwinding after a long day. Inside, the stunning

    Rebecca Barton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    131 James Rd Unit 3C, High Point, NC 27265
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    135 James Rd Unit 2C, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,903

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Harrell Real Broker LLC

    135 James Rd Unit 2C, High Point, NC 27265
    • /41

      Est $232,980 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Camillia Cove, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2706 Camillia Cove, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Barrett New Garden Realty LLC

  • /45

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    3406 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    Back on Market - No Fault of the Seller. Discover this spacious 3-bedroom home nestled on 1.2 acres (home has 3 bedrooms, but the records are showing only 2) Offering privacy while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways. Inside, you’ll find a finished basement with additional space and the potential to create a second kitchen—perfect for multi-generational living or

    Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    3406 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2126 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,389

    Last Listing Agent Landon Stone Real Broker LLC

    2126 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265
    • /33

      Est $233,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2800 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Hopkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Kernersville

  • /26

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2701 N Centennial St Unit F, High Point, NC 27265

    AWESOME OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS 3 BEDROOM/2 BATH TOWNHOME IN HIGH POINT WITH CLOSE PROXIMITY TO HWY 68 & THE 73/74 BYPASS! LET THE HOA DO ALL OF THE EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE FOR YOU! UPSTAIRS BEDROOMS ARE EXTRA SPACIOUS & OPTION FOR A MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM AS WELL. MAKE THIS TOWNHOME YOUR PRIMARY RESIDENCE OR ADD IT TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO.

    Pamela Webb Stan Byrd & Associates

    2701 N Centennial St Unit F, High Point, NC 27265
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2400 Eastover Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,573

    Last Listing Agent Erica Jobe Southern Stars Realty Group

    2400 Eastover Place, High Point, NC 27265
    • /18

      Est $226,876 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Westover Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      611 Westover Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $315,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    3005 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,471

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    3005 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /29

      Est $236,914 Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2912 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McCullough Woodward Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1611 Beaucrest Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,669

    Last Listing Agent Amy Eddleman Atlantic Insurance & Realty Co.

    1611 Beaucrest Ave, High Point, NC 27265
    • /25

      Est $236,668 Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2913 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /23

    $189,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1814 Guyer St Unit A, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,941

    Last Listing Agent Joe Eaton One Source NC Realty

    1814 Guyer St Unit A, High Point, NC 27265
    • /22

      Est $219,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2907 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2907 Westgate Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Casey WaveRider Realty

  • /40

    $402,465 Sold May 06, 2026

    3419 Willowcrest St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,582

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Grinstead NOVA Triad Partners, LLC

    3419 Willowcrest St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /18

      Est $243,776 Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Pipers Way, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3211 Pipers Way, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Buechler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /22

    $246,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    813 Hartley Hill Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,070

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    813 Hartley Hill Ct, High Point, NC 27265

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home