4,260

Oak View Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $196,486 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Pipers Way, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3219 Pipers Way, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schelle Nicholson Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /28

    $319,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2486 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,223

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Richardson Mark Spain Real Estate

    2486 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /26

      Est $168,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3002 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3002 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delia Knight Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /43

    $285,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    417 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,184

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gillespie RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    417 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /28

      Est $174,474 Not Listed For Sale

      3026 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3026 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /33

    $165,750 Sold May 04, 2026

    125 James Rd Unit 1B, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,471

    Last Listing Agent Karie Carico Keller Williams Realty Elite

    125 James Rd Unit 1B, High Point, NC 27265
    • /13

      Est $154,465 Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3116 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bruins Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $212,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    125 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kemp Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    125 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265
    • /36

      Est $175,811 Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3104 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cardillo Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2312 Dover Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,621

    Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    2312 Dover Place, High Point, NC 27265
    • /20

      Est $185,809 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3115 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Flater Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /15

    $212,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    124 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

124 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265
    • /18

      Est $182,730 Not Listed For Sale

      3049 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3049 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Martin HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1717 Carolina St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,682

    Last Listing Agent Sam Moustafa World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    1717 Carolina St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /18

      Est $208,178 Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3013 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Bailey HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

  • /48

    $355,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1406 Chatham Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,959

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beck Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1406 Chatham Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /13

      Est $173,939 Not Listed For Sale

      393 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      393 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guilan Yates United Realty Group Inc

  • /26

    $281,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2472 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,973

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2472 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /20

      Est $161,218 Not Listed For Sale

      371 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      371 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Coe HomeTowne Realty

  • /33

    $222,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    202 Jeremey Way, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,643

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Webb Stan Byrd & Associates

    202 Jeremey Way, High Point, NC 27265
    • /23

      Est $209,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1202 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Streetman Jr Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2919 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,590

    Last Listing Agent John Nosek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2919 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /25

      Est $207,221 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1212 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Streetman Jr Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $209,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1905 Boulding Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,678

    Last Listing Agent Marilynn DeBerry DeBerry's Realty, Inc.

    1905 Boulding Ave, High Point, NC 27265
    • /23

      Est $196,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1214 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /30

    $245,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    607 Ladford Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,009

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wymer United Realty Group Inc

    607 Ladford Ln, High Point, NC 27265
    • /14

      Est $214,224 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1216 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,600
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Reynolds ALLEN MARKETING

  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2409 Timberlake Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,600

    Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2409 Timberlake Ave, High Point, NC 27265
    • /19

      Est $208,288 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1234 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mittal Kaneria Kaneria Realty Inc

  • /42

    $286,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    397 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,194

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Carreno Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    397 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /30

      Est $201,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1243 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aliyah Prontaut Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /28

    $269,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3603 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,339

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kiger TKG Real Estate

    3603 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /33

      Est $208,655 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1241 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mays United Realty Group Inc

  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    402 Shadybrook Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,079

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Sockwell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    402 Shadybrook Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /21

      Est $239,484 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1233 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1605 Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,489

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1605 Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /34

      Est $213,193 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1231 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

  • /16

    $247,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1620 Seven Oaks Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,352

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Grayson Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1620 Seven Oaks Place, High Point, NC 27265
    • /19

      Est $191,661 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2120 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Shabazz Fathom Realty

  • /24

    $242,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    609 Ladford Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,843

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sanders Mantle LLC

    609 Ladford Ln, High Point, NC 27265

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home