4,260

Oak View Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $306,915 Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2117 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Waltmon Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /34

    $268,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1706 Carolina St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,803

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beck Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1706 Carolina St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /47

      Est $223,706 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2107 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,900
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Allred Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

  • /46

    $160,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2622 Woodruff Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,374

    Last Listing Agent Stratton Goins Hepler Realty

    2622 Woodruff Ave, High Point, NC 27265
    • /29

      Est $157,459 Not Listed For Sale

      491 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      491 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Mullis eXp Realty

  • /22

    $105,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1506 Carolina St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,581

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Gonzalez R&B Legacy Group

    1506 Carolina St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /18

      Est $180,898 Not Listed For Sale

      477 James Ct Unit 1104, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      477 James Ct Unit 1104, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2914 Creekview Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,610

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Tyree T'Vinci Properties

    2914 Creekview Ct, High Point, NC 27265
    • /20

      Est $170,505 Not Listed For Sale

      467 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      467 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuliana Mota Garcia eXp Realty

  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2101 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,499

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Wilson-Henry 3AVX, LLC

    2101 Arbrook Ln, High Point, NC 27265
    • /22

      Est $174,333 Not Listed For Sale

      453 James Ct Unit 1604, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      453 James Ct Unit 1604, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Colquitt Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2630 2D Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perdue Keller Williams Realty

    2630 2D Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /28

      Est $172,542 Not Listed For Sale

      443 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      443 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Ordonez Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1603 Seven Oaks Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,333

    Last Listing Agent David Cooke Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1603 Seven Oaks Place, High Point, NC 27265
    • /13

      Est $160,497 Not Listed For Sale

      437 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      437 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raulerson Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $54,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    607 Oakview Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,436

    Last Listing Agent Stan Martin Piedmont, REALTORS

    607 Oakview Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /35

      Est $166,764 Not Listed For Sale

      429 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      429 James Ct, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Frazier Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /2

    $212,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    120 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kemp Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    120 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265
    • /14

      Est $173,968 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3112 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Scruggs Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $242,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1700 Bolingbroke Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,396

    Last Listing Agent Nichica Melton JEMs Realty and Design, LLC

    1700 Bolingbroke Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /19

      Est $156,361 Not Listed For Sale

      3138 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3138 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yateesha White Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $209,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2122 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,435

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

    2122 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265
    • /33

      Est $231,635 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2106 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Nelson TylerRam Real Estate

  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3216 Pine Needles Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,254

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    3216 Pine Needles Rd, High Point, NC 27265
    • /46

      Est $272,773 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 N Centennial St Unit A, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2711 N Centennial St Unit A, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

  • /45

    $282,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1501 Wiltshire St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,074

    Last Listing Agent Pam Carrigan RE/MAX Revolution

    1501 Wiltshire St, High Point, NC 27265
    • /49

      Est $387,183 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 N Centennial St, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3020 N Centennial St, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grubb Sallie N Sallie and Company, LLC

  • /32

    $198,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    410 E Peachtree Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,275

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    410 E Peachtree Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /40

      Est $358,415 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3001 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catharyn Nosek Belvedere Properties,

  • /27

    $210,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2001 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,048

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    2001 Carlisle Way, High Point, NC 27265
    • /30

      Est $289,555 Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3105 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /31

    $267,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    799 Avalon Springs Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,301

    Last Listing Agent Lee Yokeley Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    799 Avalon Springs Ct, High Point, NC 27265
    • /40

      Est $299,292 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3101 Covewood St, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Edwards Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1601 Merrimon Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,141

    Last Listing Agent Edi Gibson Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1601 Merrimon Place, High Point, NC 27265
    • /27

      Est $318,677 Not Listed For Sale

      3222 N Centennial St, High Point, NC 27265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3222 N Centennial St, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Phipps Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /17

    $167,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    133 James Rd Unit iC, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    133 James Rd Unit iC, High Point, NC 27265
    • /50

      Est $260,574 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Northfield Ave, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      702 Northfield Ave, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Stafford Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /28

    $179,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    417 Moffitt Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,547

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ferguson-Dallas Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    417 Moffitt Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /16

      Est $232,152 Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3615 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /35

    $244,250 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    814 James Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,985

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bruins Keller Williams Realty

    814 James Rd, High Point, NC 27265

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home