104

Recently Sold Highgate Center, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $750,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    499 Cook Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,239

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    499 Cook Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /46

    $301,562 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    127 Hoague Dr, Highgate Center, VT 05459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    127 Hoague Dr, Highgate Center, VT 05459
  • /56

    $320,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3046 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,228

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    3046 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /43

    $385,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    98 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,974

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    98 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /52

    $324,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,505

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    8 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /8

    $212,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    780 Durkee Rd, Highgate Center, VT 05459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,761

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Peters CENTURY 21 North East

    780 Durkee Rd, Highgate Center, VT 05459
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    77 School St, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

    77 School St, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    98 Spring St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,929

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    98 Spring St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1675 Vt Route 78, Franklin, VT 05457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,678

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Benoit Kittell KW Vermont- Enosburg

    1675 Vt Route 78, Franklin, VT 05457
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,268

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    9 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    38 Greenwich St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,739

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    38 Greenwich St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    42 Lime Kiln Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,479

    Last Listing Agent Bennett St. Marie KW Vermont

    42 Lime Kiln Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    121 Platt Rd, Highgate, VT 05488

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bailey M Realty

    121 Platt Rd, Highgate, VT 05488
  • /50

    $455,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    164 McKinnel Rd, Highgate, VT 05459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    164 McKinnel Rd, Highgate, VT 05459
  • /37

    $267,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    284 Cook Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    284 Cook Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /38

    $349,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3 Bosworth St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,899

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    3 Bosworth St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Middle Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Hurd Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    8 Middle Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /53

    $375,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 Lavoie Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,462

    Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    6 Lavoie Ave, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /55

    $340,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    78 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,861

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott M Realty

    78 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /38

    $399,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    312 St Albans Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Headley Ridgeline Real Estate

    312 St Albans Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /48

    $317,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    93 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,462

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    93 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /29

    $389,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    107 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,373

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Deso Deso Realty, LLC

    107 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /52

    $535,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    668 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,688

    Last Listing Agent David Graves Northern Vermont Realty Group

    668 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /60

    $425,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    336 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,710

    Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    336 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483

Showing Results 81 - 104, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home