63,820

Highlands County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2841 Palo Verde Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Experience the ultimate in comfortable living with this stunning, move-in-ready condo nestled in the highly desirable Casa Del Lago community in River Greens. This is more than just a home; it's a gateway to an active lifestyle! Imagine having your golf clubs, swimsuit, pickleball paddle, and tennis racket ready at your doorstep, along with all the essentials for fishing and boating. Your dream

    Lisa Kneram PA

    RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    (863) 356-0886

    2841 Palo Verde Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /44

    $5,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    924 Lake Dr E, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover a breathtaking lakeside retreat on the serene shores of Lake Sirena, known for its peaceful atmosphere. This exquisite home, set on a generous half-acre lot, boasts 120 feet of sandy beach frontage. It offers ample space for both relaxation and outdoor activities. Enjoy quality time with family or friends, fishing, or kayaking, all against the stunning backdrop of spectacular lake

    Maria Guadamuz Avanti Way Realty LLC

    924 Lake Dr E, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /5

    $8,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    451 Harmon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,000

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

    451 Harmon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Kennedy St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      608 Kennedy St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 510% Above List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /44

    $107,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    3 A Miracle Ave Unit D, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to an exceptional lifestyle in the heart of Avon Park, the City of Charm! This delightful two-bedroom, two-bath unit on the second floor presents stunning views of Lake Verona that will captivate you at every glance. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly blends spacious living and dining areas. The thoughtfully designed kitchen boasts modern countertops,

    Lisa Kneram PA

    RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    (863) 260-7157

    3 A Miracle Ave Unit D, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /45

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4103 Loretto Ave, Sebring, FL 33872

    Beautiful home located in the quiet and well-established Sun ’n Lake community in Sebring, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent Florida lifestyle. This property features a modern and functional layout with well-distributed spaces and plenty of natural light—perfect for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a peaceful place to call home. Property Features • 3 spacious bedrooms

    Tiffany Martinez Denis Lifestyle International Realty

    4103 Loretto Ave, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    60 Harrell Rd, Venus, FL 33960

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $23,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,478

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Martinez HAMMOCK REALTY LLC

    60 Harrell Rd, Venus, FL 33960
    • /2

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Kennedy St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      606 Kennedy St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 510% Above List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /34

    $233,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    4237 Loquat Rd, Sebring, FL 33875

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in desirable Orange Blossom Estates, right in the heart of Sebring. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers comfortable living with a seamless flow for everyday life and entertaining. Step into your private backyard oasis featuring a fully fenced yard, storage shed, and a sparkling chlorine pool complemented by a serene patio—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Logan Akins

    Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    (863) 852-1685

    4237 Loquat Rd, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 N Anoka Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    3-bedroom, 2-bath rental home located on N Anoka Avenue in Avon Park, FL. Conveniently located near local schools, parks, and shopping, this home provides easy access to everything Avon Park has to offer.Move-in requirements: *Security deposit: $1,700.00•First month's rent: $1,600.00•Application fee: $100 per adult*The security deposit can be higher depending on credit and rental

    Amelia Duran Hot Florida Real Estate

    801 N Anoka Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /25

    $296,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2068 Oak Beach Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,563

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2068 Oak Beach Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875
    • /9

      Est $48,306 Not Listed For Sale

      7016 Spring Hill Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

      7016 Spring Hill Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LoKation

  • /41

    $494,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    1101 Lakeside Way, Sebring, FL 33876

    This custom Executive Home 3as originally the spring Lake Developer’s home! Scheduling lake weed clearing for better lake access and view. This 4 Br/3Bath luxury home is located on beautiful Lake Istokpoga. State of the art kitchen with Island, quartz counters, stainless appliances, wine cooler, convection oven/microwave and pot rack. Huge master bedroom w/ tray ceilingswalk in closet w/built

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Debono

    ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    (863) 328-4752

    1101 Lakeside Way, Sebring, FL 33876
  • /12

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1801 Kent Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL! Freshly renovated and ready to rent, new appliances, AC unit, freshly painted, bathrooms renovated with new shower/tub, vanities. Close to Hwy 27, downtown, shopping, food, and fun! *******ONE upstairs unit available. Conveniently located to Hwy 27, shopping, downtown Sebring, schools, and medical! Call for an appointment to view.

    Marilyn Stokes MLS Premier Properties, LLC

    1801 Kent Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8300 Granada Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,203

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dean RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    8300 Granada Rd, Sebring, FL 33876
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Angus Rd, Venus, FL 33960

      140 Angus Rd, Venus, FL 33960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aime Perez Avenew Realty Corp

  • /46

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    2 Wildwood Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    A beautiful, well-maintained, 3 bedroom/2 bath home on a large corner lot. Appreciate the flooring both practical and chic, as well as the cathedral ceilings, modern kitchen, and cozy fireplace in the home. Outside the home you will absolutely love the heated pool, in a screened-in porch, with a scenic view any time of day. This house sits on an open lot which gives you the perfect space to

    Agent Photo

    SHELAGH BYATT

    TOMOKA HEIGHTS REALTY,INC.

    (863) 349-3219

    2 Wildwood Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    400 S Pine Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom half duplex located on a corner lot in Lake Placid. This unit has been freshly painted and offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Features include a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer provided as-is, and available parking for tenant use. Water and lawn care are included in the rent, providing added convenience and reduced

    Amelia Duran Hot Florida Real Estate

    400 S Pine Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /16

    $166,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1824 Eastview Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,323

    Last Listing Agent James Donohue RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    1824 Eastview Rd, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 S Dockside Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2807 S Dockside Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leland Brooker MB & A Realty

  • /30

    $45,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2307 Skyview St Unit 7, Sebring, FL 33870

    FREE Lot Rent until 12/31/2026! BRAND NEW Champion Park Model at 55+ Community in the Heart of Sebring!! This home comes loaded with all the comforts of home including front porch and tons of natural lighting. This open concept layout features upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, dual sink with gooseneck faucet and garbage disposal, and huge pantry with sliding

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (863) 474-9238

    2307 Skyview St Unit 7, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /20

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3801 Perugia Ave, Sebring, FL 33872

    Charming 2BR/2BA Villa in Sun 'n Lake Country Club! Located in the highly sought-after Sun 'n Lake community, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa offers comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle. This fully furnished rental features spacious bedrooms, two full baths, in-unit washer and dryer, and a large Florida Room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Just steps from the

    Alexis Seldin Xcellence

    3801 Perugia Ave, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /20

    $153,750 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3135 Villa Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,646

    Last Listing Agent Patty Roberts ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    3135 Villa Rd, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Florida 17, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2425 Florida 17, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Bishop Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

  • /20

    $324,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3040 Buttercup Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Stunning New Construction – 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Exceptional Style & Space Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully crafted brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home—designed with style, quality, and value in mind. Unlike the average new build, this home delivers high-end finishes and thoughtful design details typically found in much more expensive properties. Step inside and be welcomed by

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Frantz

    LPT Realty LLC

    (863) 624-5881

    3040 Buttercup Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Atlas Ct NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    MOVE IN READY!! Duplex in the Placid Lakes Community. This is a 2 bed 2 bath with a nice living room, eat-in kitchen, screened front and back porch. There is a utility room with a washer and dryer and the view from the back porch is a scenic wooded view. The master bedroom has a walk-closet and master bathroom has a walk-in shower. The road ends in a cul-de-sac perfect for children to play. There

    Jody McCormick JUST RENTALS, LLC

    108 Atlas Ct NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $222,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1374 Memorial Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,822

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sigler VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1374 Memorial Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $23,638 Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Rally Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      100 S Rally Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Noel WORDEN REALTY

  • /49

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    1739 W Orangewood Place, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Gorgeous and meticulously maintained, this charming home in Orangewood Acres welcomes you with a beautifully landscaped yard that creates an inviting first impression. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed split floor plan featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile bonus/flex room.The main living area showcases attractive vinyl laminate wood flooring, offering both style

    Lisa Kneram PA

    RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    (863) 270-9787

    1739 W Orangewood Place, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /15

    $1,001 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    1133 Chicago Bulls St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Picture yourself in a great neighborhood in a growing community filled with plenty of ways to work and play. That's Avon Park Village II, a well-maintained, family-oriented, professionally managed manufactured home community designed to allow you to enjoy all that life has to offer. Right now, Avon Park Village II is offering a 1 bed/1 bath 500 sq. ft. home for a fantastic value. Call today to

    Rob Mathis Avon Park Village II

    1133 Chicago Bulls St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $52,150 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1005 Hawks Landing Dr, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $23,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Williams-Calderon EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    1005 Hawks Landing Dr, Sebring, FL 33875
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Rally Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      102 S Rally Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Noel WORDEN REALTY

  • /8

    $8,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $24,286 per Acre

    2143 Hammock Rd, Sebring, FL 33872

    This is a wonderful opportunity to bring your vision to life on this spacious residential lot. Measuring approximately 0.34 acres, this property offers flexibility and potential for both homeowners and investors alike. With R3 zoning, you have the option to build a single-family home or explore multi-family development, creating an excellent opportunity for future income production. An added

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 845-1855

    2143 Hammock Rd, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /17

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1001 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    1 room efficiency – All Utilities Included – Lakefront Living on Lake Jackson! Enjoy simple, stress-free living in this 1 room efficiency featuring a small refrigerator and microwave, perfect for comfortable everyday use. Electric and water are included in the rent—no extra utility bills to worry about! Located in a Lake Jackson lakefront apartment complex, you'll enjoy peaceful lake views and a

    Steve Smith ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    1001 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /5

    $15,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    1807 N Nantucket Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $26,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,333

    Last Listing Agent Susan Geitner ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    1807 N Nantucket Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /5

      Est $272,492 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Walker Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      200 Walker Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Nelson Keller Williams of Highlands County

  • /3

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    272 Sentimental Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover a unique opportunity to own land in the peaceful community of Lake Placid, one of Central Florida’s hidden gems known for its laid-back lifestyle and natural beauty. This property dimensions are 75x150 making this a 0.26 acre property. Surrounded by Florida’s classic rural landscape of native vegetation and open skies, the parcel offers plenty of space and privacy for a future vision or

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 431-8919

    272 Sentimental Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /4

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1244 W Bohland St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    When you step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house, the airy, inviting open floor plan will take your breath away. This living space is perfect for cooking your favorite meal, entertaining friends, and family, or simply relaxing in an open, tranquil space. There is also a large front porch to sit outside and enjoy that fresh Florida weather. *Promotion subject to change. All homes must close by

    Vicki White Villa Del Sol

    1244 W Bohland St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3201 Grouper Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,208

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC