157,816

Hillsborough County, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $625,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    54 Toby Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    **OFFER DEADLINE Monday 4/27 AT 5:00PM** Welcome to 54 Toby Circle and The Ponds at Crown Point! This impeccably maintained 2019-built ranch offers effortless single-level living in one of Merrimack's most desirable communities — with a low HOA, no age restriction, and pets welcome! Step through the charming covered front porch into a sun-filled, open-concept main level featuring hardwood floors,

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Costa

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    (855) 935-1423

    54 Toby Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054
  • /76

    Starting at $1,660 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    66 Hawthorne Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    Nestled along the serene banks of the Merrimack River in Bedford, New Hampshire, our 85-unit multi-family apartment building offers an idyllic retreat with garden-style apartments ranging from studios, one-bedroom, and spacious two-bedrooms. Interior units have been completely renovated with new flooring, kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & all new fixtures.

    The Meridian

    (844) 779-4478

    66 Hawthorne Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12 Ledgewood Hills Dr Unit 204, Nashua, NH 03062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,684

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stempler LPT Realty

    12 Ledgewood Hills Dr Unit 204, Nashua, NH 03062
    • /53

      Est $551,390 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Island Pond Rd, Manchester, NH 03109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      777 Island Pond Rd, Manchester, NH 03109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marge Badois Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

  • /29

    $420,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    12 Fernand St, Manchester, NH 03103

    Beautifully maintained home in a highly desirable location, offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy a new patio, lush gardens, and well-established planting beds—perfect for outdoor living. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while the renovated bath showcases stylish tile finishes. Freshly painted and impeccably clean, this home is

    Agent Photo

    Steve Cotran

    RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network LTD

    (855) 916-3339

    12 Fernand St, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /31

    Starting at $1,925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    555 Canal St, Manchester, NH 03101

    The apartment homes at Wall Street Tower feature an array of modern amenities and many extras for your convenience. With 24/7 concierge service, plenty of garage parking for you and your guests, Massage services and barbering salon available in the building, a fitness room, a resident lounge, and so much more, this is the life you deserve! You'll be close to transportation, shopping, and great

    Wall Street Tower

    (855) 918-5747

    555 Canal St, Manchester, NH 03101
  • /24

    $314,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7 Colonial Square, Peterborough, NH 03458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,188

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mounsey REAL Broker NH, LLC

    7 Colonial Square, Peterborough, NH 03458
    • /51

      Est $620,479 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Madison Way, Manchester, NH 03109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      162 Madison Way, Manchester, NH 03109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Digregorio BHHS Verani Londonderry

  • /49

    $934,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft

    8 Marshalls Way, Hollis, NH 03049

    Welcome to Reeds Farm, a premier community alongside Overlook Golf Club offering luxury and low-maintenance living in a quiet, private setting. Privately situated as the last home on the street, this exceptional detached condo features over 4,000 sq ft of impeccably maintained living space with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, showcasing quality craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. The main

    Agent Photo

    Kelty Agnew

    RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    (978) 877-3429

    8 Marshalls Way, Hollis, NH 03049
  • /65

    Starting at $1,970 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5 Pioneer Way, Merrimack, NH 03054

    Explore a diverse selection of luxury studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments at The Edgebrook Residences in Merrimack, NH, featuring both market-rate and an active 55+ building. With flexible floor plan options, this community is not just a place to live; it is a place you will want to call home. Edgebrook's modern residences feature luxurious kitchens equipped with energy-efficient

    Edgebrook Residences

    (603) 261-2109

    5 Pioneer Way, Merrimack, NH 03054
  • /60

    $1,460,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    325 Burton Hwy, Wilton, NH 03086

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,096

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ierardi BHHS Verani Amherst

    325 Burton Hwy, Wilton, NH 03086
    • /19

      Est $493,636 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Faith Ln, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      101 Faith Ln, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Sands The Edge Group Inc.

  • /46

    $629,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    189 Byam Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    Meticulously maintained, bright and sunny quintessential saltbox Colonial in a sought-after New Boston neighborhood! This 7-room home offers 2,240 square feet of living space and sits on over 2 private acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home includes a spacious primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet, plus two oversized bedrooms and a first-floor office/den. Full of

    Agent Photo

    Debra Beaudry

    BHG Masiello Bedford

    (844) 214-3393

    189 Byam Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /7

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    21 Central St, Manchester, NH 03101

    Opening this winter! At Grand Central Suites, you'll step into a brand-new community where modern design, high-end finishes, and thoughtful details come together to create a truly elevated living experience. Each residence offers bright, open spaces with sleek contemporary style, crafted to feel both sophisticated and effortlessly comfortable.From the moment you walk in, Grand Central

    Grand Central Suites

    (877) 401-8707

    21 Central St, Manchester, NH 03101
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    25 Saint Marie St, Manchester, NH 03102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,398

    Last Listing Agent Dritan Lika Realty One Group Next Level

    25 Saint Marie St, Manchester, NH 03102
    • /23

      Est $421,036 Not Listed For Sale

      1693 Brown Ave, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1693 Brown Ave, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Prieto Atherton Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /45

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    105 Southfield Ln, Peterborough, NH 03458

    Spring is an ideal season to move into this inviting and comfortable two-bedroom condominium in Southfield Village. Set along a tree-lined drive, the unit offers open views toward the Pack Monadnock range and access to shared green space. Enter through the lower level, with space to store belongings, then head upstairs to a bright eat-in kitchen with a slider to the deck for enjoying the scenery

    Agent Photo

    Peg Walsh

    Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    (855) 819-3247

    105 Southfield Ln, Peterborough, NH 03458
  • /80

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    246 Daniel Webster Hwy, Merrimack, NH 03054

    LIMITED AVAILABILITY! NOW TAKING RESERVATIONS JUNE-JANUARY. BOOK NOW.Do not be fooled! Better for LESS $$! Shop and Compare!Marriott and Hilton quality studios, one bedroom, and two bedroom suites at over a $800 discount to our competitors!Welcome to Residences at Daniel where we provide spacious, fully-furnished studios, one, and two bedroom two bathroom suites with

    Residences at Daniel Webster Nashua

    (855) 946-2479

    246 Daniel Webster Hwy, Merrimack, NH 03054
  • /40

    $540,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19 Pleasant St, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,694

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Helmig

    19 Pleasant St, MerriMacK, NH 03054
    • /40

      Est $573,116 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Gerard Dr, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Gerard Dr, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Weatherbee BHHS Verani Bedford

  • /54

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 468 Sq Ft

    153 Scoby Wood Ln, Francestown, NH 03043

    Tucked away on a private road along the edge of 139 acre Scoby Pond, this rustic waterfront cottage offers a hidden retreat for simple living & year-round escape. Inside, a warm & inviting combination living/dining & sleeping area creates a flexible space to relax & unwind. A separate small bedroom provides added privacy. The efficient galley kitchen makes the most of every inch, just what you

    Agent Photo

    Karin Cannon

    BHG Masiello Bedford

    (855) 528-9205

    153 Scoby Wood Ln, Francestown, NH 03043
  • /14

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    553-557 S Commercial St, Manchester, NH 03101

    Welcome to Residences at Riverwalk, a residential community featuring studio, one and two bedroom apartments in Manchester, NH. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Manchester, NH? Contact our friendly, professional

    Riverwalk

    (855) 952-1427

    553-557 S Commercial St, Manchester, NH 03101
  • /36

    $625,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    50 Hollow Ridge Dr, Nashua, NH 03062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,318

    Last Listing Agent Kelty Agnew RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    50 Hollow Ridge Dr, Nashua, NH 03062
    • /35

      Est $246,493 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Eastern Ave Unit 301, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      130 Eastern Ave Unit 301, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Grant Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

  • /59

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft

    137 Muzzy Hill Rd, Greenfield, NH 03047

    This season calls for a country home that keeps the chill at the door while welcoming the first signs of spring. This well-maintained custom reproduction Cape is tucked away on 12+ private acres on a quiet road with pleasant views of the southwestern hills in a picturesque setting. A spacious entryway leads to a comfortable family room with brick flooring, a wood stove, and a slider to the

    Agent Photo

    Peg Walsh

    Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    (844) 460-8479

    137 Muzzy Hill Rd, Greenfield, NH 03047
  • /53

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    144 Dunbarton Rd, Manchester, NH 03102

    Manchester Gardens

    (603) 606-9715

    144 Dunbarton Rd, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /33

    $625,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8 Draycoach Ct, Merrimack, NH 03054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Lee Howe BHHS Verani Salem

    8 Draycoach Ct, Merrimack, NH 03054
    • /18

      Est $371,538 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Mammoth Rd Unit 11, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      721 Mammoth Rd Unit 11, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan O`Donnell Keller Williams Gateway Realty

  • /43

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    71 Concord St, Nashua, NH 03064

    Introducing the Stephen Barker House (circa 1887), a distinguished Queen Anne Victorian proudly recognized on the National Register of Historic Places. Ideally positioned in Nashua’s coveted Historic North End, this remarkable residence seamlessly blends architectural character with everyday livability. Set on a prominent corner lot, the property showcases exceptional curb appeal with a

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Snyder

    Monument Realty

    (603) 466-7780

    71 Concord St, Nashua, NH 03064
  • /84

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3 Sundial Ave, Manchester, NH 03103

    Welcome Home to Residences At Sundial!

    Residences at Sundial

    (844) 588-0993

    3 Sundial Ave, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /43

    $478,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10100 S Willow St Unit 201, Manchester, NH 03103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Reyes REAL Broker NH, LLC

    10100 S Willow St Unit 201, Manchester, NH 03103
    • /42

      Est $587,866 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Kennard Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      197 Kennard Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Kalantzis Realty One Group Next Level

  • /58

    $560,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    24 Church St, Peterborough, NH 03458

    From the moment you enter Wilson Village Farm, a neighborhood of single-family residences near downtown Peterborough, you will want to make this home yours. Built in 2020, this property offers refined single-level living with a contemporary kitchen featuring Schrock cabinetry, a large quartz island with pendant lighting, Bosch stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a spacious dining area with

    Agent Photo

    Peg Walsh

    Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    (888) 574-6965

    24 Church St, Peterborough, NH 03458
  • /62

    Starting at $2,297 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3 Gilbert Dr, Merrimack, NH 03054

    Luxury has arrived.Gilbert Crossing is Merrimack's best luxury apartment community.Be surrounded in luxury with thoughtfully designed floor plans. Stunning kitchens where quartz countertops and custom cabinetry set the stage for casual elegance. Wood style plank flooring with inviting color palates give you the designer touches you will love!You can expect apartment features like, in

    Gilbert Crossing

    (844) 601-2359

    3 Gilbert Dr, Merrimack, NH 03054
  • /59

    $650,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    20 Cricketfield Ln, Hudson, NH 03051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Saad BHHS Verani Londonderry

    20 Cricketfield Ln, Hudson, NH 03051
    • /43

      Est $657,919 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Poplar St, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      152 Poplar St, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Vachon Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /25

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    85 W Mitchell St, Manchester, NH 03103

    OFFER DEADLINE 3:00 PM Monday April 27th. Picture-perfect ranch in a convenient Manchester, NH location—full of charm and character! This home offers the perfect balance of accessibility and comfort, close to all amenities while still maintaining a true neighborhood feel, and a great commuter location. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into an open-concept dining and

    Agent Photo

    Karen Cronin

    EXP Realty

    (603) 210-4433

    85 W Mitchell St, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /30

    Starting at $1,201 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    345 Chestnut St, Manchester, NH 03101

    Residences at Chestnut is ideally situated in Manchester, NH, just a short stroll from the vibrant downtown area. Enjoy convenient access to restaurants, shops, services, and major employers. Our modern, beautifully designed units offer both style and comfort, making them the perfect place to call home. The community features a wide array of amenities, including a pet spa, walking paths, a

    Residences at Chestnut

    (866) 655-1626

    345 Chestnut St, Manchester, NH 03101
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11 Charles Rd, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $281,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suesie Lavoie Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    11 Charles Rd, MerriMacK, NH 03054
    • /37

      Est $562,684 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Camelot Place, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      29 Camelot Place, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,995
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Goonan Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home