157,818

Hillsborough County, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $22,267 per Acre

    Map 41 Lot 21 Jewett Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    Looking for your own private escape? This 2.47-acre wooded parcel in Weare offers a rare opportunity to create your dream home or peaceful getaway. Framed by classic New England stone walls, the property features a gently sloping landscape that blends natural beauty with build potential. Close to the Bartlett/Ferrin Town Pond Forest, you’ll enjoy access to scenic trails, abundant wildlife, and a

    Agent Photo

    Angela Keef

    BHHS Verani Concord

    (603) 557-0400

    Map 41 Lot 21 Jewett Rd, Weare, NH 03281
  • /50

    Starting at $1,655 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    53 Congress St, Nashua, NH 03062

    Make your new home Canterbury Apartments. Nestled within southern New Hampshire's natural setting is an apartment community that offers comfort, convenience and a high standard of residential service. Our professional staff will strive to make your stay with us a pleasurable experience. With five unique and spacious floor plans to choose from, you are sure to find the one that best suits your

    Canterbury Apartment Homes

    (978) 650-3331

    53 Congress St, Nashua, NH 03062
  • /58

    $725,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    24 Beechwood Rd, Hudson, NH 03051

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Murray Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    24 Beechwood Rd, Hudson, NH 03051
    • /24

      Est $314,590 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Picadilly Ct, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5 Picadilly Ct, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Caouette Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /35

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    54 Vandora Dr, Manchester, NH 03103

    1995 Colonial offering the perfect blend of suburban comfort with convenient access to all that Manchester has to offer situated on the Litchfield border. This well maintained home sits on 0.26 acres and features 1880 square feet of above grade living space with a traditional functional layout. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and space for pets play or future pool along with a patio

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Snyder

    Monument Realty

    (833) 856-2953

    54 Vandora Dr, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /50

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    107 S River Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    Are you looking to be the first to live in this brand new apartment community? We've got 133 stunning apartment homes for rent in Bedford, NH.It doesn't get more convenient than The Chandler. Our apartments are bright, airy and ready for you to move right in. Pick from our studios, one, and two bedroom floor plans. You'll be able to walk out our doors and be minutes from some of our

    The Chandler

    (855) 478-0268

    107 S River Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /40

    $735,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    51 Bear Path Ln, Hudson, NH 03051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Arsenault Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    51 Bear Path Ln, Hudson, NH 03051
    • /53

      Est $616,371 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Straw Hill Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      402 Straw Hill Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Norton Team BHG Masiello Bedford

  • /40

    $898,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft

    118 Broad St, Hollis, NH 03049

    Charming antique farmhouse on 5 scenic acres with barn, pasture, and income potential. Step back in time with this charming antique farmhouse set on 5 picturesque acres, where historic character meets modern convenience. The 4-bedroom main residence features wide-plank floors, original woodwork, and warm, inviting spaces that embody classic country living. A separate in-law apartment (ADU) offers

    Agent Photo

    Karen R. Brown

    RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    (844) 957-2637

    118 Broad St, Hollis, NH 03049
  • /16

    Starting at $2,165 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15 Iron Horse Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    Hampshire Green Apartments is a modern, pet-friendly apartment community in Bedford, New Hampshire near Manchester and Merrimack. We offer 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom luxury apartments for rent with an impressive selection of features, including Italian-tile kitchens and baths, private balconies and patios, full-sized washer/dryers and oversized closets. Dens, gas fireplaces, stainless

    Hampshire Green Apartments

    (844) 415-2625

    15 Iron Horse Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /28

    $231,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    47 Trail Side Ln Unit 18, Francestown, NH 03043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,767

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Savage Resolute Realty Group, LLC

    47 Trail Side Ln Unit 18, Francestown, NH 03043
    • /43

      Est $522,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1293 River Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1293 River Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kitten Stearns Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /50

    $639,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    116 Beech Hill Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half-bath home that perfectly blends modern comfort with outdoor adventure. The heart of the home is a stylish, updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Spacious living areas offer plenty of room for family and guests, while large windows bring in natural light throughout. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Karen R. Brown

    RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    (844) 685-4135

    116 Beech Hill Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /38

    Starting at $1,879

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    60 Village Circle Way, Manchester, NH 03102

    More than just a place to live, Halstead Countryside offers an intimate, wooded location that exudes the perfect amount of comfort, convenience, and beauty. Unlike anything else in Manchester, the design goes hand-in-hand with the setting. Each apartment home boasts open living areas with exquisite kitchens, formal dining rooms and private patios or balconies. From the spacious interiors to the

    Halstead Countryside

    (844) 984-3462

    60 Village Circle Way, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    224 Manchester St, Nashua, NH 03064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,643

    Last Listing Agent Maura Parnin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    224 Manchester St, Nashua, NH 03064
    • /36

      Est $449,070 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Notre Dame Ave, Manchester, NH 03102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      252 Notre Dame Ave, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryanna Schimming Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

  • /41

    $424,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    60 Wilder St, Peterborough, NH 03458

    Step into a storybook setting with this enchanting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath Antique Cape, originally built in 1700 and thoughtfully curated over time. This comfortable and captivating home blends historic charm with intentional, modern upgrades, creating a space that feels both timeless and inviting.Through the front door, a welcoming entryway opens to a light-filled living area featuring vaulted

    Agent Photo

    Theresa Grella

    EXP Realty

    (603) 850-3017

    60 Wilder St, Peterborough, NH 03458
  • /22

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • Studio

    252 Willow St, Manchester, NH 03103

    The Factory Residential

    (888) 219-1253

    252 Willow St, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /60

    $549,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    127 Branch Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,642

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ekstrand EXP Realty

    127 Branch Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /19

      Est $299,662 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Cypress St Unit 3T, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      335 Cypress St Unit 3T, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lozier LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

  • /51

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    528 Weston Rd, Manchester, NH 03103

    This home is going to check all of your boxes; Central AC, Gas Stove & Heat, Generator Hook-Up, 2 Car Garage, Farmers Porch, Mudroom, and High-End Shed! Set back from the road with ample parking, and tasteful finishes. In a prime location next to Memorial High School, Mall of New Hampshire, Elliot Hospital, and all of the conveniences of South Willow Street including easy highways access. First

    Agent Photo

    ABODE TEAM

    EXP Realty

    (888) 622-6539

    528 Weston Rd, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /26

    Starting at $2,367 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    38 Hawthorne Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    A beautiful community that youll love calling home, nestled within an ideal blend of nature, thriving businesses and small town charm. That’s exactly how ou will feel ecery time you come home to Heritage on the Merrimack. Our Bedford apartment community is convenitently located halway between Boston and the White Mountains, making it the perfect spot for those who want to be close to the

    Heritage on the Merrimack

    (855) 605-1005

    38 Hawthorne Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /50

    $485,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    53 Beech St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,258

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vigneault Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    53 Beech St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /19

      Est $253,841 Not Listed For Sale

      55 River Rd Unit 2D, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      55 River Rd Unit 2D, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Tollefsen LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

  • /57

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    11 Custom St, Nashua, NH 03062

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod perfectly situated on a landscaped lot in desirable Nashua. Stunning curb appeal greets you with green vinyl siding, black shutters, blooming azaleas, and a flowering crabapple tree framing the front entrance. The showstopper of this home is the sun-drenched great room addition featuring soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, dual skylights, ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Michele West

    REMAX Prime

    (855) 605-0856

    11 Custom St, Nashua, NH 03062
  • /43

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    40 Squire Dr, Nashua, NH 03063

    Welcome to Regent Park Apartments, a great place to call home! Our newly renovated apartments include Granite countertops, new kitchen cabinets& newly tiled bathrooms to name a few of the upgrades! - Washer & Dryer in each & every apartment and townhome.- Heat, hot water and cooking fuel included in rent - 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhomes have a full basement which is ideal for storage and indoor

    Regent Park Apartments

    (978) 650-6008

    40 Squire Dr, Nashua, NH 03063
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    30 Jennifer Dr, Nashua, NH 03062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Savage Resolute Realty Group, LLC

    30 Jennifer Dr, Nashua, NH 03062
    • /29

      Est $496,360 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Merrimack St, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      613 Merrimack St, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Gallego EXP Realty

  • /2

    $625,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $150,966 per Acre

    194 Dow Rd, Hollis, NH 03049

    Beautiful 4 acre lot located on the highly coveted Dow Road. Custom home to be built by Bennett Chandler Design and Construction. Various plans available or bring your own.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Flanagan Chandler

    Monument Realty

    (833) 624-0614

    194 Dow Rd, Hollis, NH 03049
  • /34

    Starting at $2,024

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1 Vanderbilt Dr, Merrimack, NH 03054

    Conveniently nestled between Nashua and Manchester, Halstead Merrimack is where luxury meets tranquility. Choose from studio, one- and two-bedroom luxury apartments flooded with natural light and sophisticated finishes. Experience premier living at Halstead Merrimack. The price shown reflects Base Rent only. Residents are responsible for additional required fees, including but not limited to

    Halstead Merrimack

    (855) 559-3481

    1 Vanderbilt Dr, Merrimack, NH 03054
  • /17

    $759,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    317 Karatzas Ave Unit Lot 18, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Goodnow BHHS Verani Londonderry

    317 Karatzas Ave Unit Lot 18, Manchester, NH 03104
    • /57

      Est $409,017 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Hamblet St, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      82 Hamblet St, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Paoletti

  • /2

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $890,099 per Acre

    82 Bridge St, Pelham, NH 03076

    Great Location for this 1 acre parcel of Business zoned land directly on Route 38 also known as Bridge St. This is where you want your business. There is easy access with a long line of sight coming and going and tremendous visibility. Come see it and bring your ideas to life. This could be the spot you have been looking for. This lot is adjacent to another parcel offering 11.17 acres and can be

    Agent Photo

    Ellen Grant

    Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    (866) 355-8522

    82 Bridge St, Pelham, NH 03076
  • /50

    Starting at $2,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    180 Woodbury St, Manchester, NH 03102

    Welcome to our stunning one and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Manchester, NH. Ideally located at the nexus of Woodbury and Second Street, Carisbrooke at Manchester Apartments is a veritable oasis of urban luxury and comfort. Outfitted with modern amenities, smartly-designed open floor plans, and all the perks one needs for a relaxed lifestyle, our pet-friendly community is one of the best

    Carisbrooke at Manchester

    (855) 647-3170

    180 Woodbury St, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /55

    $540,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    189 E Washington Rd, Hillsborough, NH 03244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,718

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Quinn Spotlight Realty

    189 E Washington Rd, Hillsborough, NH 03244
    • /42

      Est $439,909 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Walnut St, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      286 Walnut St, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Zona RE/MAX

  • /25

    $279,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    3 Essex Green Ct, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    Looking for convenient condo living? You found it! 3 Essex Green Dr in Merrimack NH is tucked in the back of The Commons Condominium association. This unit features two bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a kitchen that looks out to the dining space and living room. Walk through the living room and out the slider to a private patio and shared yard space. A detached Garage with a brand new opener adds to

    Agent Photo

    ABODE TEAM

    EXP Realty

    (877) 552-0116

    3 Essex Green Ct, MerriMacK, NH 03054
  • /40

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    722-744 Valley St, Manchester, NH 03103

    Welcome to Valley Grove! We are a quiet and secure community in a convenient location, perfect for Manchester commuters. We are centrally located to major highways, schools, hospitals, and bus routes. Our property is within walking distance of downtown Manchester and everything it has to offer! Our residents enjoy the close proximity to various entertainment venues, restaurants, and shopping.

    Valley Grove Apartments

    (833) 686-6167

    722-744 Valley St, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /60

    $721,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Kittredge Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,292

    Last Listing Agent Dempsey Realty Group EXP Realty

    10 Kittredge Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
    • /33

      Est $317,915 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crosswoods Path Blvd Unit 33, MerriMacK, NH 03054

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Crosswoods Path Blvd Unit 33, MerriMacK, NH 03054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Wilkes RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home