329

Recently Sold Homes in 96720

Section Image
  • /26

    $579,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    320 Pakika Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,666

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Takase Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    320 Pakika Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /15

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    944 Ainaola Dr Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Yogi Aloha Land Realty

    944 Ainaola Dr Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17-610 Manaolana Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $30,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Rich Iokua Real Estate

    17-610 Manaolana Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    84 Pukihae St Unit 802, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Likeke Sawyer eXp Realty

    84 Pukihae St Unit 802, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    806 Uilani Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,019

    Last Listing Agent Rose Delfin Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    806 Uilani Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Kuaaina Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $802,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Yamanaka Iokua Residential Services, Inc.

    0 Kuaaina Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $659,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2405 Kalanianaole St Unit PH8, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Herrington Gwen Herrington, Sole Proprietor

    2405 Kalanianaole St Unit PH8, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $506,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    664 Hinano St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,297

    Last Listing Agent Lidia Maylath Real Broker

    664 Hinano St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    217 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,985

    Last Listing Agent Nate Gaddis COMPASS

    217 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1455 Ala Kula St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,897

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Crudele Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    1455 Ala Kula St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $559,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    29 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,224

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

    29 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    101 Aupuni St Unit 415, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arabel Camblor Arabel L Camblor Realty

    101 Aupuni St Unit 415, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    137 Kuakolu Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,093

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    137 Kuakolu Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /5

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    923 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $518,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,513

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    923 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 Puhili St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,167

    Last Listing Agent Tessie Fontes Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    102 Puhili St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $192,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Akala St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11 Akala St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Leimamo St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $685,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Rimmer Hawaii Life

    0 Leimamo St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    39 Kula Place Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,082

    Last Listing Agent Donna Duryea COMPASS

    39 Kula Place Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /14

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2226 Kini Nani Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $406,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

2226 Kini Nani Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • 11 Lanihuli St Unit 3972, Hilo, HI 96720

    $408,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11 Lanihuli St Unit 3972, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margret Gillan NextHome All Islands

    11 Lanihuli St Unit 3972, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    25-78 Hana St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,912

    Last Listing Agent Misti Tyrin Iokua Real Estate

    25-78 Hana St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2089 Kinoole St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,420

    Last Listing Agent Rosheilla Macugay Hapuna Realty

    2089 Kinoole St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /8

    $327,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3610 Kaiwiki Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $22,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Seabury Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    3610 Kaiwiki Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    140 Palani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,849

    Last Listing Agent Norrey Acasio Acasio Realty, Inc.

    140 Palani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $990,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1695 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,487

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Kaniho eXp Realty

    1695 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • 3006 Kaumana Dr Unit 2, Hilo, HI 96720

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3006 Kaumana Dr Unit 2, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $74,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mensching Coldwell Banker Realty

    3006 Kaumana Dr Unit 2, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1317 S Kumuwaina Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,993

    Last Listing Agent Porsche Nathaniel Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    1317 S Kumuwaina Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $482,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Wawai Loop, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,668

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Kekela eXp Realty

    25 Wawai Loop, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $627,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    527 Iwalani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,163

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    527 Iwalani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $649,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    166 Chong St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,117

    Last Listing Agent Pat Halpern Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    166 Chong St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /8

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11 Hokupaa St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,410

    Last Listing Agent Tad Yomono Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    11 Hokupaa St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    282 Kaiulani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,052

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hirsch-Keliihoomalu COMPASS

    282 Kaiulani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1261 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,848

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barbati New eRealty

    1261 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    108 Hale Manu Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $129,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jimenez Iokua Real Estate

    108 Hale Manu Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $1,440,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    386 Kipuni St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,937

    Last Listing Agent Sara Devitt Hawaii Coast Properties LLC

    386 Kipuni St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    801 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,967

    Last Listing Agent Wailana Herbst Corcoran Pacific Properties

    801 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    331 Noelani Loop, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,717

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

    331 Noelani Loop, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1494 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,381

1494 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /3

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2405 Kalanianaole St Unit PH6, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    2405 Kalanianaole St Unit PH6, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    368 Kulana St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,029

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Barca COMPASS

    368 Kulana St, Hilo, HI 96720

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home