329

Recently Sold Homes in 96720

Section Image
  • /20

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    979 Kumukoa St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,362

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    979 Kumukoa St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /5

    $3,000,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 Puainako St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 63.95 Acres
    • $46,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Nagata Brilhante-Hawaii LLC

    0 Puainako St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1403 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,147

    Last Listing Agent Janice Murdoch Team Hawaii Realty

    1403 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2244 Kinoole St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,955

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tom Iokua Real Estate

    2244 Kinoole St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $496,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    294 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,302

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Przewlocki Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    294 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $566,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15 Kaulana St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,070

    Last Listing Agent Candace Gray CG Hawaii Realty Corp.

    15 Kaulana St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $4,775,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1365 Kalanianaole St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 52 Beds
    • 28 Baths
    • 18,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald McKinnon Hinano Island Realty LLC

    1365 Kalanianaole St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /11

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    531 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $596,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Delfin eXp Realty

    531 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $642,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20 Naniakea St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,283

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    20 Naniakea St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    400 Hualani St Unit 3214, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,345

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Takase Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    400 Hualani St Unit 3214, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /12

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Ainaola Dr Unit 722707, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $118,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candis Stansell eXp Realty

    0 Ainaola Dr Unit 722707, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1551 Mailani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,952

    Last Listing Agent Reyn Shimooka Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    1551 Mailani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /12

    $159,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    322 Ohai St Unit 16, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,263

    Last Listing Agent Juniper Adler eXp Realty

    322 Ohai St Unit 16, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /17

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1840 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,660

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oldfather Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    1840 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2126 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF

    Current Estimated Value $413,268

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wilson Hawaiian Voyage Realty

    2126 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8 Kaikuono St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,259

    Last Listing Agent Jill Siegel-Stone Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    8 Kaikuono St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /17

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1875 Kalanianaole St Unit 407, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gates Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    1875 Kalanianaole St Unit 407, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /5

    $205,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    400 Hualani St Unit 1104, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,453

    Last Listing Agent Lidia Maylath Real Broker

    400 Hualani St Unit 1104, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $1,295,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    224 Paukaa Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,912

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

    224 Paukaa Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1436 Maikalani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,806

    Last Listing Agent C. Kapono Pa Savio Realty Ltd. - Puna Office

    1436 Maikalani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /13

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1360 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,746

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pagano First Hawaiian Realty

    1360 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $757,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14 Waiau St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,123

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hugo Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    14 Waiau St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1979 Kalanianaole St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,373

    Last Listing Agent Jake Moran Hilo Brokers Ltd

    1979 Kalanianaole St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    412 Mehana Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,080

412 Mehana Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7 Kaapuni Loop, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,686

    Last Listing Agent Galyn Williams Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    7 Kaapuni Loop, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /10

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12 Waiau St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

12 Waiau St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $527,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    136 Alae St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,067

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Herrington Gwen Herrington, Sole Proprietor

    136 Alae St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1450 Kilikina St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,064

    Last Listing Agent James Francis Hanley Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    1450 Kilikina St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $907,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    65 Makakai Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,925

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    65 Makakai Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1890 Kaiao St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,472

    Last Listing Agent Helene Tajiri Chris Brilhante Realty, Inc.

    1890 Kaiao St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    355 Kalanianaole St Unit 119, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawny Bergman Jade Dream Properties, LLC

    355 Kalanianaole St Unit 119, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1559 Kilikina St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,125

    Last Listing Agent Rose Delfin Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    1559 Kilikina St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    400 Hualani St Unit 2207, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,730

    Last Listing Agent Danny Brendike Corcoran Pacific Properties

    400 Hualani St Unit 2207, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $608,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    164 Likeke St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,381

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    164 Likeke St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $620,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1766 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,640

1766 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    931 Ho'Olala St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $871,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Higashi COMPASS

    931 Ho'Olala St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /18

    $491,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    297 W Puainako St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,417

    Last Listing Agent Jill Marie Wright Hulali Kai Realty, LLC

    297 W Puainako St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $337,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5160 Olali Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $910,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Higashi COMPASS

    5160 Olali Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1162 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,662

1162 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    28 Apoke St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,560

    Last Listing Agent Amber Chandler Iokua Real Estate

    28 Apoke St, Hilo, HI 96720

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home