329

Recently Sold Homes in 96720

Section Image
  • /21

    $926,875

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    901 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,772

    Last Listing Agent Porsha Deguair eXp Realty

    901 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /14

    $528,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2370 Ainaola Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $52,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,461

    Last Listing Agent Keith Iwamoto Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    2370 Ainaola Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    34 E Kawili St Unit 17, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,863

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    34 E Kawili St Unit 17, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /8

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    101 Hilo Lagoon Center Unit 403, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry H Hirata Jerry Hirata Inc, REALTOR

    101 Hilo Lagoon Center Unit 403, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    400 Hualani St Unit 1301, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,848

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ashburn Aloha Kona Realty Inc.

    400 Hualani St Unit 1301, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2804 Pulelehua Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,429

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith KW Big Island

    2804 Pulelehua Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /6

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6 Wawai Loop, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,083,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,007

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    6 Wawai Loop, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    524 Kalanikoa St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,066

    Last Listing Agent Wailana Herbst Corcoran Pacific Properties

    524 Kalanikoa St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4 Nani Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,207

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Takase Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    4 Nani Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $699,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    833 Hoolala Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,733

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camblor Arabel L Camblor Realty

    833 Hoolala Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    25-82 Malumalu St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $705,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Alcisto KW Big Island

    25-82 Malumalu St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $559,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    25-228 Hana St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,538

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Crudele Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    25-228 Hana St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /8

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    175 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $981,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Moskwa Chris Brilhante Realty, Inc.

    175 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    84 Pukihae St Unit PH6, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Pritikin Hawaii Real Estate Professor LLC

    84 Pukihae St Unit PH6, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /4

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 W Kawailani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $590,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 W Kawailani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $920,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    99 Kamalii St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,082

    Last Listing Agent Tessie Fontes Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    99 Kamalii St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $642,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    35-173 Kihalani Homestead Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Blyth Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    35-173 Kihalani Homestead Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    322 Ohai St Unit 4, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,719

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Frazer-Harms Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    322 Ohai St Unit 4, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /7

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    175 Meli Lina Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $365,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brilhante Chris Brilhante Realty, Inc.

    175 Meli Lina Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    564 Hoaka Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,972

    Last Listing Agent Dana Eimen KW Big Island

    564 Hoaka Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    907 Mala Pua Way, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noelani E Spencer Hawaii Life

    907 Mala Pua Way, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /11

    $548,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    332 Kauila St Unit 1-4, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Aana Redfin Corporation

    332 Kauila St Unit 1-4, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    66 Akamai Loop, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,592

    Last Listing Agent Donna Herbst Pacific Isle Properties

    66 Akamai Loop, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /10

    $474,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5 Ala Muku St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,294

    Last Listing Agent Ted Stubbs Hawaii Home Store, Inc.

    5 Ala Muku St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28-483 Ho'Opiha Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $707,101

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Nishida LUVA LLC

    28-483 Ho'Opiha Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    62 Popolo St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,262

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Przewlocki Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    62 Popolo St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    956 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,822

    Last Listing Agent Noe Martin Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    956 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    169 Lama St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,104

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

    169 Lama St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    914 Kumukoa St Unit B301, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,027

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    914 Kumukoa St Unit B301, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1735 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,814

1735 Wailuku Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    11-1849 Wailele St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

11-1849 Wailele St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /24

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1646 Oneawa Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,780

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Zhang COMPASS

    1646 Oneawa Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    29 Honi Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,267

    Last Listing Agent Paul Patane eXp Realty

    29 Honi Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /5

    $207,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    355 Kalanianaole St Unit 315, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rasmussen Green Sands Management & Sales LLC

    355 Kalanianaole St Unit 315, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /8

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    40 Akolea Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $141,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,304

    Last Listing Agent Gina Chun Hara Chun Realty, LLC

    40 Akolea Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    414 Mohouli St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,869

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hill Hawaii Life

    414 Mohouli St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    588 Akahai Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,358

    Last Listing Agent Ainslie Schmidt RE/MAX Properties

    588 Akahai Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $805,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    617 Ainako Ave Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,594

    Last Listing Agent Donna Duryea COMPASS

    617 Ainako Ave Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /19

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    223 Kehaulani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,727

    Last Listing Agent Lornalee Karvas Arabel L Camblor Realty

    223 Kehaulani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Ikawa Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,616

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oldfather Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    4 Ikawa Place, Hilo, HI 96720

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home