329

Recently Sold Homes in 96720

Section Image
  • /29

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    141 Kaikuono Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,644

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Kalber eXp Realty

    141 Kaikuono Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    106 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,893

    Last Listing Agent Donn Hakoda Aloha Hawaiian Realty

    106 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1596 Mailani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $967,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Ventura Millennium Realty

    1596 Mailani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $529,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    25-116 Pukana La St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Nagata Brilhante-Hawaii LLC

    25-116 Pukana La St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18 N Iwaiwa St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,358

    Last Listing Agent Wailana Herbst Corcoran Pacific Properties

    18 N Iwaiwa St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /15

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1572 Kaupili Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,676,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,805

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pagano First Hawaiian Realty

    1572 Kaupili Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    934 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF

    Current Estimated Value $481,389

    Last Listing Agent Nerie Padamada Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    934 Haihai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24 E Uluwai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,266

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Theine Hinano Island Realty LLC

    24 E Uluwai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $839,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1706 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,487

    Last Listing Agent Grace Watson Aloha Kona Realty Inc.

    1706 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    375 Ohai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,769,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    375 Ohai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /18

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    241 Terrace Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,561

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis Tracy Lewis REALTORS

    241 Terrace Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $342,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1781 Iolana Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,005,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Higashi COMPASS

    1781 Iolana Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    84 Pukihae St Unit 404, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THALIA NAIDU Real Broker

    84 Pukihae St Unit 404, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $816,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    120 Opio Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,315

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yunis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    120 Opio Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    95-1187 Kukui Rd, Naalehu, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Shim eXp Realty

    95-1187 Kukui Rd, Naalehu, HI 96720
  • /30

    $769,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    654 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,985

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Johnson Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    654 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    60 Kapaa St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,088

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zelko-Drummondo Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    60 Kapaa St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    235 Kaiulani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,504

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Przewlocki Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    235 Kaiulani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    337 Kapii Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,225

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    337 Kapii Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    84 Pukihae St Unit 503, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oldfather Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    84 Pukihae St Unit 503, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    676 Wainaku St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,908

    Last Listing Agent Dori Hanson COMPASS

    676 Wainaku St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /9

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    315 Kanoelani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $558,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kaeo Iokua Real Estate

    315 Kanoelani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    906 Kumukoa St Unit B105, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF

    Current Estimated Value $474,691

    Last Listing Agent Kaiden Kunimoto Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    906 Kumukoa St Unit B105, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /15

    $635,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    525 Mohouli St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,307

    Last Listing Agent Tessie Fontes Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    525 Mohouli St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1875 Mauna Loa Shores Unit 505, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    1875 Mauna Loa Shores Unit 505, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    25-3571 Opalipali St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,222

    Last Listing Agent Darren Ah Chong Ah Chong Realty, LLC

    25-3571 Opalipali St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $677,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    189 Noelani Loop Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,366

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brilhante Chris Brilhante Realty, Inc.

    189 Noelani Loop Unit 1, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1594 Kaunala Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,056

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Alcisto KW Big Island

    1594 Kaunala Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $1,035,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    724 Wainaku St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,770

724 Wainaku St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /15

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    325 Iwalani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,659

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Webber Hara Chun Realty, LLC

    325 Iwalani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    61 Pakalana St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,310

    Last Listing Agent Rose Delfin Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    61 Pakalana St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    320 Iliahi St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kona Moran Hilo Brokers Ltd

    320 Iliahi St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • 4051 Ahuanani Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    $296,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4051 Ahuanani Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $98,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yanbo Liao Soldier To Soldier HI Realty

    4051 Ahuanani Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    273 Iwalani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,822

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    273 Iwalani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1531 Maunakai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,529

    Last Listing Agent Reyn Shimooka Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    1531 Maunakai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    101 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,940

101 Laula Rd, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1270 Honua St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,213

    Last Listing Agent Mary Begier Mary Begier Realty

    1270 Honua St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /21

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    27 Uluwai St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,009

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

    27 Uluwai St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    294 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,302

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    294 Kukuau St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    36 Komohana St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,850

    Last Listing Agent Jill Siegel-Stone Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    36 Komohana St, Hilo, HI 96720

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home