329

Recently Sold Homes in 96720

Section Image
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1875 Kalanianaole Ave Unit 409, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camblor Arabel L Camblor Realty

    1875 Kalanianaole Ave Unit 409, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $611,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    879 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,624

    Last Listing Agent Kanani Tavares eXp Realty

    879 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    932 Ho'Olala St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $824,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Higashi COMPASS

    932 Ho'Olala St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /5

    $505,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    141 Alae St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,931

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Chun Ginoza Realty Inc

    141 Alae St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11-2747 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,474

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Robertson EXIT Realty Island Living

    11-2747 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96720
  • /25

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    25-5 Ua Nahele St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,318

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Lee Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    25-5 Ua Nahele St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $580,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    25-070 Malumalu St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pipta Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    25-070 Malumalu St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    400 Hualani St Unit 5342, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,028

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Theine Hinano Island Realty LLC

    400 Hualani St Unit 5342, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2250 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,112

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brilhante Chris Brilhante Realty, Inc.

    2250 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /11

    $494,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    92 Uhaloa Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,724

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kenny Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    92 Uhaloa Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    455 Mauna Iho Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,946

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yunis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    455 Mauna Iho Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /16

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    161 Hoku St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,333

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Summers Big Island Properties

    161 Hoku St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    464 Kalanikoa St Unit 102, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,981

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Rimmer Hawaii Life

    464 Kalanikoa St Unit 102, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    485 Waianuenue Ave Unit 202, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mock Chew Island Boutique Realty Inc.

    485 Waianuenue Ave Unit 202, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /15

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    723 W Kawailani St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,558

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    723 W Kawailani St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $342,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1790 Iolana Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,005,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Higashi COMPASS

    1790 Iolana Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /15

    $157,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    485 Waianuenue Ave Unit 241, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,242

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hartvigsen Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    485 Waianuenue Ave Unit 241, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    92 Hoomalu St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,592

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Meek Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    92 Hoomalu St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /14

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16-440 Pikake Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith LeLievre Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    16-440 Pikake Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    27-2470 Kahala Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,870

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Kalber eXp Realty

    27-2470 Kahala Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    101 Hilo Lagoon Center Unit 421, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    101 Hilo Lagoon Center Unit 421, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    28 S Wiliwili St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,990

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Luster eXp Realty

    28 S Wiliwili St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    175 Barenaba Ln, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,590

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Disney Disney Associates, LLC

    175 Barenaba Ln, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    378 Kahikini St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,621

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    378 Kahikini St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $421,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    135 LII Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,213

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Summers Big Island Properties

    135 LII Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2 Nanea St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,162

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    2 Nanea St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    110 Malia St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,940

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Pavliska Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    110 Malia St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    45-467 Ilima St, Honokaa, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ma'ata Tukuafu Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    45-467 Ilima St, Honokaa, HI 96720
  • /28

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19 Pono St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,658

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Luster eXp Realty

    19 Pono St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    580 Ainaola Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,013

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Aana Redfin Corporation

    580 Ainaola Dr, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /25

    $379,300

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    84 Pukihae St Unit 1402, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawny Bergman Jade Dream Properties, LLC

    84 Pukihae St Unit 1402, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /11

    $799,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    40 Poko Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,842

    Last Listing Agent Bary Foster Okura Realty

    40 Poko Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    485 Waianuenue Ave Unit 224, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,803

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    485 Waianuenue Ave Unit 224, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /27

    $679,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    927 Puku St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,461

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ginoza Ginoza Realty Inc

    927 Puku St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /28

    $755,015

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1626 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,821

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Rimmer Hawaii Life

    1626 Waianuenue Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /8

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    355 Kalanianaole St Unit 103, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Silva COMPASS

    355 Kalanianaole St Unit 103, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1969 Kilauea Ave, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,635

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Igawa Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    1969 Kilauea Ave, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /24

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14 Puu Hina St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,970

    Last Listing Agent Megumi Nagaya Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    14 Puu Hina St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /9

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2690 Kuku St, Hilo, HI 96720

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $475,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

2690 Kuku St, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    199 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,919

199 Kaumana Dr, Hilo, HI 96720

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home