1,473

Recently Sold Homes in 29928

Section Image
  • 85 Folly Field Rd Unit 150, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    85 Folly Field Rd Unit 150, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,250

    Last Listing Agent James Paris FATHOM REALTY

    85 Folly Field Rd Unit 150, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 60 Arrow Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    60 Arrow Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,478

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Farruggio ROI Real Estate, LLC

    60 Arrow Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 44 Baynard Cove Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,015,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    44 Baynard Cove Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,073,593

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hilton Head Bluffton Realty

    44 Baynard Cove Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 75 Ocean Ln Unit 102, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    75 Ocean Ln Unit 102, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,251

    Last Listing Agent Coast Professionals COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty

    75 Ocean Ln Unit 102, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 26 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 16, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    26 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 16, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,067

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ryan ERA Wilder Realty, Inc

    26 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 16, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 25 Carnoustie Rd Unit 30, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    25 Carnoustie Rd Unit 30, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,440

    Last Listing Agent Richard Simmons Lighthouse Realty

    25 Carnoustie Rd Unit 30, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 23 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,775,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,087,660

    Last Listing Agent The Etheridge Group Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    23 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    20 Queens Folly Rd Unit 1782, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,595

    Last Listing Agent Logan Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    20 Queens Folly Rd Unit 1782, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 7 Merion Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7 Merion Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,200,621

    Last Listing Agent Steve Timperman Charter One Realty

    7 Merion Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 140 Jacana St, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    140 Jacana St, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,047,485

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pracht Sea Pines Real Estate - Beach Club

    140 Jacana St, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    36 Deallyon Ave Unit 66, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,292

    Last Listing Agent Loni Lueke eXp Realty LLC - Bluffton

    36 Deallyon Ave Unit 66, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 87 Mooring Buoy, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,515,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    87 Mooring Buoy, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,631,482

    Last Listing Agent Drake Team Keller Williams Realty

    87 Mooring Buoy, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 33 N Port Royal Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,220,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    33 N Port Royal Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,176,447

    Last Listing Agent Christina Forbis Charter One Realty

    33 N Port Royal Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 11 Yorkshire Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11 Yorkshire Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,572

    Last Listing Agent Steve Timperman Charter One Realty

    11 Yorkshire Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 70 Helmsman Way Unit 1410, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    70 Helmsman Way Unit 1410, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,833

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo I Save Realty

    70 Helmsman Way Unit 1410, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 20 Royal Crest Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,300,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    20 Royal Crest Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,443,437

    Last Listing Agent Christina Forbis Charter One Realty

    20 Royal Crest Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 45 Folly Field Rd Unit 16F, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $331,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    45 Folly Field Rd Unit 16F, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth DeAngelis Keller Williams Realty

    45 Folly Field Rd Unit 16F, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 3 Ketch, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $4,000,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3 Ketch, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,672,364

    Last Listing Agent Philip Schembra Schembra Real Estate Group

    3 Ketch, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 34 Windjammer Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34 Windjammer Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,045/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,699,013

    Last Listing Agent The Wedgeworth Team Charter One Realty

    34 Windjammer Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 28 Heath Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    28 Heath Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,330

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stubbs Premier Properties of Hilton Head Island

    28 Heath Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 4 N Forest Beach Dr Unit 324, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $488,800

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 N Forest Beach Dr Unit 324, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,962

    Last Listing Agent Steve Timperman Charter One Realty

    4 N Forest Beach Dr Unit 324, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 663 William Hilton Pkwy Unit 4223, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    663 William Hilton Pkwy Unit 4223, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,298

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Landis-Morgan Hilton Head Isl Realty

  • 10 Newport Dr Unit 3302, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10 Newport Dr Unit 3302, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,408

    Last Listing Agent Howard Davis, Jr. Charter One Realty

    10 Newport Dr Unit 3302, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 2 Auld Brass Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,850,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2 Auld Brass Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,905,525

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Abrahamson RE/MAX Island Realty

    2 Auld Brass Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 25 Deallyon Ave Unit 122, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    25 Deallyon Ave Unit 122, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,995

    Last Listing Agent Les Jones Charter One Realty

    25 Deallyon Ave Unit 122, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 15 Green Wing Teal Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $6,900,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Green Wing Teal Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,885/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,724,222

    Last Listing Agent Julie Timms EXP Realty LLC

    15 Green Wing Teal Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 2 Hunt Club Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $725,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2 Hunt Club Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $1,686,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,667

2 Hunt Club Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 26 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 79, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    26 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 79, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,900

    Last Listing Agent Les Jones Charter One Realty

    26 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 79, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 37 Haul Away, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    37 Haul Away, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,605

    Last Listing Agent Beth DeAngelis Keller Williams Realty

    37 Haul Away, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 18 Armada St, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $6,500,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18 Armada St, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,918,356

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hunt & Associates Dunes Real Estate

    18 Armada St, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1888, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1888, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,694

    Last Listing Agent Julie Timms EXP Realty LLC

    247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1888, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 125 Cordillo Pkwy Unit 51, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    125 Cordillo Pkwy Unit 51, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,194

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Winter EXP Realty LLC

    125 Cordillo Pkwy Unit 51, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • /25

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5 Haul Away Unit 48, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Drake Keller Williams Realty

    5 Haul Away Unit 48, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 15 Deallyon Ave Unit 111, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $342,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15 Deallyon Ave Unit 111, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,348

    Last Listing Agent John McMahon Maxey Blackstream Christie's International Real Estate

    15 Deallyon Ave Unit 111, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 55 Barcelona Rd Unit 214-D, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    55 Barcelona Rd Unit 214-D, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hunt & Associates Dunes Real Estate

    55 Barcelona Rd Unit 214-D, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 104 Cordillo Pkwy Unit H7, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    104 Cordillo Pkwy Unit H7, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,662

    Last Listing Agent The Prudhomme Team William Raveis - Carolina LLC

    104 Cordillo Pkwy Unit H7, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 21 Oyster Landing Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,125,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21 Oyster Landing Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,240

    Last Listing Agent Kaly Charleston RE/MAX Island Realty

    21 Oyster Landing Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 55 Barcelona Rd Unit 266-A, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $34,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    55 Barcelona Rd Unit 266-A, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hunt & Associates Dunes Real Estate

    55 Barcelona Rd Unit 266-A, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home