1,473

Recently Sold Homes in 29928

Section Image
  • 21 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 102, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    21 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 102, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,489

    Last Listing Agent Lizabeth Gillespie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hilton Head Bluffton Realty

    21 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 102, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 3 Shelter Cove Ln Unit 7463, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $538,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Shelter Cove Ln Unit 7463, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,185

    Last Listing Agent Philip Schembra Schembra Real Estate Group

    3 Shelter Cove Ln Unit 7463, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 114 Arrow Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    114 Arrow Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,383,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,198

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hawkins View Properties

    114 Arrow Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 23 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 308, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    23 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 308, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,875

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Mcdougal Charter One Realty

    23 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 308, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 14 Wimbledon Ct Unit 701-4, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    14 Wimbledon Ct Unit 701-4, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hodsdon Hilton Head Properties

    14 Wimbledon Ct Unit 701-4, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • /24

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    45 Queens Folly Rd Unit 617, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,314

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lomprez Keller Williams Realty

    45 Queens Folly Rd Unit 617, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 40 Folly Field Rd Unit C340, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $227,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    40 Folly Field Rd Unit C340, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,632

    Last Listing Agent Elite Group Real Broker, LLC

    40 Folly Field Rd Unit C340, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 2 Lighthouse Ln Unit 868, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2 Lighthouse Ln Unit 868, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,062

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fleming Lighthouse Realty

    2 Lighthouse Ln Unit 868, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 6 Greenwood Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,168,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6 Greenwood Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,489

    Last Listing Agent The Prudhomme Team William Raveis - Carolina LLC

    6 Greenwood Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 7 Shelter Cove Ln Unit 7547, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Shelter Cove Ln Unit 7547, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,480

    Last Listing Agent Patrick & Taylor Team Charter One Realty

    7 Shelter Cove Ln Unit 7547, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 108 Lighthouse Rd Unit 2366, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    108 Lighthouse Rd Unit 2366, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,358

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Marinello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hilton Head Bluffton Realty

    108 Lighthouse Rd Unit 2366, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 177 Club Course Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,159,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    177 Club Course Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,017

    Last Listing Agent Huntley Clisham Group Charter One Realty

    177 Club Course Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    80 Paddle Boat Ln Unit 726, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,576

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hair Keller Williams

    80 Paddle Boat Ln Unit 726, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1871, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1871, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,532

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kinard Dunes Real Estate

    247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1871, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 66 Dune Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    66 Dune Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,641,502

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Burns Engel & Volkers

    66 Dune Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 28 Brittany Place Dr Unit 28, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    28 Brittany Place Dr Unit 28, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Fisher Maxey Blackstream Christie's International Real Estate

    28 Brittany Place Dr Unit 28, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 28 Oak Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    28 Oak Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,448

    Last Listing Agent Herman and Davis Properties Charter One Realty

    28 Oak Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 55 Barcelona Rd Unit 290-D, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $34,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    55 Barcelona Rd Unit 290-D, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Galbreath-Gonzalez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hilton Head Bluffton Realty

    55 Barcelona Rd Unit 290-D, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 663 William Hilton Pkwy Unit 1423, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    663 William Hilton Pkwy Unit 1423, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,791

    Last Listing Agent James Paris FATHOM REALTY

  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    125 Shipyard Dr Unit 116, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,081

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Peirce Peirce Group Brokered by eXp

    125 Shipyard Dr Unit 116, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 43 Folly Field Rd Unit 15, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    43 Folly Field Rd Unit 15, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,871

    Last Listing Agent The Wedgeworth Team Charter One Realty

    43 Folly Field Rd Unit 15, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 43 Folly Field Rd Unit 63, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $337,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Folly Field Rd Unit 63, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,488

    Last Listing Agent The Reserve Team The Homesfinder Realty Group

    43 Folly Field Rd Unit 63, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 133 Arrow Rd Unit 307, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $295,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    133 Arrow Rd Unit 307, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $4,214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hawkins View Properties

    133 Arrow Rd Unit 307, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 15 Bald Eagle Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $12,500,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15 Bald Eagle Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,923/SF
    • 595 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,166,561

    Last Listing Agent Coast Professionals COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty

    15 Bald Eagle Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 54 Wexford On the Green, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    54 Wexford On the Green, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,333

    Last Listing Agent Patty Crews Charter One Realty

    54 Wexford On the Green, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 63 Shipyard Dr Unit 705, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    63 Shipyard Dr Unit 705, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,931

    Last Listing Agent Lowcountry Group Engel & Volkers

    63 Shipyard Dr Unit 705, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 133 Arrow Rd Unit 50, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $237,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    133 Arrow Rd Unit 50, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,958,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,750

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hawkins View Properties

    133 Arrow Rd Unit 50, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 7 Wexford On the Green, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Wexford On the Green, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $3,450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,531

    Last Listing Agent Christina Forbis Charter One Realty

    7 Wexford On the Green, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 9 Goldfinch Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $694,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9 Goldfinch Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,182

9 Goldfinch Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 101 Lighthouse Rd Unit 2249, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    101 Lighthouse Rd Unit 2249, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,371

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ryan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry

    101 Lighthouse Rd Unit 2249, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 37 Queens Way, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,375,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    37 Queens Way, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,986

37 Queens Way, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 11 Dahlgren Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11 Dahlgren Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 487 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,786

    Last Listing Agent Christina Forbis Charter One Realty

    11 Dahlgren Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 42 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 3019, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    42 S Forest Beach Dr Unit 3019, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,804

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stubbs Premier Properties of Hilton Head Island

  • 72 Ocean Ln Unit 7657, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,195,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    72 Ocean Ln Unit 7657, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,915

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Bunting Hilton Head Properties

    72 Ocean Ln Unit 7657, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 40 Governors Rd Unit 2864, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    40 Governors Rd Unit 2864, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Leary Takacs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hilton Head Bluffton Realty

    40 Governors Rd Unit 2864, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1872, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,800,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1872, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,801

247 S Sea Pines Dr Unit 1872, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 3 Fort Walker Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Fort Walker Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,496

    Last Listing Agent Christina Forbis Charter One Realty

    3 Fort Walker Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 12 Sandfiddler Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $1,499,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12 Sandfiddler Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,710

    Last Listing Agent Huntley Clisham Group Charter One Realty

    12 Sandfiddler Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
  • 50 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    50 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,990,209

    Last Listing Agent Steve Timperman Charter One Realty

    50 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home