233

Recently Sold Homes in 77563

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    647 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,285

    Last Listing Agent Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

    647 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /27

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    310 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,785

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Tabor Griffin Realty & Associates

    310 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7407 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,893

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crump KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    7407 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1252 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,220

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1252 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4729 & 4731 Mallard St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $116,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    4729 & 4731 Mallard St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /24

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    25 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 8,041 Sq Ft
    • $693,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,593

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    25 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /9

    $136,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4 Happy Jack, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 9,970 Sq Ft
    • $594,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Trevino Come Home Realty

    4 Happy Jack, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    251 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,020

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Copeland RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    251 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /44

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    137 Tarpon St, Bayou Vista, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,175

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    137 Tarpon St, Bayou Vista, TX 77563
  • /23

    $252,995 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5611 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    5611 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /17

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7354 Moore St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,005

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Beardslee Gulf Coast Dream Team

    7354 Moore St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /3

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7124 E Hunter Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 5,105 Sq Ft
    • $511,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,246

    Last Listing Agent Luan Tran LPT Realty, LLC

    7124 E Hunter Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    106 Crestview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,558

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Williams UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    106 Crestview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /7

    $292,634 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5643 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    5643 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /43

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7116 Delesandri Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,262

    Last Listing Agent Casey Dewees The Reyna Group

    7116 Delesandri Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /29

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26119 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,654

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26119 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /40

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8105 Miller Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,845

    Last Listing Agent Susan Love Century Properties Real Estate

    8105 Miller Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /49

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    843 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,727

    Last Listing Agent Billie Archuleta Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    843 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /38

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7009 Oleander Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,800

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    7009 Oleander Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    0000 Burns St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 11.38 Acres
    • $31,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jurisich Keller Williams Horizons

    0000 Burns St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /34

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    26152 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,112

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26152 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /32

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    302 Maple Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,096

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nelson Next Trend Realty LLC

    302 Maple Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /41

    $487,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1300 Blue Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1300 Blue Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /24

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1203 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,724

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    1203 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $314,520 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5511 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    KB Home Sunset Grove South

    5511 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /45

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1077 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,000

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1077 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /24

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6622 S Lincoln Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,518

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Linscomb-Woodard Tyger Realty LLC

    6622 S Lincoln Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $71,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $458,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Duncan Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    8 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /47

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1085 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,325

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1085 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /22

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    297 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,479

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Spagnola RE/MAX Leading Edge

    297 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /33

    $294,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    213 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,160

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hamm UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    213 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1222 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,386

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McNeil Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1222 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Tr 57 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $225,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randie Henson LPT Realty, LLC

    Tr 57 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    502 Idlewood Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,814

    Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    502 Idlewood Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    274 Barracuda St, Bayou Vista, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,863

    Last Listing Agent Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

    274 Barracuda St, Bayou Vista, TX 77563
  • /50

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    283 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,754

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Corder eXp Realty LLC

    283 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /8

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8602 Schiro Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 19,514 Sq Ft
    • $66,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    8602 Schiro Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /21

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    119 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,147

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    119 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /17

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4406 Helen St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,921

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pham Orca Realty, LLC

    4406 Helen St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /24

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    104 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,456

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Hometown Properties

    104 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home