234

Recently Sold Homes in 77563

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $31,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6724 Alston Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $98,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAURA THOMPSON ERA Experts

    6724 Alston Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /35

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3203 Hidden Mist Dr, Texas City, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Lago Mar - The Signature Series

    3203 Hidden Mist Dr, Texas City, TX 77563
  • /50

    $448,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    133 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,779

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    133 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /18

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    769 Dewberry Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,254

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    769 Dewberry Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /46

    $296,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    652 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,841

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Baggs Vista Real Estate

    652 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /29

    $288,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    26131 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,949

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26131 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /46

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    242 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,205

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Hensley HomeSmart

    242 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /3

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6410 Detony St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 7,697 Sq Ft
    • $99,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FRANK SU TUXOR REALTY

    6410 Detony St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /35

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    722 Marlin St, Bayou Vista, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,528

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    722 Marlin St, Bayou Vista, TX 77563
  • /16

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6611 Blimp Base Blvd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,838

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bloodworth J.L. Wyatt Properties

    6611 Blimp Base Blvd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /12

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7002 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,122

    Last Listing Agent Deeann Cuellar Vive Realty LLC

    7002 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /38

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19 Dolphin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,882

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    19 Dolphin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /4

    $307,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    641 Blackberry Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,095

    Century Communities Trails at Woodhaven Lakes - Trails at Woodhaven

    641 Blackberry Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8718 Acorn Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,647

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Woodward Keller Williams Memorial

    8718 Acorn Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /28

    $284,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5531 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    5531 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /9

    $2,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8500 Farm To Market 2004, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $15,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandie McMillan RE/MAX Coastal

    8500 Farm To Market 2004, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $259,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5514 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    KB Home Sunset Grove South

    5514 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /28

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8113 White Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,855

    Last Listing Agent Patti Hanssard RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    8113 White Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /8

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7523 Pigeon Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $123,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Allen Rise Texas Real Estate

    7523 Pigeon Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $1,610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    51 Long Key, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,154

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    51 Long Key, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /9

    $34,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6214 N Martin Luther King Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 22,172 Sq Ft
    • $66,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanisha Greer Greer Real Estate Solution, LLC

    6214 N Martin Luther King Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /4

    $69,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0000 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 14,997 Sq Ft
    • $201,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Nolasco Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    0000 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    304 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,213

    Last Listing Agent Jo Krejci Champion Real Estate

    304 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /20

    $110,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    113 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,489

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    113 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /43

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    395 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,857

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Jamail UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    395 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /39

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    271 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,976

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    271 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /45

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    684 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,513

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Jamail UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    684 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /37

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6825 Gulf St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,360

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Nelson RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    6825 Gulf St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /55

    $306,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26132 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,965

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26132 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /9

    $104,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    103 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 5,684 Sq Ft
    • $804,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hurst KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    103 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /40

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11 Saddlebunch, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 8,080 Sq Ft
    • $695,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,669

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    11 Saddlebunch, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6620 Washington St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,821

    Last Listing Agent Blake Baker eXp Realty, LLC

    6620 Washington St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /46

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    24 Hawkeye, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,544

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    24 Hawkeye, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /25

    $11,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6902 Kidd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $87,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gutierrez Keller Williams Horizons

    6902 Kidd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /22

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7015 Church Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,266

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Alvarado Rose Above Realty

    7015 Church Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /18

    $320,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    26112 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,175

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26112 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /17

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7002 Twin Creek, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,310

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ratliff RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    7002 Twin Creek, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /20

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    914 Temple Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,337

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fruge RE/MAX Elite Properties

    914 Temple Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /17

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Stingray Dr Unit 72929126, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 6,041 Sq Ft
    • $504,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barrientos Vive Realty LLC

    0 Stingray Dr Unit 72929126, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /8

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    140 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,981

    Last Listing Agent Rex Baggett RA Brokers

    140 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home