164

Recently Sold Homes in 19707

Section Image
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    428 Scarecrow Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,062

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin White Compass

    428 Scarecrow Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /10

    $482,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    757 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,813

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Michels Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    757 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /48

    $722,140

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    131 Peoples Way, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,105

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    131 Peoples Way, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /41

    $677,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    526 Dawson Track, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    Current Estimated Value $645,929

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bittel Thomas Compass

    526 Dawson Track, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $2,495,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    880 Nine Gates Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,499,968

    Last Listing Agent Alec Georigi Compass

    880 Nine Gates Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /51

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10 Equestrian Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,205

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Centrella Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    10 Equestrian Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /42

    $531,313

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1313 Madison Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,372

    Last Listing Agent Earl Endrich BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    1313 Madison Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Yorkridge Trail, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,274

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mulrine RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    10 Yorkridge Trail, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1047 Yorklyn Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,503

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carrow Crown Homes Real Estate

    1047 Yorklyn Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    705 Stonehouse Way, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,405

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janes Compass

    705 Stonehouse Way, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /62

    $701,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9 Thornberry Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,972

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terranova Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    9 Thornberry Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /55

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1825 Graves Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,802

    Last Listing Agent Paul Greenholt Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1825 Graves Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    220 Hockessin Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,010

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Reynolds EXP Realty, LLC

    220 Hockessin Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    500 Defoe Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,597

    Last Listing Agent Bob Teeven Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    500 Defoe Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /36

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    319 Shannonbridge Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,001

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA SHIN BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    319 Shannonbridge Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /51

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    109 Cameron Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,284

    Last Listing Agent Heather Guerke Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Cameron Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /38

    $769,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    271 Grove View Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,880

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stephens Blenheim Marketing LLC

    271 Grove View Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    15 Staten Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,865

    Last Listing Agent Robert 'Bob' Blackhurst Compass

    15 Staten Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /44

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23 Raphael Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,892

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    23 Raphael Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    427 Walden Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,752

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bollinger BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    427 Walden Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /65

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    707 Letitia Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,295

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bradford Crown Homes Real Estate

    707 Letitia Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1 White Briar Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,591

    Last Listing Agent Nancyann Greenberg Compass

    1 White Briar Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /61

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5 Salina Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,967

5 Salina Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $859,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    105 Bellfield Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,163

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Diaz Realty One Group Restore

    105 Bellfield Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5 Ridgewood Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,776

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Logan Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    5 Ridgewood Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /52

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    121 S Colts Neck Way, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton Compass

    121 S Colts Neck Way, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /44

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    132 Dewberry Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,128

    Last Listing Agent KC DiAmbrosio Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    132 Dewberry Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /34

    $526,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    509 Holly Knoll Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,769

509 Holly Knoll Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /57

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    765 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,437

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Good RE/MAX Point Realty

    765 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    634 Grant Ave, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $154,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,436

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pipinos Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    634 Grant Ave, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /32

    $501,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    22 Eynon Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,964

    Last Listing Agent Carter Eggleston Compass

    22 Eynon Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /25

    $699,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    331 Sheringham Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,335

331 Sheringham Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $949,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1611 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,816

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mervine RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    1611 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    19 Harvest Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,165

19 Harvest Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    614 Loveville Rd Unit C04H, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Donovan BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    614 Loveville Rd Unit C04H, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /56

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15 Homestead Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,975

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Matic Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    15 Homestead Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /52

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11 Kenwick Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,810

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Strusowski BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

    11 Kenwick Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /39

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    334 Shannonbridge Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,372

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Bilinsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

    334 Shannonbridge Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    551 Southwood Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $215,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ralsten Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    551 Southwood Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    200 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,751

    Last Listing Agent Iris Cong BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    200 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home