164

Recently Sold Homes in 19707

Section Image
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    141 Ramunno Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,750

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Diaz Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    141 Ramunno Cir, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $437,750

    Sold May 14, 2026

    620 Lamplighter Way, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,181

    Last Listing Agent Juan Soto Crown Homes Real Estate

    620 Lamplighter Way, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /42

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    118 Wooden Carriage Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,813

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Desper Compass

    118 Wooden Carriage Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /42

    $390,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    115 Wooden Carriage Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,736

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Murphy VRA Realty

    115 Wooden Carriage Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /43

    $476,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    545 Cabot Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,837

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Pigliacampi Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    545 Cabot Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $500,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1777 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,405

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baldino Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    1777 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /69

    $826,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    514 Hemlock Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,867

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Johnston RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    514 Hemlock Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /44

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    54 Laurel Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,338

    Last Listing Agent John Lyons Crown Homes Real Estate

    54 Laurel Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /21

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    104 Hobson Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,487

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kilgore Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    104 Hobson Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /66

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    429 Valley Brook Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,513

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gummel Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    429 Valley Brook Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    269 Grove View Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

    Current Estimated Value $745,832

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stephens Blenheim Marketing LLC

    269 Grove View Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 Hobson Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,720

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dill Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    110 Hobson Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /77

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    41 E Belmont Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,510

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hill RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    41 E Belmont Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    522 Beech Tree Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,359

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bloom Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    522 Beech Tree Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /66

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3 Ashleaf Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,579

3 Ashleaf Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1848 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,128

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Eckerson Foraker Realty Co.

    1848 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9 Stone Barn Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,965

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dickinson Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    9 Stone Barn Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /75

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1859 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,789

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Devitt Crown Homes Real Estate

    1859 Brackenville Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    57 W Belmont Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,575

    Last Listing Agent Reid White RE/MAX Point Realty

    57 W Belmont Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /61

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    813 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,428

    Last Listing Agent David Harrell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    813 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /47

    $409,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,504

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farnan BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    12 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /59

    $835,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    253 Peoples Way, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,906

    Last Listing Agent Karen Legum Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    253 Peoples Way, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /48

    $767,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3 W Bridle Path, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,084

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bianchino Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    3 W Bridle Path, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /33

    $703,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Ashleaf Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,717

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Horton RE/MAX Chesapeake

    5 Ashleaf Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    213 Valley Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,709

    Last Listing Agent Jon Czech Compass

    213 Valley Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /24

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6 Kings Grant Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,896

    Last Listing Agent Claryssa McEnany Crown Homes Real Estate

    6 Kings Grant Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /68

    $650,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    707 Pine Ridge Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,561

    Last Listing Agent Harry Wooding Taylor Properties

    707 Pine Ridge Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /26

    $470,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    800 Partridge Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,727

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fish Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    800 Partridge Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $396,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    862 Stockbridge Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,816

    Last Listing Agent Juan Soto Crown Homes Real Estate

    862 Stockbridge Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /54

    $949,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    567 Southwood Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ralsten Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    567 Southwood Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    561 Hemingway Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,947

    Last Listing Agent Mary Keane Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    561 Hemingway Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    614 Loveville Rd Unit C1H, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Clark RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    614 Loveville Rd Unit C1H, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /53

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    311 Nicola Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,213

    Last Listing Agent stephanie kelly Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    311 Nicola Ln, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /60

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    404 Kimberley Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,568

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW WRIGHT Crown Homes Real Estate

    404 Kimberley Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    204 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,157

    Last Listing Agent Iris Cong BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    204 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /37

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    200 Pond Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,998

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mendenhall Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Avondale

    200 Pond Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /20

    $353,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    427 Upper Snuff Mill Row Unit RW, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,894

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carrow Crown Homes Real Estate

    427 Upper Snuff Mill Row Unit RW, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /57

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    944 Old Public Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,928

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Plummer Crown Homes Real Estate

    944 Old Public Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    211 Eileens Way, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,429

211 Eileens Way, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /21

    $642,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    255 Grove View Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,726

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stephens Blenheim Marketing LLC

    255 Grove View Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home