20,878

Homes in ZIP Code 77447

Section Image Section Image
  • 18753 Hopfe Rd Unit 39876986, Hockley, TX 77447

    $399,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    1653P Plan at Everly - 45', Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcoming entry that flows through the kitchen, family room and morning area. Formal dining room set at entry. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space and a walk-in pantry. Open family room with two large windows. Primary suite features a spacious bedrooms with three large windows, French doors that lead to the primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    18753 Hopfe Rd Unit 39876986, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17611 Ranch Country Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

    Denise Frank Progress Residential Property Management

    17611 Ranch Country Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $295,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    28503 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    28503 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /44

      Est $586,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      24216 Joseph Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24216 Joseph Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ellen RE/MAX

  • /40

    $654,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294+ Sq Ft

    Leeward Plan at Prairieland Village at Bridgeland - Summit Collection, Cypress, TX 77433

    Welcome to The Leeward floor plan by David Weekley Homes, offering the space, style, and expert craftsmanship you need to live your best life. Birthday parties, cookouts, and quiet evenings are just a few of the outdoor leisure possibilities supported by the deluxe covered patio. The versatile study and retreat present splendid opportunities to craft your family’s ideal home office, student

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    21202 Prince of Orange Ln Unit 36466077, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12519 J A Ranch Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom new construction home with 1,521 sq ft in the heart of Bridgeland. Features an open-concept layout with a gourmet island kitchen, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal, washer, and dryer. The home offers a large family room, a luxurious primary suite, and well-sized secondary

    Elizabeth McNeilly NC Development Group Inc

    12519 J A Ranch Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    22003 Maddaloni View Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Green - Classic Collection

    22003 Maddaloni View Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /21

      Est $626,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      24313 Pinewood Valley Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24313 Pinewood Valley Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Crow Crow & Associates

  • /17

    $393,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    Hyde Plan at Dellrose, Hockley, TX 77447

    The Hyde home plan offers a spacious and inviting layout designed for modern living. Upon entering, a wide foyer welcomes guests, with a versatile flex room that can serve as a living room, home office or playroom. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for family meals and gatherings. A generously sized primary suite on the first floor provides comfort and privacy. Upstairs,

    Ashton Woods Builder
    17507 Tulip Willow Way Unit 36490935, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /28

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21907 Gallagher Pines Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Spacious FIVE bedroom home WITH GAME ROOM! This gorgeous two-story home offers a true retreat for the whole family, showcasing an expansive family room downstairs that looks out into your large backyard with tall trees. The modern, upgraded kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, abundant cabinet storage, and stainless steel appliances. The private, downstairs primary suite includes a

    Lindsey Robinson Waterway Realty

    21907 Gallagher Pines Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /45

    $377,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21002 Armstrong County Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,905

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    21002 Armstrong County Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
    • /33

      Est $392,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      24428 Macedonia Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24428 Macedonia Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Seiter Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

  • /40

    $629,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    10707 Flamingo Feather Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    This inviting 1-story floor plan features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen offering 42" cabinets, built-in stainless steel microwave and oven, and a separate gas cooktop. The large 22'x19' family room showcases 13' ceilings, a 78" corner fireplace, and a full wall of windows that fills the space with natural light. The primary bath includes a corner tub, separate shower, and a large

    Lance Loken Ravenna Homes

    10707 Flamingo Feather Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31231 Balsam Hawk Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Beautifully maintained modern home featuring an open-concept layout, high ceilings, wood-look flooring, and stylish designer finishes throughout. The spacious living area includes a sleek electric fireplace with custom accent wall detail, while the kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, gas range, and oversized island. The private primary suite

    Abraham Sanchez Bayou Vista Realty, LLC

    31231 Balsam Hawk Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $314,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    27102 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    27102 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /50

      Est $920,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      23930 Deport Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      23930 Deport Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /4

    $512,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    2599W Plan at Everly - 50', Hockley, TX 77447

    Step off the front porch into the two-story entryway. French doors open into the home office at the front of the house. Past the staircase you enter into the open living areas. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating, walk-in corner pantry, and an adjacent dining room with ample natural light. The family room boasts a wall of windows and 19-foot ceiling. The primary bedroom has

    Perry Homes Builder
    18753 Hopfe Rd Unit 37453871, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /27

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16267 Silver Wing Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    EZ qualifications! Qualified renters can skip the traditional security deposit—ask us how!Welcome to this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home that offers the perfect blend of country charm and city convenience. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan with spacious living areas, fresh paint throughout, and a primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. The

    Angela Breaux Turnkey PMC, LLC

    16267 Silver Wing Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $356,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16314 Chestnut Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,355

16314 Chestnut Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /41

      Est $834,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      30259 Old Joseph Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      30259 Old Joseph Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Snell CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

  • /46

    $662,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 6 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft

    Plan 223 at Bliss at Jubilee - 70ft. lots, Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcome to this well-designed single-story home that perfectly balances comfort and style. As you enter, you pass three secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom, offering convenience and privacy. Moving forward, you find a spacious dining area leading into a large family room, which opens to a cozy patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a breakfast area,

    Highland Homes Builder
    26222 Happy Home St Unit 36556805, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24139 Wandering Brook Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Vacant – Contact Showingtime for appt.. Applicant’s income must be 3 times the rent rate. Must have good credit, rental history, and work history. No evictions.. Please provide a copy of DL, and 2 most recent pay stubs, and lease application.

    Satish Bhalla eXp Realty, LLC

    24139 Wandering Brook Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $322,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    27230 Grass Cliff Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

27230 Grass Cliff Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /46

      Est $670,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      28090 Joseph Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      28090 Joseph Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Klam eXp Realty LLC

  • /11

    $751,900

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    3433W Plan at Elation at Jubilee - 80', Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcoming entry features 14-ceilings and a home office with French doors set at entry. Extended entry flows past the game room with French door entry and three large windows. Formal dining room just off the extended entry. Grand family room with 16-foot ceiling, a fireplace and a wall of windows. Kitchen hosts an island, large walk-in pantry, generous counter space and a butler's pantry. Morning

    Perry Homes Builder
    26110 Happy Home St Unit 39891025, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $2,190 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17907 Baleage Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcome to this well-maintained two-story home in the desirable Windrow community offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated home office that can serve as a fourth bedroom, and a spacious game room for flexible living. The open-concept kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, and overlooks the main living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite

    Kassandra Toledo Garza Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    17907 Baleage Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $337,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    28947 Rustic Robin Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

28947 Rustic Robin Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /50

      Est $2,275,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      26091 Pine Shadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26091 Pine Shadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doyle Spencer, ALC RE/MAX

  • /47

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    Plan Easton at Radiance at Jubilee - 40ft. lots, Hockley, TX 77447

    The Easton is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering three bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and an airy, open layout perfect for modern living. A cozy family room and dining room greet you, opening to a kitchen with a large island and additional seating. Numerous windows flood the space with natural light, and extensive cabinetry provides plenty of storage. Just off the living room, a

    Highland Homes Builder
    26222 Happy Home St Unit 36556793, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /43

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23663 Cranberry Grader Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Single family home with a modern brick and siding exterior, located in Windrow. This floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus a study, designed for comfortable family living with an open layout that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for family gatherings and everyday moments together. The island kitchen is a centerpiece for family meals, with 42" shaker-style cabinets, granite

    Eliana Castre Pendergast Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    23663 Cranberry Grader Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $256,840 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    20038 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,799

    Lennar Cypress Green - Watermill Collection

    20038 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
    • 22388 Murrell Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Not Listed For Sale

      22388 Murrell Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22388 Murrell Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 357 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dani Whitacre Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $687,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,745+ Sq Ft

    Vanner Plan at Prairieland Village at Bridgeland - Summit Collection, Cypress, TX 77433

    Timeless style and modern design combine in The Vanner floor plan by David Weekley Homes. The open-concept gathering spaces are a decorator’s delight thanks to boundless sight lines and an abundance of natural light from big, energy-efficient windows. The gourmet kitchen features a corner pantry and a full-function island. Your covered porch presents a sensational place for calm evenings and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    21202 Prince of Orange Ln Unit 36448290, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /35

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18927 Jasper Ridge Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Waller ISD is ready for immediate move-in and offers a layout that gives everyone room to spread out. The main living areas feature luxury vinyl plank flooring that adds warmth and durability.The kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a refrigerator. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, creating a private retreat

    Heather Sheppard Signature Real Estate

    18927 Jasper Ridge Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $325,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16622 Golden Harvest Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

16622 Golden Harvest Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /21

      Est $338,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      24024 Spring Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      24024 Spring Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Dornak Waller County Land Co.

  • /20

    $509,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,476+ Sq Ft

    Sagebrook Plan at The Grand Prairie - 50’, Hockley, TX 77447

    Build your best life with the top-quality craftsmanship and incredible comforts of The Sagebrook floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Design your ultimate home office or an impressive lounge in the front study. The contemporary kitchen provides a presentation island and ample room for food storage and meal prep. Your open floor plan offers an impeccable space to play host to picture-perfect

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    16511 Verbena Glen Dr Unit 36455900, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /17

    $1,690 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24126 Jumping Jay Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfectly set on a corner lot. Featuring an open layout, the living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for easy living and entertaining. Each bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, and the home’s location provides quick access to local amenities and parks. Enjoy the blend of space, privacy, and convenience this Hockley gem has to

    Hoa Pham Lone Star Realty

    24126 Jumping Jay Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /9

    $763,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    21907 Old Savanna Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21907 Old Savanna Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
    • /49

      Est $631,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      23506 Kings Forest Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23506 Kings Forest Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Razelle Smith RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home