3,436

Recently Sold Hockley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    20818 Mount Bauer Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,272

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Perez CB&A, Realtors

    20818 Mount Bauer Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /27

    $429,874 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    27110 Prairie Blazingstar Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    27110 Prairie Blazingstar Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $291,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    29035 Grazing Plains Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,500

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Watermill Collection

    29035 Grazing Plains Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $353,940 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    17403 Lavender Blossom Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Dellrose - Richmond II Collection

    17403 Lavender Blossom Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21315 Barcelona Heights Trail, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin HistoryMaker Homes

    21315 Barcelona Heights Trail, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /21

    $301,740 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19811 Sparkling Sea Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    19811 Sparkling Sea Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /18

    $231,140 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    28706 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    28706 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /40

    $464,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    26207 Aurora Sky Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes Houston West

    26207 Aurora Sky Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /50

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    21111 Lexxe Creek Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,639

    Last Listing Agent Clint Nabors Blair Realty Group

    21111 Lexxe Creek Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /20

    $337,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    27230 Wheat Falls Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    27230 Wheat Falls Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $250,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18814 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    18814 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18010 Lasso Mills Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Redbud 40s

    18010 Lasso Mills Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17122 Bluebonnet Creek Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,005

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes EHT of Texas, LP

    17122 Bluebonnet Creek Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $248,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    18606 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunset Valley

    18606 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /7

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    17403 Sage Run Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Communities Paloma at Sanford Farms - Lonestar Collection

    17403 Sage Run Dr, Waller, TX 77484
  • /20

    $295,840 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    28703 Great Saddle Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Classic Collection

    28703 Great Saddle Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /35

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    17203 Bluebonnet Creek Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,922

    Empire Homes Dellrose - Texas Classic Series

    17203 Bluebonnet Creek Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $248,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22718 Sundown Shadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunset Valley

    22718 Sundown Shadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /17

    $252,590 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    29711 Knollwood Bay Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,000

    Lennar Binford Creek - Avante Collection

    29711 Knollwood Bay Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /20

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    29002 Grazing Plains Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Watermill Collection

    29002 Grazing Plains Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /3

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    20430 Tealwood, Waller, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Lopez Waller County Land Co.

    20430 Tealwood, Waller, TX 77484
  • /38

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    21402 Jacaranda Blossom Way, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorella - Smart Series

    21402 Jacaranda Blossom Way, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /17

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    21911 Naples Hill Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,466

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    21911 Naples Hill Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /17

    $280,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    29030 Bison Haven Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Eventide Collection

    29030 Bison Haven Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $254,995 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22835 Mahogany Hills Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    22835 Mahogany Hills Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /80

    $316,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21427 Mountain Haya Trail, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorella - Smart Series

    21427 Mountain Haya Trail, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /21

    $283,340 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    21502 Springhill Grove Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Binford Creek - Classic Collection

    21502 Springhill Grove Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /25

    $289,340 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16107 Rustic Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Watermill Collection

    16107 Rustic Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14711 Yellow Begonia Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,957

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lippincott eXp Realty LLC

    14711 Yellow Begonia Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /17

    $355,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    28610 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,500

28610 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /15

    $293,690 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    22214 San Lioni Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Green - Bristol Collection

    22214 San Lioni Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $248,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21531 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,667

21531 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484
  • /23

    $235,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29631 Knollwood Bay Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,163

    Lennar Binford Creek - Cottage Collection

    29631 Knollwood Bay Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /22

    $265,340 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    20062 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,968

    Lennar Cypress Green - Watermill Collection

    20062 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /7

    $556,254 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    17214 Gleeful St, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    17214 Gleeful St, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $254,329 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22839 Mahogony Hills Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    KB Home Bauer Meadows

    22839 Mahogony Hills Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17715 Badtke Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,066

    Last Listing Agent John Broussard John N Broussard

    17715 Badtke Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /14

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21622 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,333

    Lennar Binford Creek - Cottage Collection

    21622 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484
  • /6

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    17207 Gleeful St, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    17207 Gleeful St, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /35

    $328,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    21418 Villa Spruce Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    21418 Villa Spruce Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home