3,436

Recently Sold Hockley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $409,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    31118 Cypress Pasture Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,600

    Last Listing Agent Diana Underwood Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    31118 Cypress Pasture Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /47

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    23192 Murrell Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,633

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Hegar Deitra Robertson Real Estate, Inc.

    23192 Murrell Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /42

    $455,243 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    26539 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Radiance at Jubilee - 40ft. lots

    26539 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16318 Rock Hollow Bend Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    16318 Rock Hollow Bend Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16606 Texas Palmetto Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Classic Collection

    16606 Texas Palmetto Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /36

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    26530 Jolly Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,336

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    26530 Jolly Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /34

    $352,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    20538 Draper Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorella - Smart Series

    20538 Draper Rd, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /38

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14718 Kelsey Vista Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,073

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dawn Ocampo Stacey Dawn Realty & Mortgage LP

    14718 Kelsey Vista Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /21

    $242,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16731 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,819

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    16731 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /6

    $244,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    22855 Magnolia Haven Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,894

    KB Home Bauer Meadows

    22855 Magnolia Haven Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /29

    $548,903 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18807 Ivory Laurel Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    18807 Ivory Laurel Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /3

    $369,925 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16271 Rock Hollow Bend Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Grand Prairie - 40’

    16271 Rock Hollow Bend Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16434 Mesquite Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Classic Collection

    16434 Mesquite Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /36

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14902 Whispy Green Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,181

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

    14902 Whispy Green Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /25

    $250,440 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    28719 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,333

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    28719 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /36

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    17523 Tulip Willow Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Ashton Woods

    17523 Tulip Willow Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /13

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21619 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    21619 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484
  • /20

    $331,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28730 Grand Mesquite Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

28730 Grand Mesquite Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    19310 Saint Green Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Green - Watermill Collection

    19310 Saint Green Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $412,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    18622 Sweet Basil Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    Drees Homes Everly - 45'

    18622 Sweet Basil Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /18

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    18823 Madonna Lily Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    18823 Madonna Lily Ct, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /25

    $312,740 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    21919 Valentine Vines Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,333

    D.R. Horton Cypress Green

    21919 Valentine Vines Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $280,040 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    28507 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,333

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    28507 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /5

    $436,481 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12235 Bell County Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga M. Garza Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    12235 Bell County Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /47

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27114 Spearbract Hollow Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    27114 Spearbract Hollow Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    28618 Sun Cactus Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,778

28618 Sun Cactus Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $522,235 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17207 Merry Lea Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,333

    Newmark Homes Radiance at Jubilee - 45'

    17207 Merry Lea Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /14

    $211,690 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    28511 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,333

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    28511 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $277,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    28739 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,000

28739 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /14

    $314,793 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    20947 Carob Tree Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    20947 Carob Tree Ln, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /30

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21519 Willow River Canyon Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

21519 Willow River Canyon Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /25

    $295,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    21914 Valentine Vines Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Green

    21914 Valentine Vines Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $330,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    29011 Great Flatland Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

29011 Great Flatland Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /36

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    31831 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,667

    Empire Homes Dellrose - Texas Classic Series

    31831 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $522,870 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26234 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    26234 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /27

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    24235 Glenwood Blvd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rodriguez Ruth Longoria, REALTORS

    24235 Glenwood Blvd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /43

    $393,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    21615 Berry Crest Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    21615 Berry Crest Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /42

    $372,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21719 Paphos Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    21719 Paphos Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $400,390 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32139 Sweet Pea Meadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Dellrose - Richmond II Collection

    32139 Sweet Pea Meadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /15

    $337,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16202 Texas Flatland Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,500

16202 Texas Flatland Way, Hockley, TX 77447

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home