1,903

Recently Sold Hoffman Est, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $236,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 601, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,985

    Last Listing Agent Yuliia Chavdar Real People Realty

    1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 601, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /16

    $368,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2887 Belle Ln Unit 21474836, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Faron HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2887 Belle Ln Unit 21474836, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    32 Hilltop Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,972

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nabat @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    32 Hilltop Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1035 Warwick Cir N, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,424

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kalina Karen Douglas Realty

    1035 Warwick Cir N, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    320 Natwick Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,450

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    320 Natwick Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,545

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ewing RE/MAX Horizon

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1924 Quaker Hollow Ln Unit 14, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,206

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Mucci Segura Baird & Warner

    1924 Quaker Hollow Ln Unit 14, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /18

    $353,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    400 Country Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,309

    Last Listing Agent Carol Doerr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    400 Country Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    220 Dato Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,113

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Mucci Segura Baird & Warner

    220 Dato Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /28

    $302,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    215 Cypress Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,358

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

    215 Cypress Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2404 Mallow Ct Unit Z1, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,952

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kalbach Realty Executives Cornerstone

    2404 Mallow Ct Unit Z1, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /82

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1090 Roselle Rd, Inverness, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,353

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Herbon Redfin Corporation

    1090 Roselle Rd, Inverness, IL 60067
  • /2

    $798,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26 Beechnut Dr, South Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,157

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    26 Beechnut Dr, South Barrington, IL 60010
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1629 Laurel Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,061

    Last Listing Agent Roman Anoufriev All Time Realty, Inc.

    1629 Laurel Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133
  • /42

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4 Ashford Ct, South Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,947

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Ashford Ct, South Barrington, IL 60010
  • /42

    $313,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    363 Oaktree Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,650

    Last Listing Agent BHARAT BUTANI Remax Future

    363 Oaktree Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1 Aspen Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,175

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Aspen Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    215 Apple Hill Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,386

    Last Listing Agent John Kubota Real Broker LLC

    215 Apple Hill Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    710 Olive St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,312

710 Olive St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /18

    $221,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    78 N Victoria Ln Unit F, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,837

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hines RE/MAX Horizon

    78 N Victoria Ln Unit F, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /37

    $607,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    513 Wildflower Way, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,532

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Borland HomeSmart Connect

    513 Wildflower Way, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5011 Valley Ln Unit 409, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,715

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mergenthaler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5011 Valley Ln Unit 409, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /37

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    940 Freeman Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,889

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Chwarzynski Baird & Warner

    940 Freeman Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    407 Concord Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,815

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Fox Hollow Properties

    407 Concord Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /2

    $375,100

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2097 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 2097, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,034

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pajich Keller Williams Success Realty

    2097 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 2097, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /2

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    111 Fawn Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,751

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    111 Fawn Ln, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    857 Kilrenny, Inverness, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,681

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jacobs Century 21 Circle

    857 Kilrenny, Inverness, IL 60067
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    202 College Crossing Unit 162, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,891

    Last Listing Agent Jill Collins Fulton Grace Realty

    202 College Crossing Unit 162, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /20

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    61 King Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,241

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    61 King Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /5

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1200 Bibury Ln, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,203

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Pawula Compass

    1200 Bibury Ln, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /18

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1101 Mercury Dr Unit 1C, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,905

    Last Listing Agent Frank Sevcik Coldwell Banker Realty

    1101 Mercury Dr Unit 1C, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /47

    $708,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1422 Kirkwall Ct, Inverness, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,608

    Last Listing Agent Chris Andreoni Baird & Warner

    1422 Kirkwall Ct, Inverness, IL 60010
  • /2

    $441,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6063 Delaney Dr Unit 196, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,621

6063 Delaney Dr Unit 196, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /24

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    810 Bishop Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,114

    Last Listing Agent Randal Marshall Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    810 Bishop Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    188 Old Sutton Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,470

    Last Listing Agent Paula Johnson Compass

    188 Old Sutton Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /17

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    226 Green Knoll Ln Unit 1624, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,300

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pluda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    226 Green Knoll Ln Unit 1624, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    133 Idlewild Ct Unit 8, Schaumburg, IL 60195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Walsh Chicagoland Brokers, Inc

    133 Idlewild Ct Unit 8, Schaumburg, IL 60195
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2332 County Farm Ln Unit 1354, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,372

    Last Listing Agent Bolormaa Tserenjav Illinois Star, LTD

    2332 County Farm Ln Unit 1354, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2011 Duxbury Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,500

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    2011 Duxbury Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /2

    $714,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1700 Green River Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,037

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Schuman The Listing Agency

    1700 Green River Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60194

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home