192

Recently Sold Homes in 38462

Section Image
  • /24

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    196 Pioneer Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hankins Land of The South Realty

    196 Pioneer Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /51

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    136 Limo View Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,588

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Walker ATLAS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

    136 Limo View Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    157 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginni Zedan Home and Country Realty, LLC

    157 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    432 Liberty Ridge Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $4,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harold Keller Williams Realty

    432 Liberty Ridge Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /32

    $262,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    300 Troy Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,605

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hobbs TriStar Elite Realty

    300 Troy Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1008 McCord Hollow Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,043

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    1008 McCord Hollow Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    508 Chestnut St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,778

    Last Listing Agent Kim Buchanan TriStar Elite Realty

    508 Chestnut St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /58

    $652,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    157 Countrywood Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Shaffer Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    157 Countrywood Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Hankins Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $14,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

    0 Hankins Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /26

    $165,300

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    163 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,935

    Last Listing Agent Clasha Tanner United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    163 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /29

    $237,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    391 Wildcat Branch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $7,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Baker Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    391 Wildcat Branch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1320 Napier Lake Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,344

    Last Listing Agent Carole Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

    1320 Napier Lake Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    308 S Pine St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,322

    Last Listing Agent Carole Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

    308 S Pine St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    305 Thomas Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,578

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hoover Land of The South Realty

    305 Thomas Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /28

    $264,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    604 W 4th Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,388

    Last Listing Agent Emily Peckham Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    604 W 4th Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /3

    $51,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    903 Buffalo Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $47,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

903 Buffalo Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /34

    $138,600

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    114 N Pine St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,229

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Potts United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    114 N Pine St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    103 Totty Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Easling Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    103 Totty Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Liberty Ridge Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 46.52 Acres
    • $2,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Higgins Land of The South Realty

    0 Liberty Ridge Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /13

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    220 W 4th Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Higgins Land of The South Realty

    220 W 4th Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1970 Trace Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Tiller Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1970 Trace Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /62

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    114 Cherry Point Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,194

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moseley United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    114 Cherry Point Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /28

    $266,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    259 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Earl Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    259 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /32

    $107,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    114 Camelot Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Locke APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    114 Camelot Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    0 Richard Dorning Rd, Kimmins, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $11,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cunningham Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Richard Dorning Rd, Kimmins, TN 38462
  • /7

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    275 Rockhouse Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,316

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peden Benchmark Realty, LLC

    275 Rockhouse Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    180 Gifford Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,484

    Last Listing Agent Billy Bruster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

    180 Gifford Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    132 Indian Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,510

    Last Listing Agent David Hudgins Southern Way Real Estate

    132 Indian Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /13

    $228,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    178 Reeves Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,369

    Last Listing Agent Don Martin Martin Properties

    178 Reeves Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    TRACT 10 State Highway 48, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • Land
    • 21.05 Acres
    • $3,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Crane 2 Cranes Realty

    TRACT 10 State Highway 48, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    128 Pin Oaks Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,727

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sharp United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    128 Pin Oaks Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    223 Cedar St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,236

    Last Listing Agent Allison Tanner United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    223 Cedar St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    130 Blackwell Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Turnbow United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    130 Blackwell Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /11

    $178,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    112 Bavaria Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,559

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    112 Bavaria Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    142 Edgewood Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,333

    Last Listing Agent Billy Reese Hearthstone Realty

    142 Edgewood Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    304 S Maple St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,932

    Last Listing Agent Kim Buchanan TriStar Elite Realty

    304 S Maple St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /74

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1139 Epcot Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

1139 Epcot Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /20

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Firetower Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $6,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

0 Firetower Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /70

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    422 Golden View Ln, Hampshire, TN 38461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,757

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hoover Land of The South Realty

    422 Golden View Ln, Hampshire, TN 38461
  • /30

    $264,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    793 Gray Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,461

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Dean United Country Richardson Real Estate, Inc.

    793 Gray Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home