22,458

Holly Springs, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $785,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    121 Tisbury Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,501

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    121 Tisbury Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /18

      Est $500,443 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie McCullen Adorn Realty

  • /15

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    617 Country Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Charming Holly Springs home situated on a spacious lot with no HOA! This inviting property features a bright and functional floor plan with spacious living areas, cozy fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the screened porch overlooking the large fenced backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, pets, or gardening. Generous

    Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    617 Country Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /45

    $940,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Center Hill Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,897

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gunter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    213 Center Hill Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /15

      Est $434,033 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Dubbelman Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /52

    $860,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    105 Roslin Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Stunning custom home in the coveted Highlands section of Holly Glen on what many consider ''the street to live on.'' Incredible curb appeal with a charming arched entry and rocking chair front porch warmly welcomes you home. Site finished hardwood floors span the main level. Elegant formal dining room showcases extensive custom millwork. Convenient butler's pantry and expansive walk in pantry

    Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

    105 Roslin Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /38

    $372,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    908 Avent Ferry Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,021

    Last Listing Agent Krista Beauchesne Coldwell Banker HPW

    908 Avent Ferry Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /35

      Est $483,459 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      116 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Tanas Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

  • /11

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    113 Dunton St Unit 119, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Beautiful Tahoma Modern Farmhouse offering thoughtful design and everyday comfort. The great room features a cozy fireplace and flows into an open, well-designed kitchen highlighted by a huge island, walk-in pantry, and convenient butler's pantry—ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy a Rinnai tankless water heater, a zero-entry primary shower for easy accessibility, and a screened

    Ann Williams Toll Brothers, Inc.

    113 Dunton St Unit 119, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /37

    $410,435 Sold May 29, 2025

    315 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    315 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539
    • /31

      Est $513,721 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      120 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Williams Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /43

    $846,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,428+ Sq Ft

    The Crawford Plan at Addison West, Apex, NC 27539

    Welcome to The Crawford, a thoughtfully designed home tailored to meet all your needs. As you step onto the front porch and enter the home, you're greeted by a versatile study, ideal for both work and relaxation. The elegant dining room is perfect for hosting special gatherings or enjoying everyday meals. For your overnight guests, a well-appointed guest suite with a private bathroom ensures

    Davidson Homes Builder
    12136 Holly Springs New Hill Rd Unit 38506293, Apex, NC 27539
  • /3

    $1,450,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5202 Spence Farm Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • Land
    • 19.8 Acres
    • $73,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Marston Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    5202 Spence Farm Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /23

      Est $487,223 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Butterbiggins Ln, Apex, NC 27539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      236 Butterbiggins Ln, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thomas Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /7

    $962,995 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    Dunmore Plan at Longleaf Crest, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Enter the Dunmore home design and discover space and style to spare. The elegant foyer with tray ceiling is open to the spacious flex room, beautiful formal dining room, and views to the impressive two-story great room beyond. Adjacent, the well-designed kitchen overlooks a bright casual dining area with rear yard access, and is complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, wraparound

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    201 Regency Ridge Dr Unit 36359688, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /57

    $530,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    217 Carolina Town Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,222

    Last Listing Agent Scot Aubinoe STREET SMART

    217 Carolina Town Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /56

      Est $419,945 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      300 Bally Shannon Way, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Peedin Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /42

    $821,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    755 W Holly Springs Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome home to the Bristol plan by Homes by Dickerson, a locally owned, award-winning custom home builder known for exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design. This to-be-built new construction single-family home is not yet under construction, offering buyers a unique opportunity to visit the homesite and envision the finished home in its setting. Construction is scheduled to begin in April

    Shireen Abdel-Hameed Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    755 W Holly Springs Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /26

    $745,895 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    500 Fire Opal Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Norris Crossing

    500 Fire Opal Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /45

      Est $756,574 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Bellagio Dr, Apex, NC 27539

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      108 Bellagio Dr, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brenner Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /72

    $819,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft

    309 Mystic Pine Place, Apex, NC 27539

    Standout opportunity in Apex--priced to move and impossible to ignore. Located in the highly desirable Woodcreek community, this 2021-built home offers over 3,600 square feet of modern, functional living space in one of the most in-demand areas of Wake County.With 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this home delivers the space, layout, and flexibility today's buyers are actively competing for. Bright,

    Mariana Roman Mendez ZULAY REALTY LLC

    309 Mystic Pine Place, Apex, NC 27539
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    124 Occidental Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,806

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    124 Occidental Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /81

      Est $689,320 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Evening Storm Place, Apex, NC 27539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      101 Evening Storm Place, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • /51

    $589,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    128 McKenzie Meadow Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready home in the highly desirable Apex 27539 area! Featuring newly installed Roof (2025), 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,550 square feet. Home features a crawlspace with an installed moisture vapor barrier to hep reduce moisture and protect the home.Step inside to a stunning cathedral ceiling foyer that creates a bright and

    Chat Geneblazo Fathom Realty NC

    128 McKenzie Meadow Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /38

    $560,995 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    352 Calvander Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,640

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    352 Calvander Ln, Apex, NC 27539
    • /39

      Est $519,704 Not Listed For Sale

      133 McKenzie Meadow Ln, Apex, NC 27539

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      133 McKenzie Meadow Ln, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dagmar Damour Lifestyle International Realty

  • /26

    $497,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    Delaney Plan at Carolina Springs - Emory Collection, Apex, NC 27539

    This new two-story townhome design is casual but elegant. The main level hosts a Great Room that melds seamlessly in an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen and lovely dining room. A covered porch enhances outdoor enjoyment. A secluded secondary bedroom is ideal for guests. The upper level hosts a spacious loft, two secondary bedrooms and an owner's suite with a walk-in closet and a luxe

    Lennar Builder
    109 Leland Crest Dr Unit 36171948, Apex, NC 27539
  • /38

    $780,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    608 Ressler St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,376

    Last Listing Agent Jameelah Jordan Real Broker, LLC

    608 Ressler St, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /25

      Est $488,118 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Logans Call Ct, Apex, NC 27539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Logans Call Ct, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Starkey Compass -- Cary

  • /29

    $374,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    6031 Kentworth Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome to this well-maintained end unit townhome in the desirable Main Street Square community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half baths along with a 2-car rear entry garage. The first floor features a private office space, perfect for working from home, along with a convenient half bath and direct access to the garage. The second level includes an inviting family room filled with

    Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

    6031 Kentworth Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /42

    $383,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    108 Braxberry Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,871

    Last Listing Agent Susana Yourcheck Flex Realty

    108 Braxberry Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /36

      Est $531,834 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Riley Oaks Ln, Apex, NC 27539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Riley Oaks Ln, Apex, NC 27539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Meyer SOLD BUY ME REALTY

  • /21

    $619,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    116 Sweet Vine Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome to this exceptional, like-new residence built in 2021, offering refined living in one of Holly Springs' most desirable communities. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 4-bedroom home plus a private office and 3 full bathrooms blends modern elegance with everyday functionality. The heart of the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen with a gas range, ideal for both

    Bo Burgwyn Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    116 Sweet Vine Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3208 Wilbon Ridge Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,070

    Last Listing Agent Krista Abshure ABSHURE REALTY GROUP LLC

    3208 Wilbon Ridge Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /5

      Est $423,587 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gingerlilly Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      108 Gingerlilly Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,815
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Triggs Timothy Triggs, Broker

  • /35

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    717 Utley St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome home to 717 Utley Street a better-than-new gem in one of the Triangle's most sought-after zip codes. Built in 2023 with modern finishes and zero deferred maintenance, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home delivers the comfort of new construction without the new construction price tag, and without the HOA fees. Step inside to durable LVP flooring throughout the main level and a

    Jamie Tulak EXP Realty LLC

    717 Utley St, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /39

    $675,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    113 Old Ballentine Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,651

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vick Team Anderson Realty

    113 Old Ballentine Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /27

      Est $389,090 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Firefly Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      401 Firefly Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Morello Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

  • /18

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    213 Cross Oaks Place, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Move-in ready and truly has it all! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3,628 square feet of beautifully designed living space. The open floor plan is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a chef's kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of prep and storage space. A dedicated office provides the ideal

    Kenny Norris Jr Mark Spain Real Estate

    213 Cross Oaks Place, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /85

    $875,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    221 Obsidian Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,408

    Last Listing Agent Susana Yourcheck Flex Realty

    221 Obsidian Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home