22,458

Holly Springs, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $489,510 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    215 Carova Bend, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,000

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    215 Carova Bend, Apex, NC 27539
    • /20

      Est $290,786 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Commons Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      205 Commons Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelin Strayer Rent Homes NC LLC

  • /66

    $560,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    509 Old Ride Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    This beautiful home in excellent condition is situated in a quiet neighborhood in Holly Springs close to everything! The open floorplan with 10' ceilings makes the living space feel very spacious, but also comfortable! Enjoy the oversized island w/breakfast bar along with the dining area which can accommodate a large family table, perfect for gatherings and entertaining. Also on the main floor

    Neil Rowerdink DINK Realty

    509 Old Ride Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    225 Kenmont Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,788

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sellers Choice Residential Real Estate

    225 Kenmont Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /10

      Est $734,168 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Grantwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      133 Grantwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie-Anne Ball Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

  • /8

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    205 Trunnel St Unit 104, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    The Dilworth Berkshire showcases Warm Contemporary Refined designer finishes and effortless main-level living in a low-maintenance lifestyle community. A welcoming front porch sets the tone for this thoughtfully designed home, blending comfort and sophistication throughout. The open-concept layout features a stunning great room anchored by a 42'' traditional fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the

    Ann Williams Toll Brothers, Inc.

    205 Trunnel St Unit 104, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /61

    $690,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    105 Blue Prince Trail, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $706,276

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carter INNOVATE Real Estate

    105 Blue Prince Trail, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /45

      Est $684,998 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Streamwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      709 Streamwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /36

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    1121 Garrow Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Assumable SUB 4% VA loan! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded ranch-style home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for the way people truly live. The open-concept kitchen is extremely functional, offering an abundance of cabinetry, generous counter space, and a walk-in pantry. It flows smoothly into the spacious dining area and large family room; creating a bright,

    Benjamin Passwaters Compass -- Cary

    1121 Garrow Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /62

    $559,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    109 Lyngrove St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,956

    Last Listing Agent Belinda McCall Coldwell Banker Advantage

    109 Lyngrove St, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /42

      Est $828,352 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Redhill Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 Redhill Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • 208 Anchor Beam Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    $729,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    208 Anchor Beam Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    With the kitchen at the heart of the home, the Trawick leaves a lovely impression. The splendid great room and casual dining area are central to the bright foyer, desirable covered patio, and well-designed kitchen offering a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and a sizable walk-in pantry. Defining the secluded primary bedroom suite are a spacious walk-in

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    208 Anchor Beam Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    321 Raleigh St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF

    Current Estimated Value $343,488

    Last Listing Agent Audra Holland Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    321 Raleigh St, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /46

      Est $673,402 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Streamwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      609 Streamwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,001
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /24

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    6200 Fauvette Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    HIGHLY popular Avocet is a vibrant community that offers so much!! It's a place to relax & unwind yet be minutes away from it all,. This well maintained home has a freshly painted exterior with a newer roof (2020) & sits on a roomier corner lot that's privacy fenced! Backyard offers a cozy getaway from it all w/lovely patio for firepit or gathering spot. A garden shed & small raised bed for those

    Jodi Stanner Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    6200 Fauvette Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /11

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    225 Hazelmere Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,957

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thomas Brokers United Realty

    225 Hazelmere Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /24

      Est $716,005 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Brookberry Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      240 Brookberry Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hargrove Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $614,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    Nelson Plan at Carolina Springs - Sterling Collection, Apex, NC 27539

    This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. An open-plan layout connects the kitchen, dining area and Great Room, which features a door providing direct access to the patio. In a private corner is the guest suite, well-suited to accommodating both overnight visitors and family members. Centrally located on the top floor is a spacious loft for additional shared living space,

    Lennar Builder
    109 Leland Crest Dr Unit 36039013, Apex, NC 27539
  • /28

    $755,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    309 Ancient Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,529

    Last Listing Agent Steve Percy Vanderbilt Realty

    309 Ancient Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /41

      Est $679,927 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Streamwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      407 Streamwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Donovan Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /27

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    105 Blue Hydrangea Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Charming, Like new 3 bedroom 2 bath home in highly sought after golf and pool community. Community social membership includes access to pool, tennis, trails and parks. Golf membership available. Fresh paint throughout (2026)Large Owners suite with massive walk-in closet. Open floor-plan, to entertain from kitchen to living room. Fenced backyard with stamped concrete patio extension total patio is

    Devin G Home Team Realty Robbins and Associates Realty

    105 Blue Hydrangea Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /57

    $590,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    504 Prince Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,873

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Simpson Realty World Carolina Prop

    504 Prince Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /29

      Est $744,786 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Brightling Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      132 Brightling Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Shanahan Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $337,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    105 Tuska Hills Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Step into a light filled end unit townhome tucked into a convenient Holly Springs location where everyday comfort meets thoughtful updates. Enjoy a bright, refreshed interior with fresh paint, updated fixtures, and painted cabinetry that bring a crisp, modern feel to the main living spaces. Appreciate the natural light that pours through generous windows while ceiling fans add comfort and an airy

    Leonna Weiss Keller Williams Legacy

    105 Tuska Hills Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /73

    $880,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6628 Chevalier Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,757

    Last Listing Agent Evgenia Gavryuchkov Keller Williams Legacy

    6628 Chevalier Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /55

      Est $750,827 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Eden Glen Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      125 Eden Glen Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

  • /58

    $1,150,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft

    429 Trinity Creek Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Beautiful 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home with a functional open layout and exceptional features throughout. Main level includes a flex room ideal for an office and a private guest suite with full bath. Spacious primary suite with custom walk-in closet. Chef's kitchen features a large island, prep kitchen, ceiling-height cabinetry, and oversized pantry, opening to a family room with fireplace--perfect

    Amanda Davis 1 Red Shoe Realty

    429 Trinity Creek Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /33

    $740,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5112 Sunset Walk Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,223

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Fours Coldwell Banker Advantage

    5112 Sunset Walk Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /45

      Est $699,120 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Brightling Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Brightling Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • 205 Regency Ridge Dr Unit 36359639, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    $725,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    Tahoma Plan at Regency at Holly Springs - Excursion Collection, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    The beautifully crafted Tahoma showcases flexible living spaces with luxury features. An airy foyer and flex room seamlessly flows into the expansive great room with access to a large patio. Open to a bright casual dining area, the expertly designed kitchen is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, as well as an ample walk-in pantry. The

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    205 Regency Ridge Dr Unit 36359639, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /43

    $810,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    117 Silent Bend Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,814

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dalton Keller Williams Realty

    117 Silent Bend Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /56

      Est $877,750 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Tantallom Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      105 Tantallom Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $873,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Helbert EXP Realty LLC

  • /38

    $460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    505 Pyracantha Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Beautifully maintained and spacious, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers just under 2,400 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet, well-kept community. The large primary suite is a standout, featuring two walk-in closets and a relaxing ensuite bath. The main level includes a bright breakfast area, formal dining room, and a galley-style kitchen that opens into the inviting living room with a

    Shonda Draughn Compass -- Raleigh

    505 Pyracantha Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /18

    $400,885 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    504 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    504 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
    • /39

      Est $620,634 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Quarryrock Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      200 Quarryrock Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Iuliucci Northside Realty Inc.

  • /64

    $715,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    316 Silent Bend Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome to 316 Silent Bend Drive in Holly Springs, where style, space, and functionality come together beautifully. This 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers 2,788 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a guest suite with full bath on the main floor. New flooring across the entire 1st floor in 2026! The open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with upgrades throughout,

    Daniel Gluckin Compass -- Raleigh

    316 Silent Bend Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /3

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    560 Parker Creek Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,966

    Last Listing Agent Christina Morris RE/MAX United

    560 Parker Creek Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /64

      Est $1,086,841 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Morayshire Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      209 Morayshire Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • /47

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    172 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539

    This new two-story home combines modern comfort with convenience. The double-height foyer flows to contemporary open design among the first-floor kitchen, dining area and Great Room, with direct access to the patio for seamless indoor-outdoor relaxation. Nearby is a bedroom suite to accommodate overnight guests. Upstairs caters to intimate spaces with a spacious loft area, two secondary bedrooms

    Haley Allen Lennar Carolinas LLC

    172 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /38

    $575,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 Winter Ridge Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,364

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Davis 1 Red Shoe Realty

    109 Winter Ridge Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home