5,172

Homes in ZIP Code 20636

Section Image
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    42383 Alan Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $17,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,500

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    42383 Alan Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /47

      Est $412,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      25280 Pinto Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25280 Pinto Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /42

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    24380 Fwd Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,799

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Crispell Century 21 Redwood Realty

    24380 Fwd Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /68

      Est $768,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      22962 S Pembrook Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22962 S Pembrook Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /52

    $710,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    22884 Thornbury Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,495

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lisa RE/MAX One

    22884 Thornbury Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /20

      Est $397,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      42513 Kenneth Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      42513 Kenneth Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /71

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    41950 Clover Hill Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,584

    Last Listing Agent Trish Brow O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    41950 Clover Hill Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /18

      Est $449,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      44587 Judy Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      44587 Judy Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /60

    $599,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    43689 Great Laurel Way, California, MD 20619

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,313

    Last Listing Agent Diana Washabaugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    43689 Great Laurel Way, California, MD 20619
    • /32

      Est $378,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      42450 Clover Hill Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      42450 Clover Hill Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /52

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    44721 Emma Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,073

    Last Listing Agent Earl Castain EbonAries Realty Group, LLC.

    44721 Emma Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /18

      Est $311,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      26290 Riverview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      26290 Riverview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    25427 Joseph Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,451

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dean RE/MAX One

    25427 Joseph Way, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /64

      Est $711,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      42142 Cider Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      42142 Cider Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /90

    $576,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    44090 E Leola Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $599,695

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mullennix CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    44090 E Leola Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /45

      Est $387,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      24620 Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24620 Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /72

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    23146 Hollins Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,909

    Last Listing Agent Steven Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    23146 Hollins Way, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /31

      Est $420,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      44669 Clarkes Landing Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      44669 Clarkes Landing Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    43673 Yulan St, California, MD 20619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $644,439

    Last Listing Agent Heather Foster RE/MAX One

    43673 Yulan St, California, MD 20619
    • /3

      Est $439,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      43208 Riverside Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1976
      43208 Riverside Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 983 Days On Market

  • /45

    $526,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    24925 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,807

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Ford RE/MAX One

    24925 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /87

      Est $801,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      23375 Pembrook Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23375 Pembrook Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    44249 Clarkes Landing Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Hayden RE/MAX One

    44249 Clarkes Landing Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /30

      Est $448,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      25810 Ricky Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      25810 Ricky Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $417,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    42544 Anne Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,599

    Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    42544 Anne Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /44

      Est $631,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      23416 Clifford Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23416 Clifford Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    23293 Nicholson St, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,191

    Last Listing Agent Diana Charles Douglas Vylla Home

    23293 Nicholson St, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /38

      Est $656,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      23411 Chandler Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23411 Chandler Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /81

    $1,644,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    45216 Clarkes Landing Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,821

    Last Listing Agent Chris McNelis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    45216 Clarkes Landing Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /3

      Est $319,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      26278 Skyview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      26278 Skyview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26445 Peninsular Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,952

    Last Listing Agent Helen Mattingly Wernecke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    26445 Peninsular Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /43

      Est $401,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      25466 Joseph Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25466 Joseph Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /58

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23098 Foxglove Way, California, MD 20619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Last Listing Agent John Gatton CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    23098 Foxglove Way, California, MD 20619
    • /28

      Est $563,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      24780 Old Three Notch Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      24780 Old Three Notch Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $844,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    25006 Half Pone Point Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,842

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Raley CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    25006 Half Pone Point Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /6

      Est $339,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      44859 Blackistone Cir, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      44859 Blackistone Cir, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /14

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    45046 Irvin St, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,666

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Alvey RE/MAX One

    45046 Irvin St, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /80

      Est $980,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      43895 Drum Cliff Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      43895 Drum Cliff Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /94

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    23531 Lilliflora Dr, California, MD 20619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,005

    Last Listing Agent John Gatton CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    23531 Lilliflora Dr, California, MD 20619
    • /27

      Est $378,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      25320 Pinto Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25320 Pinto Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home