13,214

Hollywood, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      24861 Peaceful View Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      24861 Peaceful View Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalee Kelly Infinitas Realty Group

  • /60

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    23862 Myrtle Glen Way, California, MD 20619

    Welcome to 23862 Myrtle Glen Way, a beautifully maintained end unit townhome in The Woods at Myrtle Point. This 3 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom, 3 level town home is and situated around everything future homeowner needs and wants that comes with SOMD living. Close to Pax River Naval Base, shops, a public park on the water, close public water access, restaurants, and so much more! HOA

    Tyler Mattingly Coldwell Banker Premier

    23862 Myrtle Glen Way, California, MD 20619
  • /18

    $11,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Hollywood Rd Unit MDSM2029210, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $9,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    0 Hollywood Rd Unit MDSM2029210, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /23

      Est $371,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      43539 Wild Iris St, California, MD 20619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      43539 Wild Iris St, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Erickson BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /32

    $425,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    45397 Englewood Way, California, MD 20619

    Located just minutes away from Pax River Naval Base. Welcome to 45397 Englewood Way, a stunning 3-level, 3bd, 2 full/2 half bath, end-unit townhome that perfectly captures the essence of modern living in California, MD. Built in 2020, this 6-year-old residence offers the pristine quality of a newer build, without the wait! Situated in the highly sought-after, developing city of California, MD,

    Dwight Taylor EbonAries Realty Group, LLC.

    45397 Englewood Way, California, MD 20619
  • /40

    $485,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 108- 23666 Weeping Willow Way, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bernth RE/MAX One

    Lot 108- 23666 Weeping Willow Way, Leonardtown, MD 20650
    • /64

      Est $418,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      23429 Sugar Pine Ln, California, MD 20619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      23429 Sugar Pine Ln, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Kleponis O'Brien Realty

  • /49

    $549,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    43975 Hedgewood Ln, California, MD 20619

    This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination of space, style, and everyday comfort, tucked away on a cul-de-sac in the sought-after Pepper Ridge community. From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted by a bright two-story foyer that sets the tone for the home’s open and inviting feel. The main level offers the perfect layout for today’s lifestyle, featuring a formal living

    Brittany Russell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    43975 Hedgewood Ln, California, MD 20619
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26290 Skyview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,203

    Last Listing Agent Mithra Uhall Infinitas Realty Group

    26290 Skyview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /61

      Est $413,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      44581 Nolani Way, California, MD 20619

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      44581 Nolani Way, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Kleponis O'Brien Realty

  • /32

    $693,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    43063 Hugh Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Nestled on 29.5 acres of serene, wooded privacy, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of character, modern updates, and endless potential. Inside the 2,700+ sq ft home, you’re welcomed by distinctive features like a striking cedar beam and dual staircases that add warmth and architectural charm. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    43063 Hugh Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    44093 Redbud Ln, California, MD 20619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,666

    Last Listing Agent Wayne & Christine Floyd RE/MAX Realty Group

    44093 Redbud Ln, California, MD 20619
    • /12

      Est $396,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      44320 Azalea Way, California, MD 20619

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      44320 Azalea Way, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Boss RE/MAX

  • /68

    $665,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    24570 Spriggs Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Stunning custom built colonial on a 1.27 acre corner lot. This home is a dream come true. As you enter the foyer the hardwood floors lead you throughout the main level of the home. The gourmet kitchen includes upgraded cabinets, granite counters, upgraded appliances, cook top and wall ovens. The breakfast area has views of the back yard and access to the study/den/office off the kitchen and also

    Karen Alford-Brooks CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    24570 Spriggs Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /137

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    24754 Half Pone Point Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,247

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goddard CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    24754 Half Pone Point Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /3

      Est $908,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      23361 Morgan Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23361 Morgan Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $931,413
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Kalmus-Choporis Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /68

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    42785 Remington Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

    ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2022, NEW PAINT THROUGHOUT

    Heather Foster RE/MAX One

    42785 Remington Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /41

    $458,550

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    lot 106 - 23683 Dragonfly Ln, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bernth RE/MAX One

    lot 106 - 23683 Dragonfly Ln, Leonardtown, MD 20650
    • /12

      Est $429,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      23579 Goodwill Way, California, MD 20619

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23579 Goodwill Way, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,690
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

  • /57

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    23264 Lindsay Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! **Custom Floorplan** Front Load Garage with expanded guest parking on driveway, upgraded cabinets, Countertops, and custom Primary suite walk in frameless glass shower. Built on an oversized premium corner lot with extra large fenced backyard. Customized Lusby model built in 2020 in the highly desirable Clarks Rest Community. This home has the builders 2-10 home warranty which

    Wayne & Christine Floyd RE/MAX Realty Group

    23264 Lindsay Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    43761 Winterberry Way, California, MD 20619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,818

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gray CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    43761 Winterberry Way, California, MD 20619
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      23888 Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23888 Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco Century 21 New Millennium

  • /30

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    23656 Highliner Way, California, MD 20619

    Welcome to 23656 Highliner Way in the Myrtle Point community of California, MD—where modern style meets low-maintenance living. This beautifully maintained, just 2-year-old townhome offers three finished levels of thoughtfully designed space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Step inside to find a bright and airy interior filled with natural light and enhanced by today’s most sought-after

    Charlotte Long EXP Realty, LLC

    23656 Highliner Way, California, MD 20619
  • /59

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    24950 Morgan Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,404

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scott OE Realty

    24950 Morgan Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /32

      Est $495,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      23822 Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23822 Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Wright O'Brien Realty

  • /6

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft

    23642 Hansel Ct, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained home in Leonard's Grant backs up to trees, a rainwater pond and lots of wildlife! Enjoy watching the deer, bunnies and squirrels in the privacy of your fenced in back yard and large deck. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a finished basement, new (2022) luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout all levels, new energy efficient sliders (2022),

    Diane Fenwick RE/MAX One

    23642 Hansel Ct, Leonardtown, MD 20650
  • /9

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    22820 Duke St, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,191

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lopez RE/Max Experience

    22820 Duke St, Leonardtown, MD 20650
    • /22

      Est $589,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      26331 Mar A Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26331 Mar A Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Cavallaro Remax 100

  • /61

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    Nassau Cove Plan at Wildewood Village - 55+ Villa and Duplex Homes, California, MD 20619

    The Nassau Cove lives beautifully, starting with effortless entry from your one-car garage into a stunning gourmet kitchen. A spacious center island anchors the open great room and dining area—ideal for everyday living or entertaining.Gather indoors or extend the celebration outside on the optional patio. Enjoy the ease of a main-level Owner’s Suite with a dual-vanity bath and oversized walk-in

    Ryan Homes Builder
    23058 Wetstone Ln Unit 36143064, California, MD 20619
  • /108

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    45118 Saint Cuthbert Farm Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,463,956

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Burgan Infinitas Realty Group

    45118 Saint Cuthbert Farm Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      24876 Peaceful View Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      24876 Peaceful View Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Abad Century 21 New Millennium

  • /2

    $16,000,000

    $6M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 141.46 Acres
    • $113,106 per Acre

    0 Cottonwood Pkwy, Wildewood, MD 20619

    Rare opportunity to acquire a premier large-scale assemblage within the highly sought-after Wildewood Technology Park and surrounding growth corridor.This offering includes: * 113.42 acres of commercially zoned land within Wildewood Technology Park* 28.038 acres of industrially zoned land along Three Notch Road / Airport RoadTotaling an impressive 141.458 acres of strategic

    Jessica Raley CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Cottonwood Pkwy, Wildewood, MD 20619
  • /30

    $447,640

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23603 Crosswinds Way, California, MD 20619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,954

    Last Listing Agent John Christ Samson Properties

    23603 Crosswinds Way, California, MD 20619
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      24850 Peaceful View Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      24850 Peaceful View Way, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Abad Century 21 New Millennium

  • /5

    $349,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    25263 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Hollywood! Completely updated in 2024, this move-in ready property blends modern finishes with timeless charm and offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the fresh exterior appeal and thoughtfully redesigned interior spaces.Inside, the home features a bright and open

    Christopher Carr HomeZu

    25263 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /33

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    41918 Sara Ann Ct, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,668

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Summers CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    41918 Sara Ann Ct, Leonardtown, MD 20650
    • /54

      Est $578,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      23399 Lilliflora Dr, California, MD 20619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      23399 Lilliflora Dr, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Barton Kinetic Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $220,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    23313 Sugar Maple Ct Unit 826, California, MD 20619

    Ground (lower) level condo in convenient Wildewood Community with access to pool and clubhouse that comes with a one year home warranty! UNIT NUMBER ON DOOR IS #826. Condo dues are $275/mo and include trash and water utilities. The assigned parking is close to the condo and guest parking spots are also nearby. Move in ready with 2 Bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a WIC w/

    Charlotte Long EXP Realty, LLC

    23313 Sugar Maple Ct Unit 826, California, MD 20619
  • /49

    $539,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24643 Maple Valley Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,063

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hounshell Home Towne Real Estate

    24643 Maple Valley Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /59

      Est $525,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      22999 Ringtail Dr, California, MD 20619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22999 Ringtail Dr, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesieryl Hartzer Century 21 New Millennium

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home