200

Recently Sold Holmes County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,813,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6991 Township Road 555, Holmesville, OH 44633

    • Land
    • 70.51 Acres
    • $25,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181,299,900% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Junior Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    6991 Township Road 555, Holmesville, OH 44633
  • /49

    $165,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    46 S Crawford St, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,604

    Last Listing Agent Tina Owens Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    46 S Crawford St, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /36

    $297,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10840 County Road 1, Shreve, OH 44676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29,749,900% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,081

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Guzman Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    10840 County Road 1, Shreve, OH 44676
  • /50

    $577,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2639 U S 62, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,049

    Last Listing Agent Eli Troyer Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    2639 U S 62, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /41

    $342,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10913 U S 62, Killbuck, OH 44637

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,743

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Mackey Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    10913 U S 62, Killbuck, OH 44637
  • /50

    $255,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3039 Ruswil Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kirchendorfer The Right Choice- Kirch Realty

    3039 Ruswil Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /45

    $440,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5093 Township Road 353, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,629

    Last Listing Agent Curt Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    5093 Township Road 353, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /4

    $195,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    V/L Township Road 605, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Schlabach Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    V/L Township Road 605, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1003 Sycamore Ln, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,670

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1003 Sycamore Ln, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6800 State Route 241, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,795

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    6800 State Route 241, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /18

    $280,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11077 County Road 320, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,067

    Last Listing Agent James Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    11077 County Road 320, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /2

    $316,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1020 Willow Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

1020 Willow Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /8

    $241,943 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 Ohio 83, Shreve, OH 44676

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $37,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24,194,200% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

0 Ohio 83, Shreve, OH 44676
  • /47

    $130,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    733 Critchfield St, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,694

    Last Listing Agent Jen Wiles The Danberry Co.

    733 Critchfield St, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /21

    $390,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6913 County Road 22, Loudonville, OH 44842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38,999,900% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,016

6913 County Road 22, Loudonville, OH 44842
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5349 County Road 626, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41,999,900% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Maag Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    5349 County Road 626, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2179 Rhone Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,910

2179 Rhone Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11751 State Route 39, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,127

    Last Listing Agent Tina Owens Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    11751 State Route 39, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15171 US Highway 62, Brinkhaven, OH 43006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,435

    Last Listing Agent Darci Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    15171 US Highway 62, Brinkhaven, OH 43006
  • /43

    $429,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4991 Walnut St, Sugarcreek, OH 44681

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42,899,900% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

4991 Walnut St, Sugarcreek, OH 44681
  • /46

    $1,634,613 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Township Road 16, Richland Township, OH 44628

    • Land
    • 115.93 Acres
    • $14,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163,461,200% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kaufman Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Township Road 16, Richland Township, OH 44628
  • /50

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 County Road 160, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • Land
    • 14.03 Acres
    • $106,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kobe Shetler Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 County Road 160, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /37

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9877 County Road 292, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,142

9877 County Road 292, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /5

    $55,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    835 Depot St, Glenmont, OH 44628

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,499,900% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    835 Depot St, Glenmont, OH 44628
  • /17

    $287,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9036 County Road 245, Holmesville, OH 44633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,723

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rader Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

    9036 County Road 245, Holmesville, OH 44633
  • /26

    $4,352,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2580 County Road 75, Brinkhaven, OH 43006

    • Land
    • 294.38 Acres
    • $14,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 435,199,900% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

2580 County Road 75, Brinkhaven, OH 43006
  • /30

    $147,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    612 S Monroe St, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,157

612 S Monroe St, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /50

    $236,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    284 S Alexander St, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Owens Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    284 S Alexander St, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6070 Township Road 219, Big Prairie, OH 44611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,356

    Last Listing Agent Caleigh Cerveny EXP Realty, LLC

    6070 Township Road 219, Big Prairie, OH 44611
  • /29

    $385,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    839, 837, 835C Depot St, Glenmont, OH 44628

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38,499,900% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

839, 837, 835C Depot St, Glenmont, OH 44628
  • /44

    $360,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5659 County Road 201, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,049

    Last Listing Agent Justin Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    5659 County Road 201, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    216 S Clay St, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,679

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pentheny RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    216 S Clay St, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /50

    $789,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4700 Olde Pump St, Sugarcreek, OH 44681

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,082

    Last Listing Agent Frantz Merceron Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    4700 Olde Pump St, Sugarcreek, OH 44681
  • /44

    $187,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7771 Buckhorn Cove, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,445

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mason Agents Realty & Auction Service

    7771 Buckhorn Cove, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /4

    $32,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Ruswil Dr Unit 5128717, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $46,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chupp RE/MAX Showcase

    0 Ruswil Dr Unit 5128717, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /50

    $1,430,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 County Road 292 Unit 5109291, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $19,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142,999,900% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristden Bauer Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 County Road 292 Unit 5109291, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /29

    $112,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8538 Township Road 1060, Lakeville, OH 44638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,694

    Last Listing Agent Tina Owens Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    8538 Township Road 1060, Lakeville, OH 44638
  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5523 Township Road 381, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33,499,900% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,832

5523 Township Road 381, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /43

    $790,458 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7499 County Road 19, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,248

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Whitacre Kiko

    7499 County Road 19, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    381 Uhl St, Millersburg, OH 44654

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judi Raber Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    381 Uhl St, Millersburg, OH 44654

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home