35

Recently Sold Homes in 96141

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    179 Simplon Pass Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,017

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Higgins Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    179 Simplon Pass Rd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /22

    $959,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4175 Doe Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,408

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    4175 Doe Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    760 Park Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,445

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hurst Hurst Tahoe Associates

    760 Park Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • 563 Robin Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

    $2,665,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    563 Robin Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,616,794

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelnhofer Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks

    563 Robin Rd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /27

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    470 Park Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Shipman Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    470 Park Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $3,655,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3015 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,476,050

    Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    3015 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $999,999

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6210 Lark Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,396

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wilkins Compass

    6210 Lark Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $8,500,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4290 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $2,870/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,515,575

    Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    4290 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /20

    $667,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    630 Grand Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,626

    Last Listing Agent Randy Miller Real Broker, LLC

    630 Grand Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5790 Lagoon Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,943

    Last Listing Agent Diana Graves Coldwell Banker Realty

    5790 Lagoon Rd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2555 Finch Ln, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,135

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hurst Hurst Tahoe Associates

    2555 Finch Ln, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /27

    $1,140,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6370 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,439

    Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    6370 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /25

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    425 Rubicon Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,142

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rupp Brittany Rupp Homes

    425 Rubicon Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /15

    $5,600,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5010 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 1 Bed

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,596,697

    Last Listing Agent Darin Vicknair Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5010 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /25

    $1,293,888

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3840 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,656

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    3840 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    655 Grand Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,916

655 Grand Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /27

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2685 Rustic Ln, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,062

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    2685 Rustic Ln, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,840,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6460 Cascade Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

    6460 Cascade Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6415 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    6415 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $6,450,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4000 W Lake Blvd Unit 17, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,521/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trinkie Watson Chase International - TC

    4000 W Lake Blvd Unit 17, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6151 Mckinney Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,604

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    6151 Mckinney Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,640,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2700 Rustic Ln, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,822

    Last Listing Agent Greg Poulsen Dickson Realty

    2700 Rustic Ln, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /24

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4030 Walnut Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,662

4030 Walnut Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $14,900,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3965 Belleview Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4,068/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,181,581

    Last Listing Agent Katherina Haug Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    3965 Belleview Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3920 Eagle Rock Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,011

    Last Listing Agent William Day Max Day Real Estate

    3920 Eagle Rock Rd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /20

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    275 Elizabeth Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $2,203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,571

    Last Listing Agent Kerry McNew-Fenton Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    275 Elizabeth Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $6,595,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6220 Mckinney Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,458,280

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    6220 Mckinney Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6220 Lark Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,659

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    6220 Lark Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3135 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,462,560

    Last Listing Agent Maxx Rifkin Pacaso, Inc.

    3135 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,455,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    605 Grand Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,692

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rupp Brittany Rupp Homes

    605 Grand Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /23

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3970 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,912

    Last Listing Agent Mike Marrone Wells and Bennett

    3970 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $1,180,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4220 Interlaken Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,796

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    4220 Interlaken Rd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /18

    $855,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    925 Woodside Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,043

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lenhart Help-U-Sell Sunrise

    925 Woodside Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4740 Sacramento Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,393/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,332,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hurst Hurst Tahoe Associates

    4740 Sacramento Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /28

    $2,385,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    540 Sierra Vista Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,366,150

    Last Listing Agent Jan Chamberlain Chase International - TC

    540 Sierra Vista Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home