499

Recently Sold Hopkins County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $203,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1014 Plainview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,327

    Last Listing Agent Anessa Burgard Bhg Realty

    1014 Plainview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    245 Pin Oak Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,117

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    245 Pin Oak Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /3

    $99,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2905 Laffoon Trail, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,126

    Last Listing Agent Allen Davis Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    2905 Laffoon Trail, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1964 Forest Acres Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,848

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Paxton Greater Madisonville Realty Company

    1964 Forest Acres Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • 2230 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    $175,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2230 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,647

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Campbell Wright Choice of Kentucky Realty & Auction

    2230 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /7

    $128,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    789 Pride Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,697

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    789 Pride Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /13

    $389,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    640 Country Club Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,964

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    640 Country Club Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $503,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    562 Banbury Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,065

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    562 Banbury Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /7

    $10,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    16 S Spring St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,690

    Last Listing Agent Chelese Davis Home Front Real Estate

    16 S Spring St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /3

    $9,600 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Page Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 6,934 Sq Ft
    • $60,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2,652 Days On Market

0 Page Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /22

    $184,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    624 Prince Phillip Way, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,277

    Last Listing Agent Dean Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    624 Prince Phillip Way, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $260,256 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    644 Choctaw St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,247

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    644 Choctaw St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    243 Hall St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,229

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Yates Tradewater Realty

    243 Hall St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    221 Frederick St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,756

    Last Listing Agent Mason Roberts Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    221 Frederick St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /10

    $12,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    00000 Falcon Creek Way, Hanson, KY 42413

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $6,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javin Vannoy Bhg Realty

    00000 Falcon Creek Way, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /36

    $332,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6595 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,019

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lambdin Tradewater Realty

    6595 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4045 College Heights Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,172

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

    4045 College Heights Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    800 Olive Branch Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    800 Olive Branch Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /2

    $1,063,850 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0000 Daniel Boone Rd, Nortonville, KY 42442

    • Land
    • 425.5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cunningham Heritage Homes Real Estate

    0000 Daniel Boone Rd, Nortonville, KY 42442
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1954 Tippett Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,235

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty, INC

    1954 Tippett Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /44

    $316,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Oates St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    120 Oates St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    860 Princeton St, Saint Charles, KY 42453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,889

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mckinney Heritage Homes Real Estate

    860 Princeton St, Saint Charles, KY 42453
  • /25

    $128,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    789 Pride Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,697

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    789 Pride Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $185,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    60 Dement St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    60 Dement St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /30

    $118,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    140 S Main St, Nortonville, KY 42442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,333

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Kellum Haven Realty, LLC

    140 S Main St, Nortonville, KY 42442
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    678 Clearview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,572

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Saint Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    678 Clearview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2965 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,829

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    2965 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /11

    $30,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    209 S Cloern Ave, Earlington, KY 42410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,184

209 S Cloern Ave, Earlington, KY 42410
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    618 Meadows Hill Dr, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,269

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Kellum Haven Realty, LLC

    618 Meadows Hill Dr, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /3

    $65,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 High Glory Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $2,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Thorp My Ky Homes Realty

    0 High Glory Rd, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    101 W Highland Park, Earlington, KY 42410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lambdin Tradewater Realty

    101 W Highland Park, Earlington, KY 42410
  • /2

    $502,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    3445 Chur Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,250

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    3445 Chur Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /22

    $124,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    204 Kentucky St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,146

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    204 Kentucky St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    20 Bartlett Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,714

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Kellum Haven Realty, LLC

    20 Bartlett Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /19

    $122,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    122 Highland Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    122 Highland Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    535 Ashby Frontage Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    • Land
    • 109 Acres
    • $2,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,296

    Last Listing Agent Scott Meredith Keller Williams First Choice R

    535 Ashby Frontage Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    605 Queen Elizabeth, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,799

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Cruce My Ky Homes Realty

    605 Queen Elizabeth, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1917 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,484

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    1917 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    329 Cathlyn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,943

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    329 Cathlyn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /51

    $340,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    650 Withers Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,314

650 Withers Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home