3,034

Horace, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7643 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7643 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

  • /17

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    6859 Sun Valley Blvd, Horace, ND 58047

    Discover Horace's premier boutique neighborhood – where lifestyle, luxury, and location come together. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the difference in this thoughtfully designed community. Picture summer days at the private pool, weekends at the splash pad and playground, peaceful strolls through the Zen garden, and time with your pup at the dog park – all just steps from your front

    Kayla Bates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    6859 Sun Valley Blvd, Horace, ND 58047
  • /16

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    6217 86 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,556

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6217 86 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $341,470 Not Listed For Sale

      6613 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6613 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Zeis Town & Country Realty

  • /31

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    6769 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome home to this one owner, single family home with LOWER SPECIALS than surrounding neighborhoods and additions in Horace! Step inside to discover 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to accommodate everyday living. The open concept layout creates a bright, inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. You'll love the upgraded

    Abby Runck Beyond Realty

    6769 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /26

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6334 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,310

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Raboin Raboin Realty

    6334 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6581 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6581 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Zeis Town & Country Realty

  • /2

    $53,790

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $283,105 per Acre

    6982 65th St S, Horace, ND 58104

    55 lots total are available to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6982 65th St S, Horace, ND 58104
  • /55

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    7737 Firefly Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,344

    Last Listing Agent Mari Santoyo-Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    7737 Firefly Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $367,472 Not Listed For Sale

      843 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      843 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /12

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,375 per Acre

    6238 84th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for sale or can be built to suit in one of Horace’s newest developments - Cub Creek 2nd Addition! Surrounded by parks, ponds and paths, this neighborhood is well underway near many amenities, Heritage Middle School and Horace High. Small town living with quick and easy access to F-M.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6238 84th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /5

    $346,069 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    846 1st Ave, Hickson, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,757

    Thomsen Homes Terra Gardens

    846 1st Ave, Hickson, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $312,355 Not Listed For Sale

      837 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      837 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /2

    $46,090

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $329,214 per Acre

    7108 65th St S, Horace, ND 58104

    55 Lots to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    7108 65th St S, Horace, ND 58104
  • /52

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8077 Goldfinch Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,531

    Last Listing Agent Cole Wittrock REAL (1531 FGO)

    8077 Goldfinch Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      831 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $263,889 per Acre

    7688 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7688 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /45

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8829 Meadowlark Pkwy, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,178

    Last Listing Agent Luke Haldis RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    8829 Meadowlark Pkwy, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $334,692 Not Listed For Sale

      6322 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6322 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /14

    $439,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $311,348 per Acre

    8160 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $50,000 off this river lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *River Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8160 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    6040 79th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,544

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lockwood eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    6040 79th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /31

      Est $304,637 Not Listed For Sale

      7799 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7799 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

  • /37

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    6227 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Step into style and comfort in this beautifully built 3-level split home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. The heart of the home boasts a spacious kitchen with a large island, sleek white painted cabinets & stainless steel appliances. Durable LVP flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, offering both beauty and easy maintenance. Upstairs, the Hollywood-style

    Adam Runde Raboin Realty

    6227 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6744 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,780

    Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

    6744 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $563,278 Not Listed For Sale

      8848 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8848 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Leith Devier Trilogy Real Estate

  • /13

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $305,625 per Acre

    6293 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6293 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /27

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6008 78th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Foertsch Archer Real Estate Services

    6008 78th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $377,350 Not Listed For Sale

      6350 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6350 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aruna Hagen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,312 per Acre

    6538 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6538 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $345,095 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10367 Burgundy Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    10367 Burgundy Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $320,166 Not Listed For Sale

      7015 Benji Ln, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7015 Benji Ln, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• 311 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    $487,266 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    311 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Coming Soon! 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2086 2-story with no backyard neighbors and views of the park. Don't miss your chance to call this home!

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    311 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /39

    $506,428 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10189 Concord Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,477

    Thomsen Homes Maple Lake Estates

    10189 Concord Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $319,421 Not Listed For Sale

      849 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      849 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /40

    $348,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Franklin Plan at Southdale Farms - Southdale Farms 5th Addition, Horace, ND 58047

    From the moment you enter our Franklin 3-level floorplan, you will be captivated by the unique layout and timeless beauty of this home. The main level is where traditional meets modern luxury in seamless fashion, with a distinguished layout between the dining room, kitchen, and living room. An abundance of custom cabinetry welcomes you into the kitchen that also boasts a large center island.

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    7043 Benji Ln Unit 37410898, Horace, ND 58047
  • /28

    $305,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6275 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6275 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $292,563 Not Listed For Sale

      6726 67th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6726 67th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

  • /40

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    6032 80th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering a functional layout and modern finishes throughout. The upper level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area. The kitchen stands out with custom cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in corner

    Joseph Haj REAL (1531 FGO)

    6032 80th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /37

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6908 67th St S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,802

    Last Listing Agent Jason Balvitsch eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    6908 67th St S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $393,653 Not Listed For Sale

      6338 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6338 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Outka REAL (405 FGO)

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home