3,035

Horace, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $299,500 per Acre

    6524 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots total are available to choose from! Privacy fence in back yard.

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6524 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /32

      Est $354,109 Not Listed For Sale

      6350 82 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6350 82 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Wall eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

  • /33

    $439,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    213 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Big price drop!! Completed 2340 3-Level 3-Stall with Craftsman Exterior on the pond. This gorgeous home features an open living space with 12' ceilings, quartz countertops, and a custom tile backsplash. 4 bed / 3 bath fully finished. 3-beds on upper level with spacious master suite and full sized laundry room! Lower level includes a 4th bedroom as well as an additional spacious family room. Go

    Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

    213 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /33

      Est $332,384 Not Listed For Sale

      6362 82 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6362 82 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Wall eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

  • /2

    $41,690

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $320,692 per Acre

    6535 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6535 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Horseshoe Bend, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9 Horseshoe Bend, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christianson Caitlyn REALTY XPERTS

  • /7

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    8138 75th St S, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot plus additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping, beautiful trails

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8138 75th St S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /42

      Est $327,171 Not Listed For Sale

      6807 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6807 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Margheim Prime Realty

  • /9

    $449,241 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft

    8603 61st St S, Horace, ND 58047

    To be built 2086 2-Story 3-stall. Custom Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Mudroom, half bath on main. Upstairs Laundry & Luxurious Master Suite and 4 bedrooms! Sod yard and sprinkler system up to 5000sf included! Unfinished basement has space for Bedroom #5, Bathroom, and Family Room. Photos of previous model may depict upgrades not reflected in list price.

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    8603 61st St S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /27

      Est $348,540 Not Listed For Sale

      6820 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6820 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Swenson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • 6713 Samuel Dr Unit 37411321, Horace, ND 58047

    $323,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    Truman Plan at Southdale Farms - Southdale Farms 4th Addition, Horace, ND 58047

    Immerse yourself in the thoughtfully designed 2-story slab-on-grade floorplan, the Truman! With a spacious layout, it’s ideal for growing families and offers charming functionality for everyday living. The main floor features an inviting open concept living, dining, and kitchen area that’s perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Convenience is built in with a dedicated mudroom and half

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    6713 Samuel Dr Unit 37411321, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $339,020 Not Listed For Sale

      6825 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6825 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aruna Hagen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $219,780 per Acre

    7628 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7628 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $299,450 Not Listed For Sale

      6886 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6886 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Schott-Juelson eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $313,500 per Acre

    6508 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6508 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /40

      Est $358,264 Not Listed For Sale

      6849 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6849 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Holbrook REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /25

    $293,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    6211 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    New construction Bluestone home with a bright, open-concept design and vaulted ceilings throughout the main level. The kitchen features painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a pantry for extra storage. The upper-level primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a Hollywood-style bath. The finished lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a

    Adam Runde Raboin Realty

    6211 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /5

      Est $643,045 Not Listed For Sale

      8835 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8835 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Bates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /13

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $271,667 per Acre

    6285 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for sale or can be built to suit in one of Horace’s newest developments - Cub Creek 2nd Addition! Surrounded by parks, ponds and paths, this neighborhood is well underway near many amenities, Heritage Middle School and Horace High. Small town living with quick and easy access to F-M.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6285 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /60

      Est $826,935 Not Listed For Sale

      7627 Aquarius Ct, Horace, ND 58047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7627 Aquarius Ct, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Knudson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /9

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $414,286 per Acre

    8159 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this POND lot plus additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *Pond Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping,

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8159 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /5

      Est $663,543 Not Listed For Sale

      8832 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8832 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 282 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Leslie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /41

    $769,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    6532 Sun Valley Blvd, Horace, ND 58047

    MOVE-IN-READY. Coming Late Summer 2026! Discover a rare opportunity to enjoy true main-level living in The Ranch at Sunset Valley, a boutique, resort-style community created for comfort, connection, and ease. Every detail of this professionally designed home supports a low-maintenance, lock-and-leave lifestyle. Enjoy an open, light-filled layout featuring a vaulted living room, sunroom, and

    Stella Braham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    6532 Sun Valley Blvd, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $347,471 Not Listed For Sale

      6377 Saint Ann Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6377 Saint Ann Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /14

    $434,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $314,493 per Acre

    8154 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $50,000 off this river lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *River Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8154 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $415,637 Not Listed For Sale

      6742 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6742 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Anne McDonagh Dakota Plains Realty

  • /56

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    6762 69th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property in Horace! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and turn key living. Step outside to enjoy the brand-new backyard patio, ideal for entertaining, grilling, or relaxing evenings at home, all within the privacy of the fully fenced yard. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting layout featuring a private primary suite

    Tayler Yliniemi Archer Real Estate Services

    6762 69th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Horseshoe Bend, Horace, ND 58047