14,753

Homes in ZIP Code 77006

Section Image
  • /26

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    1410 Hyde Park Blvd Unit 110, Houston, TX 77006

    Luxury boutique courtyard condominium in Montrose for those that appreciate great design and choose quality over quantity. Interior designer reimagined this 1970's complex into 24 sophisticated and well appointed residences. Everything has been brought into this era including Electrical, Plumbing, HVAC, and Water heater. This home features wide plank engineered floors, a chef inspired kitchen

    Andrea Joseph Keller Williams Memorial

    1410 Hyde Park Blvd Unit 110, Houston, TX 77006
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    105 Avondale St Unit 16, Houston, TX 77006

    BEST TO CALL AGENT DIRECTLY... no onsite office. Small apartment building in great Midtown/Montrose neighborhood, set on tree lined residential street you can walk to local shops, dining and entertainment. Just a few blocks to Metro Light Rail service and 1 block to Bus Stop. Second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment features woodlike flooring in kitchen, dining, hall and bath. Kitchen has plenty

    Gerardo Medina World Wide Realty,LLC

    105 Avondale St Unit 16, Houston, TX 77006
  • /22

    $784,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1113 Peden St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,587

    Last Listing Agent Keeyan Sabz Intero River Oaks Office

    1113 Peden St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006
    • /31

      Est $238,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Yupon St Unit 506, Houston, TX 77006

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3311 Yupon St Unit 506, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Ngo RE/MAX RESULTS

  • /23

    $124,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    606 Marshall St Unit 36, Houston, TX 77006

    Charming Montrose Place Condo Community centrally located in the Audubon District of Montrose just off W. Alabama. Close to everything Montrose has to offer PLUS...Museum District, TEXAS MEDICAL CENTER, Universities, Entertainment, Restaurants. This lovely 1 bedroom condominium is located in the back, away from most street noise. Conveniently located to the Pool, Laundry Facility and the Mail

    Donald Dowling Condo Smart

    606 Marshall St Unit 36, Houston, TX 77006
  • /26

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1407 Nevada St, Houston, TX 77006

    Great Location in Montrose . Sweet efficiency apartment All Bills paid! Parking in driveway behind the gate. One room apartment with kitchen, living/dining and Bedroom. Located down the driveway in a fenced yard behind the cute Bungalow! Please note : It is not the House , it's the efficiency behind the house! Great for students, near the Medical Center or in town apartment to escape long

    Linda Hulsey Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    1407 Nevada St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /40

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3614 Montrose Blvd Unit 704, Houston, TX 77006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,536

    Last Listing Agent William Finnorn Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3614 Montrose Blvd Unit 704, Houston, TX 77006
    • /29

      Est $482,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Bomar St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      548 Bomar St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Meadows Meadows Property Group

  • /22

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1601 Haver St, Houston, TX 77006

    Located in the heart of Montrose, this townhome blends modern updates w/ timeless charm that spans 3 thoughtfully designed levels. The 1st floor primary suite is a quiet retreat w/ walk-out access to a private patio that provides an outdoor escape. The primary ensuite features double sinks, a jetted tub, walk-in shower, & ample storage. The second floor is perfect for entertaining, w/ soaring

    Kyla Linn Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1601 Haver St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /19

    $1,397 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2727 Brazos St Unit 7, Houston, TX 77006

    1st full month free! Move in now! Modern urban living with a perfect fusion of sophistication & convenience! Nestled in the heart of Houston, surrounded by the city's best dining, entertainment & cultural attractions. This studio loft welcomes you w/contemporary elegance, featuring open-concept living spaces bathed in natural light & a nice size balcony. Stainless appliances, quartz countertop &

    Sandra Gunn Sandra Gunn Properties

    2727 Brazos St Unit 7, Houston, TX 77006
  • /35

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    209 Stratford St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,497

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Law Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    209 Stratford St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006
    • /30

      Est $423,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      202 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Edgerton All City Real Estate

  • /19

    $584,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    4204 Stanford St, Houston, TX 77006

    Welcome to your beautiful home conveniently located within walking distance to the Houston Institution of Fine Arts, Herman Park, Houston Zoo, Saint Thomas, Rice University and Medical Center. Charming neighborhood with Fine Dining and Up-scale Shopping center nearby. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms & 1-story. Main home has been updated to reveal vaulted ceilings and a contemporary

    Harold Kuehn Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    4204 Stanford St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /38

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    402 Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1, Houston, TX 77006

    An Incredibly Rare 2 bedroom complete with 3 full bathrooms, for you & your guests to enjoy, in a fourplex with only 3 neighbors. This property has lots of character, large windows throughout, & high ceilings. Central AC & heat help you keep cool during hot summer days. Only a 20 second walk to ever popular Boheme. So amazing, it allows anyone who lives here, to find themselves a short 5 minute

    Gabriel Torre Ignite Real Estate Group

    402 Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1, Houston, TX 77006
  • /44

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1337 Peden St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,736

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Katz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1337 Peden St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /28

      Est $428,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Drew St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      114 Drew St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brook Marchive Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /18

    $749,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    1503 Vermont St Unit D, Houston, TX 77006

    Welcome to Commonwealth Park, the only new construction community in Montrose’s historic district, minutes from Downtown Houston. This Alder Plan, a beautifully designed three-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private balcony, and a private elevator upgrade is available. Commonwealth Park is a 30 detached townhome community with multiple floor plan options, catering to those

    Carissa Mendoza Monarch Real Estate & Ranch

    1503 Vermont St Unit D, Houston, TX 77006
  • /25

    $1,894 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2700 Brazos St Unit 4504, Houston, TX 77006

    1 month free in 13m lease! Modern urban living with a perfect fusion of sophistication & convenience! Nestled in the heart of Houston, surrounded by the city's best dining, entertainment & cultural attractions.The apartment welcomes you with contemporary elegance, featuring open-concept living spaces bathed in natural light w balcony accessible from bedroom & great room, dining island+room for a

    Sandra Gunn Sandra Gunn Properties

    2700 Brazos St Unit 4504, Houston, TX 77006
  • /38

    $1,695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1620 Harold St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,715

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    1620 Harold St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /50

      Est $553,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Hyde Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1319 Hyde Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

  • /32

    $935,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    1206 Welch St, Houston, TX 77006

    First floor living at its finest! Luxurious home boasts a gated front entrance plus another connecting garage to kitchen. Elevator gives easy access to all bedrooms and two covered balconies with stunning views. The large top floor covered balcony provides for great outdoor entertaining. Inside is a spacious open floor plan, three sizable bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath, and an

    Josephine Claiborn Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1206 Welch St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /17

    $2,354 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    206 Mcgowen St Unit 3109, Houston, TX 77006

    Get 500 Look and lease!! 2B/2B/Study with a true dining area and a balcony! Two walk-in closets in the master bedroom! Sleek, modern units with 10 ft ceilings; stainless appliances, pantry, side by side washer/dryer! Common areas are amazing- enjoy 2 pools with fire pits and gas grills, 2 fitness rooms with platinum series equipment, wifi work areas with printers and complimentary coffee! Your

    Sandra Gunn Sandra Gunn Properties

    206 Mcgowen St Unit 3109, Houston, TX 77006
  • /38

    $2,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1507 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,106,588

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vaio Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1507 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /35

      Est $482,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Oak Place Dr, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      164 Oak Place Dr, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bean Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /8

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 33,493 Sq Ft
    • $383,665 per Acre

    Tract 0005 Morgan St, Harker Heights, TX 77006

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a prime commercial lot in the heart of Harker Heights, TX! This spacious .77-acre parcel is strategically located just a block away from IH 14, providing easy access to major thoroughfares and high visibility for your future business venture. The property boasts a newly constructed frontage road, making it an ideal location for a new commercial building.

    Jose Segarra Homevets Realty Llc

    Tract 0005 Morgan St, Harker Heights, TX 77006
  • /8

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1009 Peden St, Houston, TX 77006

    Super cute studio garage apartment. Large L-shaped floorplan. Hardwood floors, lots of natural light, and on a pretty street. Unit is furnished. Washer/dryer included (in the apartment). Tenant to pay additional $125 per month (to cover electric, water, sewer and basic cable). Great location in the heart of Montrose. Minutes to downtown or Med Center. Around the corner from River Oaks shops,

    Delilah AGT McKenna McKenna Real Estate

    1009 Peden St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /25

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    612 Harold St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,217

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sullivan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    612 Harold St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /32

      Est $428,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Albany St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2815 Albany St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Nichols Keller Williams Memorial

  • /25

    $128,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft

    2507 Montrose Blvd Unit 12, Houston, TX 77006

    Discover a blend of classic charm and modern living in this beautiful condo located in the heart of Houston's vibrant Montrose neighborhood. This New Orleans-style residence features elegant wrought-iron accents and a brick exterior, creating a unique and sophisticated curb appeal. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed space that offers a versatile layout, with some units featuring a loft

    Christopher Fagan Credit Realty

    2507 Montrose Blvd Unit 12, Houston, TX 77006
  • /6

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1903 Commonwealth St Unit 7, Houston, TX 77006

    Elegant Studio Apartment in the heart of the Historic District and Montrose. Walking distance to Houston’s trendiest restaurants and Whole Foods Supermarket. Charming spacious floor plan w/kitchen area & full bath including a large walk-in closet. Set within a friendly gated courtyard with a beautiful private pool and secured parking.Washer & Dryer included in unit.

    Simisola Samuel SFT Properties LLC

    1903 Commonwealth St Unit 7, Houston, TX 77006
  • /21

    $588,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    126 Oak Place Dr, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,622

    Last Listing Agent Mark Menendez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    126 Oak Place Dr, Houston, TX 77006
    • /21

      Est $567,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Cook St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1408 Cook St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

  • /21

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    606 Marshall St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77006

    Experience the best of Montrose living in this stylishly updated first floor condo, perfectly positioned in the historic Audubon Place neighborhood. With brand new AC and heating installed June 2025 (complete with a 10-year warranty), comfort comes built in. Located in one of Houston’s most vibrant inner loop communities, where tree lined streets and meet an endless mix of cafés, restaurants,

    Rhine McNeill Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    606 Marshall St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77006
  • /17

    $2,159 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    400 Mcgowen St Unit 2403, Houston, TX 77006

    91 Walkability score in Montrose. Walk to coffee, drug stores, restaurants, drinks, and grocery store! Split plan 2/2/study with a true dining area and a balcony! Great closet space! Your furry friend will enjoy it as well at the Bark Park! Sleek, modern units with 10 ft ceilings; stainless appliances, pantry, side by side washer/dryer! Common areas are amazing with 2 pools with fire pits and gas

    Sandra Gunn Sandra Gunn Properties

    400 Mcgowen St Unit 2403, Houston, TX 77006
  • /33

    $1,575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1209 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,023

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1209 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /50

      Est $537,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1464 California St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1464 California St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Verploeg Woodlands Preferred Realty

  • /45

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    1824 Vermont St, Houston, TX 77006

    Live in the heart of Montrose with a walkable, connected lifestyle just moments from some of Houston’s best dining, coffee shops, and neighborhood favorites. Tucked along a tree-lined street, this residence offers a sense of privacy with lush, green views and natural light throughout the day thanks to its north-south exposure. The main living space feels elevated and inviting, with built-ins, a

    William Finnorn Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1824 Vermont St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Stratford St Unit 205, Houston, TX 77006

    Spring Special: Get your 3rd month free with an approved application and signed lease. Limited time—contact agent for details.Enjoy modern Montrose living in this well-maintained 1-bed, 1-bath condo in a small, gated community minutes from Downtown, the Medical Center, and top dining. The light-filled open floor plan flows seamlessly from living to kitchen and breakfast areas. Step onto the

    Brianna Lopez Real Property Management Houston

    101 Stratford St Unit 205, Houston, TX 77006
  • /48

    $910,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1202 Barkdull St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,584

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson Redfin Corporation

    1202 Barkdull St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /24

      Est $472,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Oak Place Dr, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      178 Oak Place Dr, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harris Benson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home