14,753

Homes in ZIP Code 77006

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft

    1306 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006

    Step into a custom built home bold in design and intentional in every detail. Moments from River Oaks Shopping Center and Westheimer’s premier dining scene, this location delivers walkability with an elevated edge. A dramatic 23’ ceiling anchors the family room. Three French doors open seamlessly to a turfed backyard retreat designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living. Ready for gatherings that

    Heather Niemeyer Camelot Realty Group

    1306 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /19

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2703 Mason St Unit 2BD, Houston, TX 77006

    Exquisite New Two-Bedroom in the Heart of Montrose Discover unparalleled sophistication in this stunning one-bedroom residence, ideally located in the vibrant heart of Montrose. Surrounded by world-class dining, chic brunch destinations, and premier entertainment, this home offers the ultimate walkable lifestyle. The interiors showcase a sleek modern-industrial aesthetic with thoughtful design

    Boris Sanchez Sanmore Realty

    2703 Mason St Unit 2BD, Houston, TX 77006
  • /33

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    208 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,527

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Dee Keller Williams Memorial

    208 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /25

      Est $217,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      3502 Burlington St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3502 Burlington St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Thomas KSP

  • /50

    $1,390,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    1107 Berthea St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

    Refined Museum District Living—now offered with exceptional value. Built in 2020, this architecturally striking townhome presents curated design & modern sophistication in one of Houston’s most coveted cultural settings. Elevator provides seamless access to all levels. 1st floor offers a study w/built-ins, full bath & game/flex room w/wall of glass opening to covered lanai & secluded outdoor

    Lois de Armas eXp Realty LLC

    1107 Berthea St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006
  • /23

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    928 W Main St, Houston, TX 77006

    2 bed /2.5 bath charming townhome! This charming townhome is ready for move-in! The large windows in living and dining room allow for ample light, and invite you into this private Montrose retreat. Enjoy the hardwood floors in the living and dining area, private courtyard, opportune guest parking, and bedrooms both with en-suite bathrooms. With it's convenient location near the Medical Center and

    Greg Shannon Shannon Property Management

    928 W Main St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3600 Montrose Blvd Unit 405, Houston, TX 77006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,059

    Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3600 Montrose Blvd Unit 405, Houston, TX 77006
    • /18

      Est $532,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Jack St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3809 Jack St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Weaster Graham&Company Realty Group

  • /46

    $775,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    1405 Vermont St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

    Contemporary luxury meets elevated entertaining in this stunning Montrose residence. This 3-story home + spectacular rooftop terrace offers 3 BDs, 3.5 baths, a low-maintenance lot, 2-car garage, and private driveway. Open interiors showcase soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light. A dedicated wine room adds a rare, sophisticated

    Holly Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    1405 Vermont St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1522 Dunlavy St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

    PET FRIENDLY ENVIRONMENT! Recent Construction home near River Oaks area restaurants, shopping and convenient location to parks. Modern finishes, hardwood floors, fireplace, island kitchen with gas range, Carrera marble baths. 1st floor living and all bedrooms on 2nd floor with great loft area for den, exercise of home office. Abundant storage and nice patio and covered entry. 2 car garage and

    Jana Giammalva Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1522 Dunlavy St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006
  • /11

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3614 Montrose Blvd Unit 1203, Houston, TX 77006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,348

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lynch Erin Lynch Properties, LLC

    3614 Montrose Blvd Unit 1203, Houston, TX 77006
    • /45

      Est $587,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Alabama St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      505 W Alabama St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Willis, Jr NextHome Realty Center

  • /40

    $344,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft

    5000 Montrose Blvd Unit 6, Houston, TX 77006

    Extensively updated one-bedroom, one-bath residence on the 6th-floor amenities level at 5000 Montrose at The Museum, just steps from the rooftop pool and outdoor entertaining areas. This north-facing unit features polished granite flooring, fresh custom paint, and upgraded LED lighting throughout. The open kitchen offers granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, LED under-cabinet lighting, and

    Mike Mahlstedt Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5000 Montrose Blvd Unit 6, Houston, TX 77006
  • /49

    $5,099 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2727 Albany St Unit PH26, Houston, TX 77006

    Stunning penthouse residence featuring incredible downtown views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers abundant natural light, modern finishes, and balcony overlooking downtown. Interior boasts wood style flooring (no carpet), designer tile, solar shades, quartz countertops, SS appliances, soft close drawers, spa like baths, walk in

    Suzanne Carpenter Mckenzie Drake

    2727 Albany St Unit PH26, Houston, TX 77006
  • /36

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1108 Hyde Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,320

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Falco Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    1108 Hyde Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77006
    • /32

      Est $535,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Michigan St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1732 Michigan St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernice Blum Miller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

  • /16

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    2213 Stanford St Unit 2213, Houston, TX 77006

    Wonderful Montrose location near Museums, Downtown & Allen Parkway trail with easy freeway access. Walk to George Country Sports Bar on Fairview, Barnaby's Cafe, and some of Houston's best dining & nightlife — all just blocks away. This 2-story condo features street access, gated parking & a private front patio perfect for morning coffee. Enter into a dramatic 2-story living area with a wood

    Zack Emmanouil C.R.Realty

    2213 Stanford St Unit 2213, Houston, TX 77006
  • /6

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    815 Sul Ross St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77006

    Discover this well-maintained fourplex, 1st floor, front apartment, one-bedroom, separate living, dining, hardwoods, central air and heat, fenced back yard, immediate availability, $1,000 deposit, same day approval and lease signing available, thank you!

    Wojciech Kic MANAGErenthouses.com

    815 Sul Ross St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77006
  • /33

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    90 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,989

    Last Listing Agent Kiani Komeizi Kiani Realty

    90 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /10

      Est $640,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Ralph St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2415 Ralph St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Apurva Sanghavi eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $137,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    606 Marshall St Unit 29, Houston, TX 77006

    Beautiful Montrose condo located in a residential neighborhood of gorgeous homes on a tree-lined street, offering comfort, style, and convenience. The updated kitchen features marble countertops, tile backsplash, cabinetry, stainless steel sinks, all appliances, modern lighting, built-in spice rack, and a pass-through to the dining area, plus a walk-in pantry/third closet. The L-shaped living and

    Urban Winters Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    606 Marshall St Unit 29, Houston, TX 77006
  • /10

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3912 Bute St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77006

    Welcome to quintessential Montrose. This meticulously restored + renovated ground floor unit offers all of the charm of historic Houston with the benefits of abundant modern updates. Built in 1917, this delightful home features hardwood floors, large windows, and beautiful molding throughout. Recent renovations include updated central air conditioning + heating, renovated kitchen with designer

    Clayton Katz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3912 Bute St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77006
  • /44

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3104 Bagby St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,607

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Burton-Smith Keller Williams Memorial

    3104 Bagby St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006
    • /36

      Est $496,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Crocker St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2105 Crocker St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    1310 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77006

    Frank Lloyd Wright inspired showplace. You enter through stately double gates into an outdoor private oasis with lush landscaping, pond, pool, studio, an outdoor bath and a 2 story apartment. Butted Glass Walls!!!, gorgeous hardwoods, skylights, open floorplan, sunroom, and a sunken primary bedroom reminiscent of 1928 Hollywood! Strong horizontal lines, wide overhanging eaves, large rows of

    Jerry Jaggers Boulevard Realty

    1310 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /19

    $1,392 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2727 Brazos St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77006

    Downtown view! Modern urban living with a perfect fusion of sophistication & convenience! Nestled in the heart of Houston, surrounded by the city's best dining, entertainment & cultural attractions. This studio loft welcomes you w/contemporary elegance, featuring open-concept living spaces bathed in natural light and a nice size balcony. Stainless appliances, quartz countertop & big

    Sandra Gunn Sandra Gunn Properties

    2727 Brazos St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77006
  • /27

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1639 Sutton St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,182

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haddock Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    1639 Sutton St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /34

      Est $278,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Willard St Unit 17, Houston, TX 77006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      100 Willard St Unit 17, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emelie Mavligit Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /6

    $1,195,000

    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    808 W Main St, Houston, TX 77006

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to enhance your investment portfolio! This property offers a 2,576sf 3BD/2BTH house in the front for you to live in, while generating income from the 4 units in the back. Situated in sought-after Montrose, you'll be close to dining, shopping, major events, and concerts. Located in the heart of Houston, this gem is near The Galleria, NRG, Daikin Park, and Shell

    Laura Salinas Pruneda Interests

    808 W Main St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /21

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4007 Bute St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006

    Small gated complex located in the heart of Montrose features exceptionally close proximity to University of St. Thomas & Rice University. This 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a 4 unit building. Spacious living room features built-ins and recessed lighting. Dining room is located conveniently off the kitchen but is open and allows seamless flow between both rooms.

    Gerald Womack Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    4007 Bute St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006
  • /16

    $324,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    616 Fargo St Unit 616, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,593

    Last Listing Agent Raul Suarez Realty Associates

    616 Fargo St Unit 616, Houston, TX 77006
    • /29

      Est $492,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 W Drew St Unit C, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      608 W Drew St Unit C, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey D. Collins Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /20

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    2113 Stanford St, Houston, TX 77006

    In the heart of Montrose, this townhome offers a full two-car garage and NO HOA. At this price living in Montrose can actually be a reality. Three level TH. 1st level - 2-car garage, 2nd level - living room w/ wet bar, bookshelves, sliding glass door to front balcony, kitchen, dining room, 3rd level - two bedrooms and two baths. Refrigerator, washer, dryer included.

    Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    2113 Stanford St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /23

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1307 Welch St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006

    Live near the places you love! Close-in living near restaurants, bars, shopping. 15-minute walk to Whole Foods, Eleanor Tinsley hike and bike, and more. Upstairs, spacious one-bedroom with in-unit laundry located in private, clean community in the heart of Montrose. Granite counters, beautiful oak flooring throughout with beautiful mirror closet doors in the bedroom. Bedroom is large enough to

    Brenda Brenda Howard Lang

    1307 Welch St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006
  • /31

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1614 Hazel St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,761

    Last Listing Agent Janel Yglesias Keller Williams Memorial

    1614 Hazel St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /28

      Est $956,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Branard St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      805 Branard St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Smith Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /44

    $721,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    1650 Bonnie Brae St, Houston, TX 77006

    Step into an entertainer’s dream in this beautifully maintained 3 bed/3.5 bath townhome, blending modern comfort with rare outdoor luxury. The home opens into a bright, inviting living space with generous windows, warm finishes, and an effortless flow perfect for gatherings. Off the living area is an expansive balcony that offers the perfect setting for morning coffee or hosting friends. The

    Donna Teas Home Simple Of Texas

    1650 Bonnie Brae St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /21

    $1,836 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2700 Brazos St Unit 4501, Houston, TX 77006

    Live in vibrant Montrose with tree lined streets and a walkability score of 91! Large 1 bedroom with dedicated office space, huge kitchen and balcony access from living room; breakfast bar & dining area. Pets will love the BarkPark! Sleek, modern units with 10’-12' ceilings; stainless appliances, pantry, side by side washer and dryer. Common areas are amazing with EV chargers, 2 pools, gas

    Sandra Gunn Sandra Gunn Properties

    2700 Brazos St Unit 4501, Houston, TX 77006
  • /28

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1324 Fairview St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,139

    Last Listing Agent Karel Butz Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1324 Fairview St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /37

      Est $587,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Lovett Blvd Unit I, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      912 Lovett Blvd Unit I, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home