7,835

Homes in ZIP Code 77017

Section Image
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4911 Falvey St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,064

    Last Listing Agent Horace Beard Beard Realty Group

    4911 Falvey St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /47

      Est $385,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Dalton St, Houston, TX 77017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2810 Dalton St, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Kaufman eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4933 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,538

    Last Listing Agent Alice Ellis Fathom Realty

    4933 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /26

      Est $405,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Forest Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2118 Forest Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Baker eXp Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8248 Park Terrace, Houston, TX 77017

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,722

    Last Listing Agent Alan Tristan Castaneda Great Western Realty

    8248 Park Terrace, Houston, TX 77017
    • /37

      Est $283,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      5443 Whispering Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5443 Whispering Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Aldrich Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /14

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5739 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017

    • Land
    • 5,919 Sq Ft
    • $588,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Lopez HomeSmart

    5739 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /37

      Est $328,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      5419 Whispering Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5419 Whispering Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Sewell Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /35

    $139,882 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    907 Axilda St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,628

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gollinger Thomas Perry, Broker

    907 Axilda St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /21

      Est $264,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Sieber Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2114 Sieber Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Perla Gonzales Vive Realty LLC

  • /18

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    306 Ogilvie St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,125

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Miller Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    306 Ogilvie St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /34

      Est $322,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Forest Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2115 Forest Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Israel Martinez AREA Texas Realty

  • /7

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8402 Findlay St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,883

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    8402 Findlay St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /21

      Est $329,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Walnut Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2103 Walnut Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Blackwelder Capital Trust Realty

  • /17

    $159,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7846 Detroit St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,097

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    7846 Detroit St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /18

      Est $297,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      5347 Laurel Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5347 Laurel Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5611 Woodlark St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,914

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    5611 Woodlark St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /30

      Est $253,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5539 Berry Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5539 Berry Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /7

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8105 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,062

    Last Listing Agent Angela Villanueva Spring Branch Realty Inc.

    8105 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017
    • /21

      Est $207,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      5551 Berry Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5551 Berry Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Warren UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8515 Carlisle St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ramirez M.J.R. Real Estate

    8515 Carlisle St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /26

      Est $238,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      5403 Turtle Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5403 Turtle Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Bykowicz-Krul Orchard Brokerage

  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8130 Juliabora St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,271

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez HomeSmart

    8130 Juliabora St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /40

      Est $249,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Meadow Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5402 Meadow Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Lazcano eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5709 Brookglen Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,009

    Last Listing Agent Aqeel Durrani LPT Realty, LLC

    5709 Brookglen Dr, Houston, TX 77017
    • /34

      Est $242,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      5522 Turtle Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5522 Turtle Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Weaver Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /14

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1311 Choate Cir, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,642

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Rodriguez Step Real Estate

    1311 Choate Cir, Houston, TX 77017
    • /20

      Est $204,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Winding Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5528 Winding Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Garnett Texas Signature Realty

  • /18

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5424 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,642

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5424 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017
    • /35

      Est $284,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      5435 Willow Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5435 Willow Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore ListingResults.com

  • /29

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4921 Michael Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,188

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cavanaugh CB&A, Realtors

    4921 Michael Dr, Houston, TX 77017
    • /26

      Est $234,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Possum Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2107 Possum Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent D'Ann Fleming JLA Realty

    • /16

      Est $157,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Gober St, Houston, TX 77017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1307 Gober St, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polina Solis Entera Realty LLC

    • /50

      Est $230,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      5662 Wood Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5662 Wood Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pruneda Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    • /32

      Est $211,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Linden Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2102 Linden Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Ortiz Vaughn Realty & Co