7,995

Homes in ZIP Code 77023

Section Image
  • /23

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2422 Lidstone St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,789

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Flanagan HomeSmart

    2422 Lidstone St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /34

      Est $234,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Penwood Way, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3615 Penwood Way, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Perry Thomas Perry, Broker

  • /26

    $539,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    4423 Coyle St, Houston, TX 77023

    Perfectly positioned in East Downtown, this home places you at the center of a thriving community filled with art, culture, and an undeniable energy that continues to attract young professionals, creatives, and growing families alike. From colorful murals and locally loved coffee shops to buzzing nightlife and walkable green spaces. This home is located minutes away from Minute Maid Park,

    Carlos Saavedra Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    4423 Coyle St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /33

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4116 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,276

    Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

    4116 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /20

      Est $209,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      3602 Minglewood Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3602 Minglewood Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Trevizo Manor, LLC

  • /8

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    1303 Lansing St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023

    2 bed room house with auto body shop 20,000 lot size

    Rodney Rodriguez Phoenix Realty LLC

    1303 Lansing St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023
  • /39

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2957 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,287

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    2957 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /20

      Est $248,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Minglewood Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3614 Minglewood Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Portillo HomeSmart

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1432 Godwin St, Houston, TX 77023

    Nestled in the vibrant East End of Houston, the duplex at 1432 Godwin exudes charm and modern elegance. Its inviting façade features a blend of classic brick and contemporary accents, complemented by lush landscaping. Inside, spacious, light-filled rooms showcase polished hardwood floors and stylish finishes. Each unit boasts a well-appointed kitchen perfect for culinary adventures. The outdoor

    Marcos Rodriguez Keller Williams Houston Central

    1432 Godwin St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /32

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1553 Elliott St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,462

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Villarreal Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1553 Elliott St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /9

      Est $171,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      3707 Minglewood Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3707 Minglewood Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Pualani Murillo Urban Loop Realty

  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $3,049,200 per Acre

    0 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77023

    Beautiful lot situated in a vibrant, growing neighborhood situated close to EADO! Here's your chance to secure a prime lot in a rapidly growing area. This well-located property offers a fantastic opportunity for a builder to complete their next project on an already re-platted lot! This listing includes two tax ID numbers (HCAD: 1465500010001 and 1465500010002, both have an address of 0 Rusk St.,

    James Priddy NB Elite Realty

    0 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3827 Erby St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,280

    Last Listing Agent Norma Butcher Keller Williams Preferred

    3827 Erby St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /14

      Est $202,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Lazywood Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3718 Lazywood Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Salande Executive Texas Realty

  • /15

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    4442 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

    Charming historic home from 1930, situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Conveniently located near UH, 45, and downtown. Eastwood Elementary School is just across the street, with the high school within walking distance. Great location property in a prime location.

    Joanna Koong Top Mountain Invesment LLC.

    4442 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /23

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4431 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,584

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    4431 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /40

      Est $198,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Lazywood Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3511 Lazywood Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Perry Thomas Perry, Broker

  • /16

    $304,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1749 Des Jardines St, Houston, TX 77023

    "This is a minimum service listing, please call your agent for details." and Pictures are virtually staged.Discover a rare opportunity in one of Houston’s most high-demand neighborhoods. Recently renovated and unused since the completion of the project, this home offers a fresh, move-in-ready interior paired with major system upgrades that have been preserved in excellent condition. Enjoy

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    1749 Des Jardines St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /36

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5120 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,439

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Collins Realty Of America - Heights

    5120 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /20

      Est $209,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Erby St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3803 Erby St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Arenas SES Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $319,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    1424 Eddington St, Houston, TX 77023

    Motivated Seller! This stunning three-story home in Houston's vibrant Greater Eastwood area offers modern comfort and convenience in every detail. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with office/study room that can be turned to an extra bedroom, this move-in ready residence boasts an open-concept layout with high ceilings, and abundant natural light.The elegant kitchen is equipped with stone

    Andy Dermawan Vawa Realty

    1424 Eddington St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1935 Pasadena St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,138

    Last Listing Agent Britni Davison eXp Realty LLC

    1935 Pasadena St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /20

      Est $267,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      2035 Palo Alto St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2035 Palo Alto St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Hernandez Framework Properties

  • /11

    $181,999

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    1506 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023

    NEAR DOWNTOWN! Come and take a look at this amazing property near the vibrant pulse of East Downtown Houston! This nicely designed house boasts 504 Sq. Ft. of living space that includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and offers you a wonderful retreat within a great community. It features an inviting living room, laminate flooring throughout, and a modernized kitchen and bathroom. You will also enjoy

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1506 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /35

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7004 Santa Maria St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,063

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Beard Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    7004 Santa Maria St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /39

      Est $244,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Harwell Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2231 Harwell Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Realtor® Realty Of America, LLC

  • /33

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    6719 Meadowlawn St, Houston, TX 77023

    Delightful home in historic Idylwood, home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, good floor plan, and a spacious kitchen and utility room. Close proximity to popular Brays walking trail. Beautiful yard with a large pantry, patio, front patio and large deck off of main house. Easy driving distance to downtown, U of H, Gus Wortham Golf Course, and Med Center-easy to show.

    Edith Archer Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    6719 Meadowlawn St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /8

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1457 Lombardy St, Houston, TX 77023

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,045,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,171

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gollinger Thomas Perry, Broker

    1457 Lombardy St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /37

      Est $292,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Rainbow Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2218 Rainbow Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chunky Mirchandani REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $348,432 per Acre

    0 Santa Rosa St, Houston, TX 77023

    Great opportunity for investors! This future corner lot on Santa Rosa, sits inside the Beltway 8 loop offering great access to the Texas Medical Center, Downtown Houston, and William P. Hobby Airport. Future development is rapidly growing in the surrounding area. Low taxes!

    Maria Gallegos Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    0 Santa Rosa St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /17

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3910 Dallas St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

    3910 Dallas St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /26

      Est $237,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      2234 Rainbow Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2234 Rainbow Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /50

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    2003 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a well-designed and functional layout, ideal for first-time buyers or savvy investors. This inviting property offers spacious living areas filled with natural light, a thoughtfully designed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining, and nice sized bedrooms that provide comfort and privacy. Conveniently located with quick access to major

    Raul Suarez Realty Associates

    2003 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /30

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2022 Palo Alto St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,910

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Newton Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2022 Palo Alto St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /24

      Est $348,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      6502 Country Club Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6502 Country Club Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wood RE/MAX

  • /24

    $674,999

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $94K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    4541 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    Major price repositioning – now offered at $699,000. Modern detached new construction inside 610 delivering exceptional value under $700K. 4541 Walker blends vertical architectural design with refined craftsmanship you truly have to experience in person. Real hardwood floors, custom wood-encased windows, soaring ceilings, and thoughtfully selected designer finishes elevate the interior beyond

    Cesar Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

    4541 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /25

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4022 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,500

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Casey Casey Castles, LLC

    4022 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /26

      Est $369,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      6421 Country Club Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6421 Country Club Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Martinez White House Global Properties

  • /18

    $448,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    5617 Leonard St, Houston, TX 77023

    This townhome showcases 11-foot ceilings on the first floor and 10-foot ceilings upstairs, creating an expansive and elegant atmosphere throughout the home. The garage offers a 7’6” entry height and is pre-wired for an electric vehicle charger, blending sophistication with modern convenience. The home features a full irrigation system, central gas heating, and electric air conditioning for

    Hugo Alvarez HCA Investment Co.

    5617 Leonard St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /7

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6626 Fairfield St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,250

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phelps Keller Williams Preferred

    6626 Fairfield St, Houston, TX 77023

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home