7,995

Homes in ZIP Code 77023

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $334,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Fair Oaks Rd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1139 Fair Oaks Rd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Max Yeh Intex Realty

  • /16

    $295,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    4311 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023

    Opportunity to own property in the highly desirable Eastwood neighborhood of Houston TX 77023, a historic Inner Loop Houston community near Downtown Houston, the Texas Medical Center, and major universities including the University of Houston and Texas Southern University. Property sits on a quiet residential section of Pease Street and includes a 5000+ sq ft lot (Lot 19 only). Home is being sold

    Westley Edmondson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    4311 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /23

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5311 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,238

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Derouen Redfin Corporation

    5311 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /26

      Est $253,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2209 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Gordon HomeSmart

  • /41

    $519,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    5002 Park Dr, Houston, TX 77023

    Rare opportunity in one of Houston's most connected pockets! This beautifully remodeled mid-century home offers character, function, and unbeatable proximity, minutes to Downtown, to Med Center and the University of Houston. Compact but thoughtfully designed, every corner has been put to work. Original hardwood floors have been lovingly preserved, while everything behind the walls is brand new:

    Brenda Hernandez Framework Properties

    5002 Park Dr, Houston, TX 77023
  • /22

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1726 La Magnolia Dr, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,485

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    1726 La Magnolia Dr, Houston, TX 77023
    • /34

      Est $240,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2233 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Antonello LPT Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    4415 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY in historic Eastwood! Charming bungalow with stone exterior, covered front porch, original hardwood floors, and spacious living area with fireplace and built-ins. Functional layout with dining area and generous bedrooms. Fully livable but offers great value-add potential—kitchen upgrades can significantly increase value. Features updated bath (2023), private pool(2025),

    Grecia Marin Ace Realty

    4415 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5616 Bonsrell St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,752

    Last Listing Agent Thebe Warren Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5616 Bonsrell St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /21

      Est $221,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Jean St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1915 Jean St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

  • /7

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1310 Gustav St, Houston, TX 77023

    Step into Houston's storied past with this charming Craftsman bungalow nestled in the heart of the Historic East End. Original hardwood floors speak to the craftsmanship and character that simply can't be replicated in new construction. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Downtown Houston, University of Houston, BBVA Stadium, and Minute Maid Park, this address puts you at the center of

    Manuel Mata White Picket Realty LLC

    1310 Gustav St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /20

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6669 Sylvan Rd, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,069

    Last Listing Agent Laila Salameh Madison Properties LLC

    6669 Sylvan Rd, Houston, TX 77023
    • /38

      Est $323,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Coral St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      507 Coral St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /37

    $279,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    4016 Woodleigh St, Houston, TX 77023

    THOR KARSTEN PAULSEN D Real Estate Center

    4016 Woodleigh St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /7

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5229 Hillman St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,153

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Baksh Trotwood Realty

    5229 Hillman St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023
    • /27

      Est $207,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      7507 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7507 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Moberly JLA Realty

  • /15

    $475,000

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    1207 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

    New construction 2026, Modern and Contemporary house in Houston's FAST GROWING East End area. JUST MINUTES from Emancipation Project, Minute Maid Park, Medical Center, and a variety of shopping, restaurants, and night life! The main living area and private primary suite are conveniently located on the first floor, while an open loft overlooks the dramatic living room, enhancing both form and

    Mohammed Nizami The Sears Group

    1207 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /24

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4609 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,864

    Last Listing Agent Laila Salameh Madison Properties LLC

    4609 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /18

      Est $216,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      7619 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7619 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Wilkerson Lone Star Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $159,990

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,393,641 per Acre

    5221 Mccormick St, Houston, TX 77023

    Looking to build your Dream Home or next Investment in time for World Cup 2026 on an ALREADY IMPROVED, (possibly) INCOME EARNING READY LOT?!?! Located in the RAPIDLY DEVELOPING area of “East End Revitalized” (EaDo), enjoy the vibrant art, multicultural culinary scene, & blend of historic plus modern, new developments! This 5,000 sq ft Lot comes w/ a RECENTLY BUILT, fully wired 20 ft x 20 ft

    Sachin Nair Your Property Manager

    5221 Mccormick St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /44

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4943 Oakland St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,578

    Last Listing Agent Gary Evans Evans Realty Group

    4943 Oakland St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /21

      Est $231,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      7606 Azalea St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7606 Azalea St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Hernandez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /46

    $275,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    1433 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to 1433 Scharpe Street in Houston's vibrant East End Revitalized area! This 6-bed, 4.5-bath Craftsman-style home offers incredible versatility with a main residence and two separate garage apartments, perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or short-term rental opportunities like Airbnb. Inside, enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy

    Thai Klam Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1433 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /37

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4510 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,999

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brombacher Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4510 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /11

      Est $210,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      7546 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7546 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Garza Valdez JLA Realty

  • /11

    $194,999

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    1416 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023

    A charming and convenient urban living option in one of Houston's up-and-coming neighborhoods. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is perfectly suited for or professionals looking for a blend of comfort and city convenience. Nestled in a vibrant area known for its historic homes and growing arts scene, residents will enjoy local cafes, boutique shops, and community parks, all within walking distance.

    Dan Cook SWE Homes

    1416 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /29

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1956 Santa Rosa St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,027

    Last Listing Agent Stacy McAdams CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    1956 Santa Rosa St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /29

      Est $212,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      7563 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7563 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romel Vidal NB Elite Realty

  • /24

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    4427 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023

    Meticulously maintained triplex investment property in the heart of Eastwood neighborhood. Conveniently located close to University of Houston and Downtown. Property has a duplex in the front and a garage apartment in the back. All units have their own assigned garage space/storage. Separate gas and electric meters, and has shared water meter. Hardwood floors throughout. Roof replaced in 8/2024,

    Kathy Vo Forever Realty, LLC

    4427 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2047 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,599

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Martinez RA Brokers

    2047 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /19

      Est $233,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      7527 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7527 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Phelps Keller Williams Preferred

  • /29

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    4121 Woodleigh St, Houston, TX 77023

    HIGHLY SUCCESSFUL, HIGHLY RATED (4.82 stars) CASH PRODUCING AIRBNB PROPERTY. Single Family 3BR/2BA house plus a separate freestanding 1BR/1BA Studio Apartment, both exquisitely remodeled from top to bottom. Every part of this property has been individually designed to be a truly unique space yet flow together for an unforgettable experience, truly one of one, unlike anything else in Houston. The

    Hooman Moghtaderi eXp Realty LLC

    4121 Woodleigh St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /21

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5117 Mulford St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,696

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stewart Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5117 Mulford St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /33

      Est $227,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      7567 Erath St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      7567 Erath St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristal Fagan Texas United Realty

  • /32

    $609,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    4525 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly blends modern design w/timeless charm. Step inside to an open-concept living area featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, a cozy fireplace, & plenty of natural light. The dining area flows seamlessly into the chef’s kitchen, complete w/ SS appliances, expansive quartz island & stylish finishes. Two spacious bedrooms conveniently located

    Robert Wiseman Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    4525 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /37

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4530 Woodside St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,278

    Last Listing Agent Veso Kossev The Kossev Group

    4530 Woodside St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /30

      Est $491,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      7563 Elm St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7563 Elm St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Williamson Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /10

    $330,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5534 Eskridge St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77023

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood Kevin Wood

    5534 Eskridge St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77023
    • /16

      Est $220,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      7531 Elm St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7531 Elm St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Heredia HomeSmart

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home