9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 77028

Section Image
  • /16

    $70,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • $597,780 per Acre

    7819 Joy St, Houston, TX 77028

    Great opportunity to secure a residential lot at 7819 Joy St in Houston. This unimproved property offers a blank canvas for new construction, investment, or future development. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways, schools, and shopping.

    Michael Carbajal Keller Williams Preferred

    7819 Joy St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7948 Betty Boop St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028

    Alvaro Mesa Duque HomeSmart

    7948 Betty Boop St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028
  • /31

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7603 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,891

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Handy Braden Real Estate Group

    7603 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8213 Richland Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8213 Richland Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Passion Lewis CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

  • /2

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    8101 Darlington Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Investor / builder special in Houston 77028. 8101 Darlington Dr is a distressed property positioned for redevelopment, new construction, or full down-to-the-studs renovation. Ideal opportunity for builders, Investor buyers, flippers, landlords, buy-and-hold investors, institutional buyers, and Wall Street-style rental portfolio investors. Large lot offers strong potential for a new residential

    Travis Wade eXp Realty LLC

    8101 Darlington Dr, Houston, TX 77028
  • /19

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6015 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,576

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tantoco La Palma Realty

    6015 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /15

      Est $183,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      8122 Linda Vista Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8122 Linda Vista Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Huerta eXp Realty LLC

  • /12

    $92,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    7988 Joy St, Houston, TX 77028

    Charming Fixer-Upper in Rapidly Developing Area – Investor Special! Located in an up-and-coming neighborhood with strong potential and steady revitalization, this cozy bungalow offers an affordable entry point for investors looking to add value. Surrounded by new construction and updated homes, and with quick access to major roads, this home won’t last! Schedule your showing today!

    Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    7988 Joy St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /37

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7938 Cinderella St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,389

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tantoco La Palma Realty

    7938 Cinderella St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /26

      Est $240,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      8146 Richland Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8146 Richland Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

  • /17

    $234,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    6908 Larkstone St, Houston, TX 77028

    Check this cozy house with an amazing location NEAR to the loop, located just minutes from the University of Houston. Located in the Trinity–Houston Gardens area, this charming home is nestled in a peaceful, well-lit community and well-established neighborhood, this home offers quick access to major roads like Highway 90 and Loop 610. Essential amenities like Fiesta Market, Dollar General, bus

    Christina Tantoco La Palma Realty

    6908 Larkstone St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /22

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7013 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,470

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Zesati C.R.Realty

    7013 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /22

      Est $176,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      7922 Booker St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7922 Booker St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riccardo Davis Brooks & Davis Real Estate

  • /32

    $183,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    6114 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    Experience comfortable living in this remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Liberty Road Manor. With 1,472 sq. ft. of updated living space, this home features a refreshed kitchen with new countertops, upgraded bathrooms, and modern flooring. The functional layout is perfect for daily living and hosting guests. Recent updates make this home move-in ready and a great choice for families or first-time

    Nathyn Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

    6114 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /21

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7625 Delavan Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,475

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Spruce Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    7625 Delavan Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /9

      Est $154,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      6906 Tommye St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6906 Tommye St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raul Suarez Realty Associates

  • /25

    $434,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    8008 Birmingham St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028

    Stunning brand-new construction duplex in 77028 where modern design meets true functionality. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright, open-concept layout and elevated finishes throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper with oversized quartz counters, two-tone cabinetry with glass accent uppers, sleek gold hardware, statement pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    8008 Birmingham St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028
  • /9

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5320 Kelford St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $413,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,163

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Houston Connect Realty.com

    5320 Kelford St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /6

      Est $165,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      7621 Bellingham Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7621 Bellingham Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ikina Turner HomeSmart

  • /19

    $250,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    7810 Denton St, Houston, TX 77028

    Step into this stunning 2026 new construction featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious upstairs game room designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan showcases modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a sleek kitchen that seamlessly connects to the main living and dining areas — perfect for gatherings.Upstairs, the

    Jennifer Blanchard World Wide Realty,LLC

    7810 Denton St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /20

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8048 Sunbury St Unit A, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,155

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ramos eXp Realty LLC

    8048 Sunbury St Unit A, Houston, TX 77028
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7629 Sundown Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7629 Sundown Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Kaplan The All Homes Realty Group

  • /12

    $173,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    7924 Way St, Houston, TX 77028

    Plenty of potential in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious yard and covered carport. Updates include refreshed bathrooms and a kitchen bar, adding nice appeal. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and a convenient location close to major roads, shopping, and dining.

    Sylvia Tyler JLA Realty

    7924 Way St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /9

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7981 Cinderella St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,348

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Burghli 1st Step Realty

    7981 Cinderella St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /18

      Est $204,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      7640 Crofton St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7640 Crofton St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raevonne Denise eXp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $325,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    6518 Letcher St, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome to this stunning two-story gated residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. This spacious 4-bedroom home includes a dedicated office—ideal for remote work or a quiet study space. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and elegant finishes throughout.The chef’s kitchen features modern appliances, generous counter space, and a

    Priscilla Gallegos Sierra Vista Realty LLC

    6518 Letcher St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /22

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7626 Bellingham Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,300

    Last Listing Agent Tina Whalen RE/MAX East

    7626 Bellingham Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /21

      Est $166,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      7617 Sundown Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7617 Sundown Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chardai Jackson United Real Estate - Insight

  • /23

    $399,999

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    7123 Bywood St, Houston, TX 77028

    Turnkey, income-producing duplex with immediate rental potential. Currently operating as a long-term rental, this property offers instant cash flow with strong upside for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms with a bright, modern open-concept floor plan. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together seamlessly, creating a spacious

    Tiffany Sommer Vip Realty

    7123 Bywood St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /17

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7819 Angus St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia The Agency Team

    7819 Angus St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /26

      Est $194,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      7551 Fawnridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7551 Fawnridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $91,750

    • Land
    • 5,248 Sq Ft
    • $761,411 per Acre

    8107 Betty Boop St, Houston, TX 77028

    5,249 SQFT lot located in Houston’s 77028 area within the June Gardens subdivision. Surrounded by ongoing residential development and reinvestment, this property presents a solid infill opportunity. Public water and sewer are available, offering flexibility for future development. Convenient access to I-610 and I-69 provides easy connectivity to Downtown Houston and major employment centers,

    Zephry Molina-Hodges Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    8107 Betty Boop St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /13

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7413 Shotwell St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tantoco La Palma Realty

    7413 Shotwell St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028
    • /15

      Est $117,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      7629 Touchstone St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7629 Touchstone St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia HomeSmart

  • /25

    $164,990

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    8133 Count St, Houston, TX 77028

    DUPLEX; Large Lot! 14,800 SqFt, in a quiet established Houston neighborhood, offering excellent potential. Superb opportunity for Investors, Builders, Developers, or Savvy future homeowners looking to house hack, expand existing structures, and/or build more units, or tear down, and start from a blank canvas, subject to permitting, to create your own vision/masterpiece! The backyard is very

    Scothelia Thomas HOMEROCK REALTY

    8133 Count St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /5

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Bacher St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $566,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,333

    Last Listing Agent sebastian ruocco Lazo Realty

    0 Bacher St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /21

      Est $253,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      7435 Crofton St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7435 Crofton St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toyia Chenevert RE/MAX

  • /12

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $599,101 per Acre

    6409 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

    Yesenia Cavazos Alliance Properties

    6409 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /23

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6109 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent David Flory RE/MAX Universal

    6109 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /31

      Est $163,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      7502 Fawnridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7502 Fawnridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fanning Fanning Realty and Company LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home