9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 77028

Section Image
  • /26

    $121,500

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,058,362 per Acre

    5510 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

    5,000 Sq Ft Cleared Lot with Utilities – Minutes from Downtown. Adjacent lot also available for sale. Cleared and ready for development, this approx. 10,000 sq ft combination of adjacent lot offers excellent potential just 20 minutes from Downtown Houston. Utilities are available at the site. The property is well-suited for a single-family home, townhomes, or a duplex—buyer to verify zoning and

    Cesar Rincon eXp Realty LLC

    5510 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /30

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5408 Fairchild St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,667

    Last Listing Agent Lina Monteverde eXp Realty LLC

    5408 Fairchild St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /37

      Est $211,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      7414 Glen Manor Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7414 Glen Manor Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Barnes Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $583,000

    • Land
    • 22,002 Sq Ft
    • $1,154,227 per Acre

    00 Rand St, Houston, TX 77028

    Property Package A – Industrial Land (Total 30,601 SF)Available as a bundled offering, this package includes two parcels:- 23,122 SF Industrial Land Parcel ID: 720270050078- 7,479 SF Land (Parcel ID: 720270060096)An excellent opportunity for a turnkey operation ideal for sales, repair services, and administrative functions.Highlights:- High Visibility: Located near Rand

    Joe Mitchell Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    00 Rand St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /24

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8117 Snowden St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,199

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Membreno World Wide Realty,LLC

    8117 Snowden St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /24

      Est $194,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      7446 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7446 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Tijerina Tijerina Group Real Estate Consultants

  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $474,595 per Acre

    7001 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028

    Large, cleared lot at 7800 square feet. Ready for a new build. Located in an area where builders and investors are actively constructing new houses. Lot can easily accommodate 2 new houses on top.

    Phuong Nguyen BlueRoof Real Estate

    7001 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /9

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7520 Sundown Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,632

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    7520 Sundown Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /7

      Est $281,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      7438 Springdale St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1950
      7438 Springdale St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Guillory Guillory Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $450,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    7920 Boy St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028

    To Be Built Contemporary two-story duplex featuring luxury-inspired interior finishes and thoughtfully designed open-concept living spaces. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, waterfall island, custom cabinetry, designer lighting, spacious bedrooms, walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired primary bath with wet room shower. Separate utilities and a functional layout make this property

    Ericka Spencer Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    7920 Boy St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028
  • /37

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6313 Sandra St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tantoco La Palma Realty

    6313 Sandra St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /10

      Est $114,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      7516 Weyburn St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7516 Weyburn St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Ponce Coldwell Banker Universal

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $611,111 per Acre

    8102 Safebuy St, Houston, TX 77028

    Situated on a spacious corner lot in Houston’s rapidly developing 77028 area, 8102 Safebuy St offers excellent potential for investors, builders, or buyers seeking a value-add opportunity. The property features a traditional single-family layout with generous yard space and convenient access to major thoroughfares including Loop 610 and US-59. Surrounded by ongoing residential growth and

    Tory Ramirez Corcoran Prestige Realty

    8102 Safebuy St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /41

    $176,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6021 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,603

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Simon Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    6021 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /17

      Est $168,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      7406 Weyburn St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7406 Weyburn St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson HomeSmart

  • /3

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $190,323 per Acre

    0 Fitzhugh St, Houston, TX 77028

    Great investment opportunity in this subdivision that is outside of the flood zone and has lots of new residential construction. Interior lot with another lot available for sale two lots down, buyer must get new survey.

    Maureen McNamara Doug English Properties

    0 Fitzhugh St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /30

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8204 Barlow St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Le Truss Real Estate, LLC

    8204 Barlow St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /22

      Est $197,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      7127 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7127 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Bradford JSingh Homes

  • /4

    $949,000

    • Land
    • 22,002 Sq Ft
    • $1,878,836 per Acre

    7946 Rand St, Houston, TX 77028

    Property Package B – Industrial Land & Office Building (Total 34,212 SF)Offered as a bundled package, this sale includes:- 22,002 SF Industrial Land (Parcel ID: 720270060097)- 12,210 SF Land with Office Building (Parcel ID: 720270060096)Ideal for a turnkey setup supporting sales, repairs, and administrative functions.Key Features:- Prime Visibility: Strategically located

    Joe Mitchell Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    7946 Rand St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /31

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5620 Shreveport Blvd Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    5620 Shreveport Blvd Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028
    • /48

      Est $182,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      7118 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7118 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aqeel Virk Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /7

    $137,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    7546 Bywood St, Houston, TX 77028

    Discover the potential in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet Houston neighborhood. Built in 1956, this property offers a classic layout with plenty of room to reimagine. The home needs work, making it an ideal opportunity for investors, remodelers, or anyone looking for a project. The property has never flooded, adding peace of mind for future improvements. Conveniently located and

    Morgan Brown RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    7546 Bywood St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /8

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6030 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 6,749 Sq Ft
    • $386,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    6030 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /21

      Est $178,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      6812 Landor St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6812 Landor St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Portillo HomeSmart

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $366,667 per Acre

    8105 Seeker St, Houston, TX 77028

    OPPORTUNITY FOR DEVELOPERS OR IF YOU WANT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME! 2.5 acres with access to road.

    Maria Hernandez City Insight Houston

    8105 Seeker St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /15

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7139 Bywood St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 16,801 Sq Ft
    • $453,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,262

    Last Listing Agent Johndorian Richardson All City Real Estate Ltd.Co

    7139 Bywood St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /32

      Est $136,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      6730 Landor St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6730 Landor St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Auri Largent JLA Realty

  • /4

    $52,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $317,604 per Acre

    8626 Fringewood Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Property is priced to move. Great interior Seller is willing to negotiate clearing. This property is available separate or as a package deal with the Lot right next door. Lots of opportunity in this area. Great for an investor or developer!!!!

    Daniel Gollinger Thomas Perry, Broker

    8626 Fringewood Dr, Houston, TX 77028
  • /20

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8705 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,732

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Reyes HomeSmart

    8705 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028
    • /25

      Est $217,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      6801 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6801 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maurice-Hans Duré Keller Williams Signature

  • /11

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    6211 Fairchild St, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome to 6211 Fairchild. This home is move in ready!! With modern finishes, beautiful spaces and ready for its new owner. This stunning home offers style, comfort and an open concept floor plan. Sitting in a highly desirable location near 610 and I-10. Schedule your showing today!!

    Perla Gonzales Vive Realty LLC

    6211 Fairchild St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5429 Denmark St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,004

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bormaster Bernstein Realty

    5429 Denmark St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /13

      Est $194,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      6812 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6812 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Lewis Keller Williams Preferred

  • /6

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    7994 Sparta St, Houston, TX 77028

    Situated on a large corner lot in the Liberty Road Manor subdivision, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home presents a strong opportunity for investors, whether for a remodel or new construction. Located just 15 minutes from Downtown Houston, the property offers a desirable setting with easy access to the city. The existing home provides a starting point for renovation, while the

    Winona Smith Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7994 Sparta St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /21

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6111 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,411

    Last Listing Agent David Flory RE/MAX Universal

    6111 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /31

      Est $173,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      6827 Orville St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6827 Orville St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Manor Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /14

    $259,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    8653 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    Brand New Home Under Construction! This stunning home is designed with plenty of natural light, an oversized primary bedroom, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining family and friends. Don’t wait this home won’t last long!

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    8653 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028
  • /28

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6810 Tommye St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,390

    Last Listing Agent Nathyn Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

    6810 Tommye St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /15

      Est $112,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6717 Larkstone St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6717 Larkstone St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Romero eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $274,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    8157 Crestview Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Home in final stages of construction. New construction home in North East Houston! Beautiful and high-quality homes with a 3 bed 2.5 bath floor plan. Open concept home with a large kitchen island fit for a chef, with granite countertops. Large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, a gorgeous bathroom with separate shower, garden tub, and dual vanity. Backyard is perfect for entertaining! Close

    Ricardo Gonzalez RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    8157 Crestview Dr, Houston, TX 77028

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home