9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 77028

Section Image
  • /30

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8115 Jeffery St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    8115 Jeffery St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028
    • /5

      Est $182,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      7922 Attwater St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      7922 Attwater St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Garza Realty Of America, LLC

  • /2

    $82,975

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,997 Sq Ft
    • $361,547 per Acre

    4603 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028

    Residential vacant land for sale!

    Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    4603 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /11

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7711 N Howton St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • $571,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,078

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Espinosa MICASAPOSIBLE

    7711 N Howton St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /24

      Est $205,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      8019 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8019 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Johnson Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /9

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 14,287 Sq Ft
    • $426,829 per Acre

    8725 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028

    Strategically positioned at the hard NW corner of Mesa Dr and Talton St, this tract offers the kind of visibility and access commercial users prioritize. Daily traffic along Mesa supports a range of uses, and the existing slab foundation from the former residence provides optionality for redevelopment paths, subject to buyer verification. The lot is otherwise clear, creating a clean canvas for

    Dave Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    8725 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /21

    $481,979 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5306 Lynnfield St Unit AB, Houston, TX 77028

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chinonso Ochi-Okorie The Goldstein Group LLC

    5306 Lynnfield St Unit AB, Houston, TX 77028
    • /9

      Est $139,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8043 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      8043 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Simon Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 9,901 Sq Ft
    • $549,934 per Acre

    9412 Wiloak St, Houston, TX 77028

    Builders special 9,900 sf of unrestricted residential land, can be subdivided for 6 units. multi-family by Tidwell Rd and has batou parks only 8 minutes from the highway. quick access to highway 59 and the 610 loop NE. please call for a quick transaction. no appointment is required to visit the land.

    Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    9412 Wiloak St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /19

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7622 Delavan Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,758

    Last Listing Agent Linda Harris Maxwell-Harris Real Estate Group

    7622 Delavan Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /17

      Est $176,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      8036 Filltop St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8036 Filltop St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elmer Garcia Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    8161 Record St, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Northeast Houston, just minutes from downtown. Thoughtfully upgraded for modern living, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Recent improvements include a brand-new A/C unit, a fully updated electrical system, and a renovated kitchen and bathroom with contemporary finishes. Kitchen features new tile backsplash, new cabinets, and granite

    Steven Tran The Sears Group

    8161 Record St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /2

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7717 Saint Louis St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • $569,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Roman LPT Realty, LLC

    7717 Saint Louis St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /12

      Est $151,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      5810 E Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5810 E Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schelde Ford Realty Group & Property Management

  • /9

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • $746,269 per Acre

    0 Blue St Unit 43151265, Houston, TX 77028

    This vacant lot is in a perfect location to build a single-family home. Minutes from Loop 610, providing quick and convenient access to downtown. No HOA.

    Adriana Mendoza Peak Real Estate

    0 Blue St Unit 43151265, Houston, TX 77028
  • /47

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8006 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dixon Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    8006 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /33

      Est $163,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 E Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5515 E Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julio Munoz NB Elite Realty

  • /3

    $74,950

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $453,418 per Acre

    8709 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    8709 Sunderland offers a solid residential lot opportunity in Houston, featuring approximately 7,200 square feet with a 60' x 120' footprint—an efficient size that lends itself well to new construction or a thoughtful redevelopment project (buyer to verify zoning, building requirements, and any applicable restrictions). Set in an established area with convenient access to city amenities, this

    Audrey Sivasothy Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    8709 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028
  • /6

    $123,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7825 Pardee St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 7,335 Sq Ft
    • $730,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,500

    Last Listing Agent Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    7825 Pardee St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /24

      Est $207,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      5610 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5610 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Semino Garcia JLA Realty

  • /15

    $160,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,677 Sq Ft
    • $509,554 per Acre

    5120 Shreveport Blvd, Houston, TX 77028

    Vacant Lot ready for you to build your dream home. Please verify all utility information and required permits.

    Paul Kamau HomePoint Realty Group

    5120 Shreveport Blvd, Houston, TX 77028
  • /24

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8006 Birmingham St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

8006 Birmingham St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77028
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 24 Howton St, Houston, TX 77028

      Lot 24 Howton St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fabyan Banos Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    7954 Booker St, Houston, TX 77028

    Property being sold at lot value only. no sd required. Existing structure has no contributory value. Great opportunity for redevelopment/new construction. Please contact co-listing agent for any questions.

    Waldina Galeano The Agency Team

    7954 Booker St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /45

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8024 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,318

8024 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      7936 Record St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7936 Record St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Ferrer MOVE HOUSTON REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $524,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $100,942 per Acre

    0 Payge Oaks Ln Unit 72630673, Houston, TX 77028

    Amazing opportunity to develop a community! This 5.1523 acre wooded lot has been subdivided with the City of Houston into 32 home sites, 6 reserves, and 5 blocks each with tax ID. Prime location offers easy access to 610 Loop, 59, and I-10. Minutes to downtown Houston. Located in an opportunity zone. Lot is unrestricted. No MUD Taxes. No HOA

    Brandi Paullo The Taylor Group - Fine Properties

    0 Payge Oaks Ln Unit 72630673, Houston, TX 77028
  • /33

    $143,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8106 Flintridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,397

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Espinoza Exclusive Realty Group LLC

    8106 Flintridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /49

      Est $272,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      8026 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8026 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

• /13

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    8161 Snowden St, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome Home! This charming 4/2/2 residence is fully fenced and thoughtfully upgraded—perfect for a . You’ll love the gated front porch that sets the tone for comfort and security. Inside, enjoy a formal dining room with crown molding, spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace, kitchen designed for entertaining with a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, granite countertops, backsplash, and all

    Karen Blanton Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    8161 Snowden St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /6

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8161 Woodlyn Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 7,021 Sq Ft
    • $480,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,503

    Last Listing Agent Anna Miller Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    8161 Woodlyn Rd, Houston, TX 77028
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

      Lot 22 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

• /6

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $141,935 per Acre

    TBD Norwich, Houston, TX 77028

    50ft X 135ft lot in an unrestricted neighborhood. The property is on an unpaved road and does NOT have direct road access - public utilities are accessible. The land can be used for residential or commercial use. This property is NOT in a flood zone. No mobile homes allowed.

    Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    TBD Norwich, Houston, TX 77028
  • /16

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8402 Flintridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,390

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ramirez Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Houston

    8402 Flintridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /35

      Est $439,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Parkhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6813 Parkhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /24

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6609 Bacher St, Houston, TX 77028

    Occupied rental property! This duplex offers two well-maintained units, each featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,150 sq. ft. of living space. Both units boast laminate flooring, kitchens with granite countertops, stylish backsplashes, ample cabinetry, and included appliances. Spacious bedrooms come with closets, and bathrooms feature cozy tubs. Each unit is equipped with a security system

    Christin Hobbs Christin Rachelle Group LLC

    6609 Bacher St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8120 Safebuy St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Last Listing Agent Dane Gates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    8120 Safebuy St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      8103 Chateau St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8103 Chateau St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

  • /6

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 13,499 Sq Ft
    • $419,490 per Acre

    0 Balfour Unit 86358514, Houston, TX 77028

    Two lots for sale, acres .3099

    Glena Smith NextHome Realty Center

    0 Balfour Unit 86358514, Houston, TX 77028
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9234 Bean St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $527,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,419

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Diaz World Wide Realty,LLC

    9234 Bean St, Houston, TX 77028

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home