9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 77028

Section Image
  • /6

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $418,478 per Acre

    6908 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028

    Prime vacant lot in the established South Park neighborhood of southeast Houston. This cleared parcel totals 8,017 per HCAD, offering a great opportunity to build new construction in a centrally located, fast-revitalizing area. The lot sits on a quiet residential street with easy access to I-610 South Loop, SH-288, and Martin Luther King Blvd, providing quick routes to the Texas Medical Center,

    Ann Watkins Elizabeth Watkins, Broker

    6908 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7944 Fields St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome home to this newly constructed duplex offering modern living and stylish comfort. This unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen showcases granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Downtown Houston with easy access to

    Stelle Soto Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    7944 Fields St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7410 Glen Manor Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,600

    Last Listing Agent Jose Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    7410 Glen Manor Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /14

      Est $191,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5301 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Gonzalez REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • $854,922 per Acre

    0 N Wayside Dr Unit 46613359, Houston, TX 77028

    2,522 S.F land, Excellent Builders opportunity, Great location corner lot on Major throughfare , planned for 2 story single family home. abjointed to the next door lot for sale and will sale together. please see on the Har listing. survey is attached

    Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    0 N Wayside Dr Unit 46613359, Houston, TX 77028
  • /18

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7804 Crestview Dr Unit A, Houston, TX 77028

    Housing Choice Vouchers Welcomed - Unlock a 50% off Move-In Special for your third month. We welcome applicants with lower credit scores if you have at least 2 years of verifiable positive rental history. This is a newly built cozy duplex, finished in 2024. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and about 1,150 square feet of space. The kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances—including a fridge,

    Brianna Lopez Real Property Management Houston

    7804 Crestview Dr Unit A, Houston, TX 77028
  • /30

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8206 Barlow St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,219

    Last Listing Agent Kim Le Truss Real Estate, LLC

    8206 Barlow St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /14

      Est $199,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      7990 Boy St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7990 Boy St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /5

    $117,975

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,402 Sq Ft
    • $494,033 per Acre

    7803 Pereida St, Houston, TX 77028

    Large corner lot at 7803 Pereida.10,400 sq ft within the city limits of Houston, measuring approximately 80 x 130 feet. Flexible land use makes this a strong option for investors or a new build. City deed restrictions apply — no mobile homes. No HOA. Minutes from Tidwell Park and Halls Bayou Parks, which offer playgrounds, lighted tennis courts, a lighted sports field, a swimming pool, indoor

    Audrey Sivasothy Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7803 Pereida St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6601 Nielan St, Houston, TX 77028

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom home featuring a freshly painted interior, sleek tile flooring, and stunning granite countertops. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air and heating. Modern updates meet timeless charm don’t miss out!

    Barbara Coldwell Melody Realty Company

    6601 Nielan St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /38

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9250 Wiloak St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,231

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Montealvo Realty Of America, LLC

    9250 Wiloak St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /18

      Est $158,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      7950 Birmingham St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7950 Birmingham St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

  • /6

    $124,800

    • Land
    • 20,799 Sq Ft
    • $261,361 per Acre

    0 Snowden St, Houston, TX 77028

    Amazing opportunity for developers! Land is situated near new construction and communities! Acreage offers LOW TAXES with short commute to Downtown Houston & all its amenities! Seller has Survey.

    Angela Lopez CB&A, Realtors

    0 Snowden St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /21

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8001 Talton St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028

    2 WEEKS FREE RENT! Modern duplex unit with an open-concept layout, high ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features a waterfall-style island, quartz countertops, sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. All appliances are included for added convenience. The living area offers a stylish accent wall and modern lighting, creating a warm

    Valeria Briceno Truss Real Estate, LLC

    8001 Talton St Unit B, Houston, TX 77028
  • /3

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Yarmouth Unit 41672646, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $129,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Morris RE/MAX Opportunities

    0 Yarmouth Unit 41672646, Houston, TX 77028
    • /8

      Est $134,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      7422 Carothers St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7422 Carothers St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aura Pou Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /6

    $122,000

    • Land
    • 17,890 Sq Ft
    • $297,054 per Acre

    4605 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028

    Excellent opportunity to secure a large residential lot in the revitalizing northeast Houston area. 4605 Baton Rouge St. offers a generous lot, ideal for building a new single-family home, duplex, or small investment property. Priced attractively this parcel provides one of the best values in the neighborhood given its size, location, and proximity to key Houston corridors. Just minutes from

    Ann Watkins Elizabeth Watkins, Broker

    4605 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /9

    $1,885 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8634 Doris Oaks Cir, Houston, TX 77028

    The Blakeford Plan is a popular one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept layout brings together the living and dining areas for a spacious main living space. The primary suite is set at the back of the home and includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side with convenient access to the second full bath. A

    Karen Chappell SimplyHome

    8634 Doris Oaks Cir, Houston, TX 77028
  • /24

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6719 Roanoke St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,184

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Parada Alvarez JLA Realty

    6719 Roanoke St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /32

      Est $201,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      7310 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7310 S Hall St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vernika Lawrence Exit Realty 360

  • /4

    $52,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $317,604 per Acre

    0 Fringewood Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Property is priced to move. Great interior Seller is willing to negotiate clearing. This property is available separate or as a package deal with the Lot right next door. Lots of opportunity in this area. Great for an investor or developer!!!!

    Daniel Gollinger Thomas Perry, Broker

    0 Fringewood Dr, Houston, TX 77028
  • /40

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6928 Apache St, Houston, TX 77028

    NO HOA! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom 2.5-bath house with wheelchair accessibility has the perfect open concept with Kitchen dining combo open to the living room. Large bedrooms with ceiling fans and high ceilings. This beautiful home has fresh paint, updated countertops, lighting, and flooring throughout. Conveniently located in Houston, TX near schools, restaurants, Hospitals and major

    Vladimir Victoria Realty Of America, LLC